Sold201617th C Print of Van Dyke Painting of Inventor Jode17th C. Print of Van Dyke Painting of Inventor Petrus de Jode, Junior. Professionally framed. Measures 20"h x 16"w.See Sold Price
Sold2015A PIRINESI PRINT AND 2 17TH CENTURY PRINTSA PIRINESI PRINT AND 2 17TH CENTURY PRINTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerard Audran, (1640-1703), Engraving"Aeneas reaches the mouth of the Tiber, a 17th century print with an Old Master sketch in brown ink verso. Dimensions: Sight is 13 1/4" x 20 1/2", the frame 24" x 31". Provenance: From a Main Line colSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guercino / Pasqualini, "Charitas", 162217th century print by Baroque Italian engraver Giovanni Battista Pasqualini (Italian, 1595 - 1631), After a painting by Giovanni Francesco Barbieri, known as Guercino (Italian, 1591 - 1666). EntitledSee Sold Price
Sold2022(8) ENGRAVINGS AFTER CORNELIUS BLOEMAERTAppear to be 18th century impressions of 17th century prints. All of sculptures. Dimensions: (Frame) H 12.5" x W 15.5", (Sight) H 9.25" x W 12.5" Condition: Some with water staining. Marks to frames.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of 17th C. Botanical Prints by VertiusPair of 17th century botanical colored engravings, by Vertius. Label verso from Macy's Antiques. [Sight: 14 1/2" H x 9 1/2" W; Frame: 24" H x 18 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold202117th C Antique Print of Rue de La Place de St. Joseph17th C Antique Print of Rue de La Place de St. Joseph, hand colored, 12 x 16.This print has reversed text at the top of the print.See Sold Price
Sold2020A 17th Century Framed PrintA 17th century framed print. Measures 33.5-in. x 27.5-in. image size. 42.5 in x 32 in x 1.5 in frame size. Not inspected out of framing. Outside shipping or buyer pick up required on this item. If lotSee Sold Price
Sold2024DECORATIVE 17TH CENTURY STYLE PRINT 14"DECORATIVE 17TH CENTURY STYLE PRINT -14" X 12" APPROX TO FRAME -VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION -DP6424See Sold Price
Sold2015An Alice Pollock for Quorum sample calico coat, earlyAn Alice Pollock for Quorum sample calico coat, early 1970s, unlabelled, with print by Frances Ronaldson, the lining inspired by early 17th century Ottoman prints, bat-wing sleeves, waist 76cm, 30in;See Sold Price
Sold2018Rare 16C Book Albrecht Durer and 101 Early PrintsRare one-of-a-kind portfolio book collection of early 16th and 17th century original prints collected by Leonhart Wurfbain (1581-1654) a German scholar. The early portfolio manuscript consists of a toSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Twenty-Nine Prints(17th-20th century) Prints by Stefano Della Bella (1610-1664), reproductions of Old Master drawings by Boucher and others (3), Views of Venice (3), figural works by K. Hays Miller (NY, 1876-1952), KatSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Botanical Prints After Abraham MuntingReproductions of Abraham Munting's 17th century botanical prints from Nauwkeurige Beschryving der Aardgewassen (Accurate Description of Earth Crops, originally published in 1696). Serigraphs, 20th cenSee Sold Price
Sold201717th c. Japanese w/b print by Hishikawa Moronobu17th century Japanese woodblock print by Hishikawa Moronobu (in fine condition), 9.25"x13.3"See Sold Price
Sold201717th c. Japanese w/b print by Hishikawa Moronobu17th century Japanese woodblock print by Hishikawa Moronobu (worm hole), 14"x10"See Sold Price
Sold201817TH C. OR EARLIER PRINT. *TRIUMPH OF DEATH* GIOVANNI17TH C. OR EARLIER PRINT. *TRIUMPH OF DEATH* GIOVANNI FORTUNA (FORTUNIUS). HAS REPAIRS. ROMAN NUMERALS WITH A DATE OF 1588. 13 1/4 X 20 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Antique Anatomical Lith. Print 17th C.This print is from a fine collector in New Orleans. The print is authentic antique from the epoch.Printed in 17th C. Very low starting bid without reserve. The paper dimensions are Approx. 15" x 9". TSee Sold Price
Sold201717th Century Japanese Painting PrintPrint of Japanese 17th Century Painting on Silk. Signed Height 17" x Width 17"See Sold Price
Sold202117th to 18th Century Print Assortment17th to 18th Century Print Assortment (23) items including examples from Wesceslaus Hollar, T. Walmsley, T. Bowles, Mallet, William Herdman, Heckel Deline; (8) matted; (3) on board; (1) framed in cleaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Racinet, Auguste 1871 Folio Architecture Print. 17th CenturyFolio Chromolithograph Published 1871, London & Paris for "L'Ornament Polychrome" By Auguste Racinet. Paper Size: 16 x 10.5 inch (40 x 27cm) Approx. Very light water stain top left corner margin. GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Racinet, Auguste 1871 Folio Architecture Print. 17th Century 75Folio Chromolithograph Published 1871, London & Paris for "L'Ornament Polychrome" By Auguste Racinet. Paper Size: 16 x 10.5 inch (40 x 27cm) Approx. Very light water stain top left corner margin. GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Racinet, Auguste 1871 Folio Architecture Print. 17th Century 83Folio Chromolithograph Published 1871, London & Paris for "L'Ornament Polychrome" By Auguste Racinet. Paper Size: 16 x 10.5 inch (40 x 27cm) Approx. Very light water stain top left corner margin. GoodSee Sold Price