Sold20241/8L, Relief stoneware steinpossibly Reinhold Hanke 2 panels Hops with a Verse circa 1890'sSee Sold Price
Sold20241/8L, Relief stoneware steinpossibly Reinhold Hanke miniature depicting gargoyles circa late 1890'sSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mini 2-1/2" Stoneware Relief Stein w Child's FaceStoneware Relief 2 1/2” Mini. Childs face and verse. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2021Unusual 1/8L Mini Inkwell Munich Steins w HolderSet of Stoneware Relief 1/8L Mini Ink Well Steins with Metal Holder. Munich Child & Hofbrauhaus. Unusual.See Sold Price
Sold2018Whites Utica Dog Faces Stoneware SteinStoneware Relief 1 1/2L Whites Utica. Dog faces and textured body. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2017Westerwald Stoneware Circa 1700 Lion Faces SteinStoneware Stein 1L Westerwald Factory. Applied lion faces relief and scratch design. Circa 1700. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Whites Utica Stonewar 1/8L Stein w Shield & FloralStoneware Whites Utica Relief 1/8L. Shield and floral. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold20218 Panels of Cricket Players Stoneware Relief SteinStoneware Relief 1 1/2L. Eight panels of cricket players.See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Stoneware Relief Stein by WynandStoneware R. Merkelbach #2119 Relief 1/2L. Art Nouveau by Wynand. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hunter in Forest 2L Stoneware Relief SteinStoneware #403 Relief 2L. Hunter in forest.See Sold Price
Sold2015Germania Monument Stoneware Relief SteinStoneware Relief 1/2L. Germania monument. Porcelain inlay lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2017Young Girl Diesinger Stoneware Relief SteinStoneware Diesinger Relief 1/8L. Young girl. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2015Drinking Scenes Stoneware Relief SteinStoneware Relief 1/2L. Drinking scenes. .See Sold Price
Sold2016Prosit & Griffins 1/8L Relief SteinPottery #7658 Relief 1/8L. Prosit and griffins on sides. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2023HB Under Crown 1/8L Stoneware SteinStoneware Impressed 1/8L. HB under crown. Logo lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 1930’s Marzi & Remy Art Deco Floral Design Stein No. 2965This Vintage 1930’s Marzi & Remy Art Deco Floral Design Stein No. 2965 is in excellent condition. No lid but also no cracks, chips etc. This Pottery or stoneware relief stein holds 1.0L, standsSee Sold Price