Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Reine de Joie, 1896Small lithograph poster on wove paper. Signed on the plate lower left margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 30,6 x 21,5 cm / 12 x 8,4 in. +Size of the image: 20,5 x 14 cm / 8 x 5,5 in. This lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Reine de Joie, 1896Small lithograph poster on wove paper. Signed on the plate lower left margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 30,6 x 21,5 cm / 12 x 8,4 in. +Size of the image: 20,5 x 14 cm / 8 x 5,5 in. This lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toulouse Lautrec "Reine De Joie Par Victor Joze" Poster, FramedToulouse Lautrec "Reine De Joie Par Victor Joze" Poster, Framed. size: 30.5 x 21, 30.75 x 21.25 outside frame. ASKart: Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) was active/lived in France. Henri ToulousSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Henri Toulouse-Lautrec, Reine de Joie Litho25.5" x 20.5". Framed Henri Toulouse-Lautrec lithographic advertisement of Victor Joze's controversial book, "Reine de Joie" (Queen of Joy). Originally created in 1892, date of this lithograph unknownSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse-Lautrec & Maindron - Reine de Joie par Victor JozeThis exquisite art nouveau plate is from Ernest Maindron?s Les Affiches Illustrees. This work was published and printed by the Librairie Artistique in Paris between in 1896. The work was edited by G.See Sold Price
Sold2018After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) TwoAfter Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Two Color Lithographs. 'Divan Japonais' and 'Reine de Joie' Each: 10.25" x 7.5" Frame: 18.5" x 15.25"See Sold Price
Sold20244 Pc. Lot of Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec Prints.This lot contains four Lautrec lithographs: "The Seated Clowness", "Reine de Joie par Victor Joze", "Jane Avril", and "Confetti". The prints have signs of toning, and the ones in the silver frames havSee Sold Price
Sold2021Toulouse-Lautrec "Reine De Joie" LithographHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) "Reine De Joie," lithograph in colors, on two joined sheets of wove paper, signed lower left in stone 'Lautrec' (partial trim), gallery label affixed to sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse Lautrec "Reine De Joie Par Victor Joze" Silkscreen Print / Scarf, FramedToulouse Lautrec "Reine De Joie Par Victor Joze" Silkscreen Print / Scarf, Framed. size: 27.5 x 18.5, 31 x 21 outside frame. ASKart: Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) was active/lived in France.See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Toulouse-lautrec Reine de Joie Par Victor Joze poster print(12in.x17in.)Henri Toulouse-lautrec Reine de Joie Par Victor Joze poster print(12in.x17in.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec "La Reine de Joie" LithographHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (France: 1864 - 1901) original antique color lithograph on two pieces of wove paper that publicized French author Victor Joze's controversial novel titled "La Reine de Joie".See Sold Price
Sold2023After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Reine de Joie , 1892After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Reine de Joie, 1892 color lithograph 36 x 54 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold20211896 Georges de Feure Palais Indiens one of 25 on JaponGeorges de Feure, (French, 1868-1943). Thes palais Indiens. Stone lithograph on Japon Paper. Extremely rare. One of only 25 printed on Japon paper and accompanied by single color proof. Year Printed:See Sold Price
Sold2023Sagesse by Henri de Toulouse-Lautrecbrush, crayon and splatter lithograph printed in pale green on japon paper, signed by the artsit on the stone, comes with a non guaranteed COA from Global Fine Art, 25 1/2" X 28 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20221896 Jules Cheret Lidia one of 25 on Japon with proofJules Cheret (French, 1836-1932). Lidia. Stone lithograph on Japon Paper. Extremely rare. One of only 25 printed on Japon paper and accompanied by single color proof. Year Printed: 1896. Chaix ImprimeSee Sold Price
Sold20211896 Manuel Orazi Theodora one of 25 on Japon withManuel Orazi (Italian, 1860-1934). Theodora. Stone lithograph on Japon Paper. Extremely rare. One of only 25 printed on Japon paper and accompanied by single color proof. Year Printed: 1896. Chaix ImpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toulouse-Lautrec (After) - May Belfort, 1946Lithograph on wove paper, after 1895 Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec original one. PLATE: PL. #XVI. Signed on the plate lower left margin, with Toulouse-Lautrec monogram. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 37See Sold Price
Sold20211896 Jules Cheret Alcazar d'Ete one of 25 on Japon withJules Cheret (French, 1836-1932). Alcazar d'Ete - Louise Balthy. Stone lithograph on Japon Paper. Extremely rare. One of only 25 printed on Japon paper and accompanied by single color proof. Year PrinSee Sold Price
Sold20211896 Henri Gabriel Ibels Exposition one of 25 on JaponHenri Gabriel Ibels (French, 1867 - 1936). Exposition. Stone lithograph on Japon Paper. Extremely rare. One of only 25 printed on Japon paper and accompanied by single color proof. Year Printed: 1896.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Tolouse-Lautrec (After) - Reine de JoieArtist: Henri Tolouse-Lautrec (After) Title: Reine de Joie Year: 1946 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 9in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Les EditioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec "At the Concert, 1896" OffsetArtist: Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec. Medium: Offset Lithograph. Title: At the Concert, 1896. Image Size: 24x32".See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec "At the Concert, 1896" OffsetArtist: Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec. Medium: Offset Lithograph. Title: At the Concert, 1896. Image Size: 24x32".See Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Five Modern Art PrintsFramed Prints Including Picasso "Les Menines Et La Vie" 1959, Joan Miro "Omnium Cultural" 1974, Alexander Calder 1973, Marc Chagall 1976 31" x 25",and Toulouse Lautrec "Elles Par" 1896. Images in photSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toulouse Lautrec, "Jane Avril" Framed PosterToulouse Lautrec, "Jane Avril" Framed Poster. size: 30.5 x 21, 30.75 x 21.25 outside frame. ASKart: Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) was active/lived in France. Henri Toulouse Lautrec is knownSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsPierre Bonnard, French (1867 - 1947), book jacket for the novel Reine de Joie by Victor Joze, 1892,$10
BonhamsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Elles Lithograph in colours, 1896, on thin wove pa...£1,400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC - Monsieur au bar - Watercolor and ink on paper$16,000
22 hrs LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.TOULOUSE-LAUTREC HENRI DE: (1864-1901) 'I am as happy as Cinderella who had a very generous€2,400
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONToulouse-Lautrec - Maison De La Pensee Francaise 1955 Exhibition Poster$100
4 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalHenri de Toulouse Lautrec Original Pencil on Paper 19th$900
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC - Portrait d'un gentilhomme - Mixed media on paper$12,000