Sold20221488 Papal Bull & Lead Seal from Renaissance "Bad" Pope, Innocent VIII1488 Papal Bull & Lead Seal from Renaissance "Bad" Pope, Innocent VIII 1p of vellum, measuring 22.75" x 12.25" (with a folded lower margin), Rome, dated 1488. A papal bull from the papacy of InnocSee Sold Price
Sold20221881 Russian silver Alexander II death medal,3 inches dia.1881 Russian silver Alexander II death medalThree inches in diameterAlexander II, 1818-1881. Silver medal 1881. On the Death of Alexander II. Dies by V. Alexeev and A. Griliches. Reverse has KneelingSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SEALSA wood example with gold mounts and engraved seal with crown. Together with an ebonized example accented with silver. Faberge marks. 90g. t.w. H. of ebony seal: 7.5 cm (3 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF TWO RUSSIAN POSTAGE STAMPS ALBUMSSET OF TWO RUSSIAN POSTAGE STAMPS ALBUMS, ONE IS EMPTY, OTHER 50-60 COMPLETESee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Roman lead seal depicting a detailed cherubicA rare Roman oval lead seal depicting a wonderfully detailed cherubic scene, c. 1st - 2nd Century AD, light grey deposits and quite interesting!!! W: 1 3/4 in (4.4cm). Ex North Carolina private collecSee Sold Price
Sold202414th & 15th c. wax & lead seal collection14th & 15th c. wax & lead seal collection, (7) pieces, in glass and wood display case, notes attribute dates from 1331 to a 1452 seal for Federico III, 5.25"dia (largest), 1.25"dia (smallest), 2"h x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Holy Land Byzantine Lead Seal c.6th century AD.Ancient Holy Land Byzantine Lead Seal c.6th century AD. Size 1 1/4 inch length. Byzantine cast lead seal with a Cross.and inscriptions. Provenance: Private NYC Collection acquired in the USA Market.See Sold Price
Sold2016(Lot of 4) Russian lead crystal eggs, executed in red,(Lot of 4) Russian lead crystal eggs, executed in red, blue and green glass, each with gilt painted floral sprays, two having the Imperial Russian crest, each having etched script Faberge Style, largeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roman Lead Seal Group1st-3rd century A.D. A mixed group of lead seals with standing figures, advancing lion, a monogram, a galley and other motifs. 36.6 grams total, 14-22 mm (1/2 - 1 in.) From an important central LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Soviet Postage Stamp Book CollectionVintage and antique stamp collection comprised of Russian Soviet Union stamps from various time periods. About 45 pages of stamps.See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO SETS RUSSIAN LEAD TOY SOLDIERSTWO SETS RUSSIAN LEAD TOY SOLDIERSIncluding the 79 Don Cossack Artillery 1854 with box, another set of five, and two figures on one knee.See Sold Price
Sold2016Early Roman Intaglio lead sealMeasures 4.3 cm. Scene of 4 cherubs,Lifelong collection from the estate of a gentleman seal collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of Russian Postage StampsCollection of Russian postage stamps, 1970s-1980s.See Sold Price
Sold2022A 12th century lead seal,A 12th century lead seal, A 12th century lead seal, of Essex interest, with the legend 'S Galfridi Burwelle', for Geoffrey De Mandeville or Burwell, the first Earl of Essex, 3cm in diameter, togetherSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF IMPERIAL RUSSIAN AND SOVIET POSTAGE STAMPSA large collection of Imperial Russian and Soviet postage stamps. The lot includes basic stamps, collectible nautical, biological, sports-themed stamps, commemorative stamps dedicated to space exploraSee Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF RARE RUSSIAN POSTAGE STAMP 1858SET OF RARE RUSSIAN POSTAGE STAMP 1858, 10 KOP, BROKEN ZEROSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF IMPERIAL RUSSIAN AND SOVIET POSTAGE STAMPSA large collection of Imperial Russian and Soviet postage stamps. The lot includes basic stamps, collectible historical, biological, art-themed stamps, commemorative stamps dedicated to space exploratSee Sold Price
Sold2021England, Lead Seal Matrix c.13th-14th century AD.England, Lead Seal Matrix c.13th-14th century AD. size 35 mm. S'ASGEL, RECWA' (seal OF ASGIL RECWA...) FLOREATE PATTERN. VESTICA SHAPED, CRUDE BUT EFFFECTIVE. RARE. Provenance: Ex Eldert Bontekoe, PegSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Byzantine Lead Seal c.5th century AD.Ancient Byzantine Lead Seal c.5th century AD. Size 1 3/8 inches diameter, weight 23.93 grams. Unusual Ancient Byzantine lead seal with Saint standing facing with Latin inscriptions both sides. Ex PrivSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersMIKHAIL LARIONOV - Bal de Grande Ourse…8 Mai 1925 - Original color lithographs & letterpress$700
BonhamsA THEO FABERGÉ STERLING SILVER-GILT AND COCOBOLO WOOD DESK KNIFE Sheffield, 1996$300(1 bid)
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsFECHIN NICOLAI IVANOVICH OLD PAINTING SIGNED N FECHIN VILLAGE STREET POSSIBLY RUSSIAN ARTIST FECHIN$3,900
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsFECHIN NICOLAI IVANOVICH OLD PAINTING SIGNED N FECHIN VILLAGE STREET POSSIBLY RUSSIAN ARTIST FECHIN$3,900