Sold2018CHINESE STONE BUDDHA HEADShakyamuni Buddha, Well-Carved Head in very dense and heavy grey schist, Mid-late Qing Dynasty, circa 18-19th century. 5" tall. Light scuffs.See Sold Price
Sold201815th CENTURY STONE BUDDHA HEAD ON BASE15th century stone Buddha head attached to wooden base. Measures approx. 6 1/8" height overall with base (15.6m).See Sold Price
20234TH-6TH CENTURY, BLUE STONE BUDDHA HEAD, 4TH-6TH CENTURY, CHINA4TH-6TH CENTURY, BLUE STONE BUDDHA HEAD, 4TH-6TH CENTURY, CHINA; H. 23.5 CM. W. 11.1 CM. WEIGHT 3540 GRAM. NO DAMAGE, NO REPAIRING, WEAR DUE TO AGE.See Sold Price
Sold201818th Century Khmer Stone Buddha HeadCa. 18th century stone Khmer style Buddha head. Styled after artistic techniques prevalent in the time of the powerful Khmer Empire of South East Asia. The Buddha has a peaceful countenance with downcSee Sold Price
Sold201819th century Chinese stone Buddha head.An unusual solid stone 19th century Chinese Buddha head, 13 inches high x 8 1/2 wide x 7 1/2 deep.See Sold Price
Sold201617/ 18TH CENTURY CARVED STONE BUDDHA HEADA large statue with eyes closed in meditation. H: 9 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold201818th Century Dvaravati Stone Thai Buddha HeadCa. 18th century stone Thai Buddha head in Dvaravati/Mon style. The Buddha is loose mounted to a wood base (later). Please contact us for high resolution images of the piece. Provenance: :Private LonSee Sold Price
Sold201818th Century Dvaravati Stone Thai Buddha HeadCa. 18th century stone Thai Buddha head in Dvaravati/Mon style. The Buddha is loose mounted to a wood base (later). Please contact us for high resolution images of the piece. Provenance: :Private UKSee Sold Price
Sold201818th Century Thai Dvaravati Stone Buddha Head StatueCa. 18th century Thai Dvaravati style stone Buddha head. A lovely Buddha with stunning detail and patina. The Buddha is carved from sandstone. The Buddha has a peaceful countenance with downcast introSee Sold Price
Sold201818th Century Indian Gandhara Stone Buddha Head StatueCa. 18th century Indian Gandhara style stone Buddha head. A lovely Buddha with stunning detail and patina. The Buddha is carved from sandstone. The Buddha has a peaceful countenance with downcast intrSee Sold Price
Sold201917th-18th Century Thai Dvaravati Stone Buddha HeadCa. 18th century Thai Dvaravati style stone Buddha head. A lovely Buddha with stunning detail and patina. The Buddha is carved from sandstone. The Buddha has a peaceful countenance with downcast introSee Sold Price
Sold20207th Century Style Khmer Buddha HeadA 7th century style Khmer stone Buddha head. The Buddha displays the triple topknot of hair, an Indian convention much favoured in early Khmer art to denote childhood. Several pre-Angkorian examples iSee Sold Price
20237th-10th century Tang Dynasty stone painted Buddha headH. 68 cm. W. 25 cm. ; Natural light photo link address: https://shengrun.smugmug.com/RUNSHENG1/ Highlight Lots in the auction!https://youtu.be/hZqVb170NsQRISee Sold Price
Sold201817th-18th Century Thai Dvaravati style stone BuddhaCa. 17th-18th century Thai Dvaravati style stone Buddha head. A lovely Buddha with stunning detail and patina. The Buddha is carved from what appears to be a hard stone, not sandstone. The Buddha hasSee Sold Price
Sold2024STONE BUDDHA HEAD 19th Century Height 14.5".STONE BUDDHA HEAD19th CenturyAffixed to a black painted wood base.Height 14.5".See Sold Price
Sold201610th C. Khmer Stone Head of BuddhaCambodia, Khmer Empire (Angkor culture), ca. 10th to 12th century CE. A heavy grey stone Buddha head in Khmer style, carved with a serene facial expression, tightly curled hair nodes, pointed finials,See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE STONE BUDDHA HEAD China, 20th centuryA LARGE STONE BUDDHA HEADChina, 20th century 28 x 20 x 21 cmProvenance: Italian private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022THAI CARVED STONE BUDDHA HEAD WITH PEDESTAL H 18" W 10" D 10"THAI CARVED STONE BUDDHA HEAD WITH PEDESTAL H 18" W 10" D 10" Traditional form.See Sold Price
Sold2019Stone Buddha HeadStone Buddha head, circa early 20th century. Polychrome paint with gold face, remains of paint on hair. Elongated ears. Eyes cast down . Dimensions: 12"" H (with base); Weight: 13 lbs. 4 oz. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stone Buddha HeadStone Buddha head, circa early 20th century. Polychrome paint with gold face, black and red hair and cap. Elongated ears. Dimensions: 6-3/4" H (with base); Weight: 2 lbs. 6 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017Superb Gandharan Stuccoed Stone Buddha HeadNorthwest Pakistan, ancient region of Gandhara, ca. 4th to 5th century CE. A finely carved and skillfully stuccoed stone head of Buddha presenting a sensitively modeled visage comprised of solemn halfSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Khmer Stone Buddha Head on Museum MountProvenace: from a New England, Ma Estate; measures 18 cm ht for the head, overall 27 cm htSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftJasper52A New and Correct Chart of the Harbour of Corke. MOUNT & PAGE/LINDSAY 1758 map$460
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPhiladelphia, PA 18th C. Slip Redware Bowl.$100
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA Late 18th C. Painted Softwood Dower Chest.$150