Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1872-p Seated Liberty Dollar 1 Graded ms63+ By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1872-p Seated Liberty Dollar 1 Graded ms63+ By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away CoinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition hand signed and numberedSalvador Dali Original Lithograph Sade de Marquis Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered by the artist Salvador Dali. Approx size is 32x25 inches. Custom framed and includes documentation.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAX THEDY BILDNIS EINES AELTEREN MANNES (1885)MAX THEDY 1858 Munich - 1924 Weimar Portrait of an elderly man (1885) Oil on wood. 49 x 39 cm (F. 74 x 64 cm). Signed, place name and date upper left. Dot. Paint rubbing on the hat, part. min. ber. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali- Lithograph with original collages with original etchings "One's Identity"Artist: Salvador Dali. Medium: Lithograph with original collages with original etchings. Title: One's Identity. Size: 14.5" x 22". Signature: Hand Signed and Numbered. Certificate of Authenticity: IsSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES AND RAY EAMES ESU 200-CESU 200-C, Zeeland, MI, 1950s; Enameled steel and wood, birch, painted masonite; Early manufacturer decal label; 32 3/4" x 47" x 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Wilhelm Karl Kehrer(1775 Erbach - 1869 ebenda) Mutter mit Kind In einen ovalen Bildausschnitt komponiertes, klassizistisches, feinflüssig gemaltes Werk, die Mutter im Profil, mit beiden Händen ihreSee Sold Price
Sold2018*VINTAGE ART DECO FIREPLACE MANTELCa. 1930s, having carved greyhounds flanking opening, approximate height 40 1/4", length 60", depth 16". Provenance: Comes from the estate of American artist Loretta Howard Sturgis; previously belongeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lee Friedlander (B. 1934)USA, Gelatin-Silver PrintLee Friedlander (B. 1934) American, Gelatin-Silver Print. 'Egypt' 1983. Signed and titled verso. Provenance: Fraenkel Gallery, San Francisco. Overall Size: 19 x 15 in. Sight Size: 9 x 12 1/2 in. #1171See Sold Price
Sold2016Montblanc fountain pen, ANNUAL EDITION 2011, ClassicalMontblanc fountain pen, ANNUAL EDITION 2011, Classical Myth, pictured: Athena, limited edition of 300 pieces, cap Meissen porcelain, corpus plated, quill YG 750/000, with certificate, in mint conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2018National Cash Register Model 311National Cash Register Model 311. Nickel plated, dolphin pattern. Serial # 623951. Reproduction top sign. Professionally restored working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCESCO BARACCA 1918, smaller envelope, inside with aFRANCESCO BARACCA 1918, smaller envelope, inside with a small letter to Gazetta dello Sport, handwritten on calling card ´Francesco Baracca Maggiore in Piemonte reale Cavalleria Pilota Aviatore GermaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Victorian pine dresser base with a moulded top above seven short drawers and a cupboard to theA Victorian pine dresser base with a moulded top above seven short drawers and a cupboard to the centre. Measuring 73" wide x 21" deep x 38" high.See Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'JOY TO ALL WHOA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'JOY TO ALL WHO GRIEVE' WITH SILVER BASMA Russian, 19th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, 1896-1908 (basma) Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed pSee Sold Price
Sold201814 kt gold 5-row bracelet with cultured akoya pearls14 kt gold 5-row bracelet with cultured akoya pearls , WG 585/000, cream white cultured akoya pearls diam. 6.3 mm, l. approx. 20 cm, jewelry clasp with 12 round bevelled emeralds 0.50 ct, diamonds totSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: POPEYE PEZ DISPENSERS.Includes Brutus, Olive Oyl and Popeye. Condition: (Excellent). Dimensions: Largest: 4" x 1 - 1/4" x 1".See Sold Price
Sold2017FERRARI Factory identity card, on the back labeled withFERRARI Factory identity card, on the back labeled with Socio Omorario Dino Ferrari German Description FERRARI, Werksausweis, rückseitig beschriftet mit Socio Omorario Dino FerrariSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE x Austrian 1 Ducats 986 grade gold coins 1915: In excellent condition. Weight 3.5g, .986,THREE x Austrian 1 Ducats 986 grade gold coins 1915: In excellent condition. Weight 3.5g, .986, near fine gold.See Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to William Duffield (British, 1816-1863) -19th century oil on canvas painting depicting birds and vegetables, presumably at a kitchen window. Attributed to William Duffield. It is in excellent condition and comes in a frame which bears a circSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE LONGQUAN CELADON FLOWER CARVED DISH, MING DYNASTYH6cm, D30.5cm, Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large Venetian mirror with etched glass, Italy, 20th C.Full title: A large Venetian mirror with etched glass, Italy, 20th C. Description: 240,5 x 101 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures andSee Sold Price
Sold2021KILIM RUG IN A CONTEMPORARY DESIGN: 6'9" X 9'7" 21stKILIM RUG IN A CONTEMPORARY DESIGN: 6'9" X 9'7"21st CenturyPale aqua field with multiple rows of checkerboard, geometric and stylized elements in a colorful palette of abrashed red, blue, viSee Sold Price
Sold2016RICHARD ERDMAN (American, b. 1952)Marble sculpture; "Samara"; 13 1/2" high (with base); Provenance: Private Collection, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2019Western Asiatic Urartian Lion Statuette8th-7th century BC. A bronze statue of a reclining stylised lion with menacing face, open mouth with visible canines, raised pellet detail to the mane, long tail curved to the side, incised pellet andSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsExtremely Rare 1774 Engraving, Liberty Triumphant or the Downfall of Oppression$7,500
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA British military "Paget" type percussion carbine, with a captive ramrod and brass butt plate,£180
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery6 Sevres Hand Painted Porcelain 9.5 inch Dessert Plates Florals 1774$2,000
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsMarriott, Sir James - Plan of a code of laws for the province of Quebec...1st edition - 1774CA$200
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1645 PURITAN 1ed Israels Tears for Distressed Zion Bible Sermon by John Whincop$32(2 bids)
Featured2 days LeftJasper522019 Panini Prizm Draft Picks Zion Williamson 1 Pink Pulsar Prizm PSA GEM MT 10$40
6 days LeftTopwellsA Japanese Woodblock Print of Gyotoku kihan (Returning sailboats near Gyotoku)$100
4 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. Zion carpet - wool on a cotton foundationIn the center of the tapestry, in a frame, a Star$240(1 bid)