Sold2021***Auction Highlight*** 1926-p TDO FS-101 TOP POP! Gold***Auction Highlight*** 1926-p TDO FS-101 TOP POP! Gold St-Guadens Double Eagle $20 Graded ms67 By SEGS. Up for Auction is a Wild 1926-p Triple Die Obverse (TDO) FS-101, $20 Saint Gaudens Gold DoubleSee Sold Price
Sold2021*Highlight* 1865 FINEST KNOWN 3cn Graded ms68***Auction Highlight*** 1865 FINEST KNOWN Three Cent Copper Nickel 3cn Graded ms68 By SEGS. HIGHLIGHT OF THE ENTIRE AUCTION - Up for Auction is the Single Finest Known 1865 3CN, the lone ms68, amongstSee Sold Price
Sold2021*Highlight* 1865 TOP POP! 3cn Graded pr67+ CAM***Auction Highlight*** 1865 TOP POP! Three Cent Copper Nickel 3cn Graded pr67+ CAM By SEGS. HIGHLIGHT OF THE ENTIRE AUCTION - A TOP POP Tied with just 1 other coin for Finest known. A superb PROOF PRSee Sold Price
Sold2021Twelve Graded Pennies & 1955 Double-Die CentTwelve Graded Pennies Including 1955 Double-Die Obverse Cent , incl. 1798 cent (Genuine, Environmental damage, XF details, S-167 2nd hair style); 1877 cent (VG10); 1905 cent (MS 65 RB); 1909 Indian ceSee Sold Price
Sold20221793 Flowing Hair Wreath Cent S-5 NGC VF Details1793 Flowing Hair Wreath Cent S-5 NGC VF Details due to environmental damage and scratches. A true piece of Early Americana. Bold full date and nice detail.See Sold Price
SoldUNITED STATES FOUR VERY PARTIAL SETS OF INDIAN HEAD AND LINCOLN CENTS, LIBERTY NICKELS AND MERCU...UNITED STATES FOUR VERY PARTIAL SETS OF INDIAN HEAD AND LINCOLN CENTS, LIBERTY NICKELS AND MERCURY DIMES. Housed in Whitman books: Forty-three Indian head cents including: 1863, 1865, 1874, 1879, 1880See Sold Price
Sold2024UNITED STATES 1890 INDIAN HEADThe 1890 Indian Head penny, also known as the Indian Head Small Cent Type 3, is a bronze coin minted in Philadelphia by James Barton Longacre as part of the Indian Cents 1859-1909 series:Obverse: FeatSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3 Pc) Framed 18th Cent. Persian MiniatureDESCRIPTION: A lot of three Persian miniature illustrations with hand-embellished gold accents, each depicting complex scenes in palace setting or in landscapes. Framed. CIRCA: 18th Century ORIGIN: MiSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT MOTHERWELL THREE FIGURESRobert Motherwell (1915-1991) Three Figures, 1989 Lithograph in colors on Somerset paper 55-1/2 x 39-3/4 inches (141 x 101 cm) (sheet) Ed. 56/80 (there were also 20 artist's proofs) Signed and inscribSee Sold Price
Sold2021*Highlight* 1808/7 O-101 Capped Bust 50c Graded ms64***Auction Highlight*** 1808/7 O-101 Capped Bust Half Dollar 50c Graded ms64 By SEGS. Struck from a late state of the dies with extensive cracks on the obverse, the peripheral devices drawn toward theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Victorian Carved Walnut 3 Pc. Marble Top BedroomHeadboard: 60 x 99 Frame 60 x 109 x 40 Dry Basin: 34 x 20 x 42 Vanity: 55 x 24 x 101 Museum quality carved walnut American Renaissance three piece marble top bedroom suite with pristine carved detailsSee Sold Price
Sold20201799 LARGE CENTNGC GRADED. VG DETAILS, BUT COIN REALLY LOOKS FINE! SUPER RARE DATE, SURFACES ARE NOT BAD AT ALL. NICE BROWN COLOR, WAY BETTER THAN MOST 1799 CENTS. ESTIMATE: $15,000-$20,000See Sold Price
Sold2024(3) 2011-12 Hot Wheels RedLine Club Die-Cast-MOC-NOSLot is three 2011-12 Hot Wheels RedLine Club Die-Cast-MOC-NOS. Includes '56 Volkswagen Drag Beetle, Volkswagen Drag Truck and Cabbin' Fever. Single owner collection from the largest toy collector on tSee Sold Price
Sold20243 WALLACE PENCIL CO. Antique Jackie Coogan TinsThree antique, circa 1920s, metal tins featuring an image of Jackie Coogan to the obverse. Tins are red, yellow, or green. One marked WALLACE PENCIL CO. to the underside, two are unmarked. Two possessSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINA 10 cents 1889 Pn-4 Copper Pattern UNCCHINA 10 cents 1889 Pn-4 Copper Pattern UNC Extremely Rare coin. Listed as a 10 cents in copper (off metal) that weights 3.19 gms. Very little is known on this issue but the writer noted a die break oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Caille "Bull-Frog" Upright Slot MachineVery nice Caille "Bull-Frog" 5 cent upright cabinet slot machine . Very nice working condition with oak cabinet, heavily carved ornate designs, nickel plated accents, and claw feet. Cabinet is in verySee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Vintage Countertop Trade Stimulators, including: Ex...Pair of Vintage Countertop Trade Stimulators, including: Exhibit Supply 5 Cent “Beat It” roulette-style game. Chicago: Exhibit Supply Company, ca. 1931. Roulette wheel with three dice, tilSee Sold Price
Sold20241917 Buffalo Nickel NGC MS64This auction is proud to present a massive slabbed consignment! This consists of complete, and/or near complete sets of: Buffalo Nickels, Walking Liberty Half Dollars, Morgan Silver Dollars and PeaceSee Sold Price
Sold20241935-S Buffalo Nickel NGC MS64This auction is proud to present a massive slabbed consignment! This consists of complete, and/or near complete sets of: Buffalo Nickels, Walking Liberty Half Dollars, Morgan Silver Dollars and PeaceSee Sold Price
Sold20241937-D Buffalo Nickel NGC MS63This auction is proud to present a massive slabbed consignment! This consists of complete, and/or near complete sets of: Buffalo Nickels, Walking Liberty Half Dollars, Morgan Silver Dollars and PeaceSee Sold Price
Sold2018PLATINUM THREE DIAMOND RING (4.00CTS/TW)Gorgeous 1930's art deco ladyÂ’s platinum three stone diamond ring. The ring was purchased at Tiffany & Co.* in the mid 1930's and features three (3), six prong set, Old European cut diamonds set iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fly Fishing and Bait Casting Fish Reel ESTATE LOTAn estate lot comprised of fifteen (15) vintage bait cast and fly fishing reels by various manufacturers. The lot includes: three (3) Abu Garcia Ambassadeur 7000 C3 Round Baitcast Reels, three (3) MarSee Sold Price
74 Lots AwayJMW Auction Service(3) nickel plated RAYO table lamps, converted to electic, with shades and chimneys, from Hudson$50(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsAmazing Dairy Way Die Cut Strawberry Sundae SS Porcelain Neon Sign$25(1 bid)