Sold2020Large Meiji Japanese Cloisonne ChargerLarge Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Charger, Birds. Loss To Enamel, Bend In Rim, Please See Photos. Meaures 18 Inches In Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022A VERY LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD CLOISONNE ENAMEL CHARGER decorated with a fish uponA VERY LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD CLOISONNE ENAMEL CHARGER decorated with a fish upon a yellow ground. 43 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD CLOISONNEA LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD CLOISONNE ENAMEL CIRCULAR CHARGER decorated with two fowl amongst foliage. 45 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL CHARGER PLATEAn antique Japanese Meiji period cloisonne enamel metal charger plate depicting a flying crane and floral images on a blue ground. Features polychrome scrolling patterns to the border. The backside isSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE EARLY MEIJI JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL PLATEA large Japanese, early Meiji era, enamel brass charger or plate. The plate is adorned with polychrome images of fans and medallions with floral, geometrical, and mesh ornaments surrounded by a cloudSee Sold Price
Sold2018Massive Japanese Cloisonne Enamel ChargerA large Japanese / Asian cloisonne enamel footed charger / platter Measures 24" diameter, 3.75" high. Decorated with birds / ducks within a garden setting flying among an abundant array of flowers, leSee Sold Price
Sold2023A 12 inch Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Double Dragon Plate Charger SignedA large antique Japanese Meiji period enamel plate charger. The plate is enameled with a polychrome image of two dragons on red ground surrounded by frame with floral and foliage motifs made in the ClSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Japanese CloisonnÈ Enamel Charger, Meiji PeriodA Japanese CloisonnÈ Enamel Charger Decorated with two cranes with bamboo and peony set against a blue ground. Meiji Period {Diameter: 18 inches (45.7 cm)}See Sold Price
Sold2015A Large Japanese CloisonnÈ Enamel Charger, Meiji PeriodA Large Japanese CloisonnÈ Enamel Charger Decorated with a flower and bird motif on a blue ground. Meiji Period {Diameter: 29 7/8 inches (75.9 cm)} [Overall wear, losses to the enameling, minor age cSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIXTEEN 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASES in various forms and sizes. LargesSIXTEEN 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASES in various forms and sizes. Largest 18 cm high. (16)See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASE WITH BIRDSA large antique Japanese copper vase with cloisonne enamel design. Late Meiji period, before 1912. A medallion with quail birds among flowers is presented on the front side, a picture of flying cranesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Monumental Japanese Cloisonne ChargerA Monumental Japanese Cloisonne ChargerA very large charger, 23.75" in diameter, with a pink ground featuring multi-colored blooming flowers and a single flying sparrow. Meiji period.See Sold Price
Sold202419" Japanese Meiji Cloisonne ChargerLarge octagonal charger with butterflies among peonies, chrysanthemums and other flowers on a turquoise blue enamel ground. Fine color and detail. Verso with allover scrolling wire. Approx. 19" D. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Japanese Imari Charger w/3 cranes, beautiful garden & Mt. FujiLarge Antique Japanese Imari Charger with a finely painted scene of 3 cranes flying over a beautiful garden with a 24k Mt. Fuji in the distance amid clouds. Meiji period (1868-1912). 18 5/8" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Meiji 12" cloisonné charger with a butterfly,Japanese artistic arrangement of a butterfly flying above flowers with metal and enamels. The butterfly is so well done, it nearly looks real. Large round brass base metal dish, which is covered in azSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Japanese cloisonne enamel charger on standA large Japanese cloisonne enamel charger on standdiameter of charger 24in (61cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Hancock Park Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Cloisonne Enamel ChargerLarge Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Charger. Decorated with cranes, flowers, and butterfly motif. Measures 12-1/4" Dia. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $50.00 - $250.00 Domestic Shipping: Third PartySee Sold Price
Sold2019A LARGE JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL CIRCULAR CHARGER,A LARGE JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL CIRCULAR CHARGER, the front decorated with brilliant coloured birds and flowers, 48cm diameter. Note: A little Cloisonne enamel missing from the reverse side.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Japanese Cloisonne Enamel VaseLarge Meiji Period Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Vase with Cherry Blossom Motif. Unsigned. Measures 9-3/4" x 4". Condition: Small wear to a few area of the enameling otherwise good condition. Estimate: $1See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI CLOISONNE ENAMEL CHARGERAn antique Japanese late Meiji era enamel over metal charger plate. The plate is enameled with a polychrome image of naturalistic ducks sitting on branches with blossoming flowers on blue ground madeSee Sold Price
Sold2023UNUSUAL LARGE JAPAN MEIJI CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEAn unusual large antique Japanese Meiji Era enamel over brass vase in the manner of Hayashi Kodenji, Japanese, 1831 to 1915. Circa: late 19th century to early 20th century. Unsigned. The amphora formSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL CHARGER PALTEAn antique Japanese Meiji period cloisonne enamel metal charger plate depicting a floral image with butterflies on a blue ground. The backside is adorned with a foliage motif made in the cloisonne tecSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Spherical Vase and Cover, Meiji Period 日本明治$500