Sold2022Cusco School, 16th/18th cCusco School, 16th/18th c., "Saint with Sword, possibly Saint Catherine of Alexandria", oil on canvas, unsigned, 31 in. x 20 in., framed. Provenance: Estate of Highly Acclaimed New Orleans Artist, FurSee Sold Price
Sold201518th c. Italian carved walnut cassoneLate 18th or early 19th century Italian carved walnut cassone, the rectangular top surmounting a gadrooned border over gothic trefoils, each containing a patron saint flanked by corresponding columns,See Sold Price
Sold202218TH C. SPANISH COLONIAL SANTOSStanding Female Saint Praying, carved walnut in remnants of polychrome, standing on an odd field of truncated pedestals, 15 1/2" x 7" x 5", nice age patina and wear from veneration.See Sold Price
Sold201518th Century Walnut Carved Lock Box.18th Century Walnut Continental Carved Lock Box. Full floral and leaf carving on top and four sides, iron lock, hasp and handle. 6-1/2"h. x 16"w. x 10"d. Condition: Fair with cracks and repairs.See Sold Price
Sold202418TH C. WALNUT CARVED AND GILT MANTLE MIRROR.Ca. 1780, walnut veneered carved pine and gilt three section over mantle mirror with a pediment top and carved swans necks terminating in eagles heads, central part of mirror with carved and gilt womaSee Sold Price
Sold202118th C Walnut Carved 6 Pc Cabinet18th C Walnut Carved 6 Pc Cabinet. 62 1/4" W 27 1/4" D 64 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold202118th C Walnut Carved Blanket Chest18th C Walnut Carved Blanket Chest. 55" W 20: D 22 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold202218th C Walnut Carved Cassone18th C Walnut Carved Cassone. 62 1/4" W 20" D 23 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold202118th C Walnut Carved Blanket Chest18th C Walnut Carved Blanket Chest. 55" W 30 1/2" D 22 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold202118th C Walnut Carved Smoking Cabinet18th C Walnut Carved Smoking Cabinet. 27 1/2" W 15" D 61 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold202118th C Walnut Carved Blanket Chest W/ Claw Feet18th C Walnut Carved Blanket Chest W/ Claw Feet. 57 1/2" W 20 1/4" D 20 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair 18th C Walnut Carved Italian Arm ChairsPair 18th C Walnut Carved Italian Arm Chairs . 56" HSee Sold Price
Sold202118th C Walnut Carved Cabinet (6 Pieces)18th C Walnut Carved Cabinet (6 Pieces). 62 1/4" W 28" D 64 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold202118th C Walnut Carved Blanket Box18th C Walnut Carved Blanket Box. 53 3/4" W 19" D 22 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold202118th C Walnut Carved Cabinet18th C Walnut Carved Cabinet. 45" W 20 1/2" D 56 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold202218th C Walnut Carved Cane Back & Bottom Side Chair18th C Walnut Carved Cane Back & Bottom Side Chair. 35" HSee Sold Price
Sold20216 18th C Walnut Carved Upholstered Dining ChairsSet 6 18th C Walnut Carved Upholstered Dining Chairs. 43 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold202118th C Walnut Carved Blanket Chest18th C Walnut Carved Blanket Chest. 73 1/2" W 21 1/2" D 28" HSee Sold Price
Sold202117th-early 18th century French carved Saint17th century- early 18th century French carved SaintSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Trunk18th Century Italian Walnut Carved Italian Cassone Trunk 20" Tall x 61" Long x 20" DeepSee Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF SIX GEORGIAN SIDE CHAIRS Last Quarter of the 18th Century Back heights 37.25”. SeatSET OF SIX GEORGIAN SIDE CHAIRSLast Quarter of the 18th CenturyIn walnut. Carved rabbit's-ear crest rails. Pierced splats. Linenfold front legs joined by H-stretchers.Back heights 37.25”. Seat hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Queen Anne Mirror, late 18th C.Queen Anne Mirror, late 18th C., walnut with carved scrolled crest.(STOCK1216)(WK). Measurements: 32.5 x 15.25See Sold Price
2016Queen Anne Mirror, Late 18th C.Queen Anne Mirror, late 18th C., walnut with carved scrolled crest.(STOCK1216)(WK) Measurements: 32.5 x 15.25 Condition: Moderate age and use wear, some joints separating. Glass replaced. Property TitSee Sold Price
Sold202118th Century Carved Walnut Italian CabinetWith figural lion feet. Two drawers over a cabinet. 47"L x 17 1/2"D x 36"H. Wear and scratches to top, minor wear throughout consistent with age.See Sold Price
12 mins LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare 18th century English armchair original early tapestry Thomas Chippendale$1,000
12 mins LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine 18th century Italian Santos shrine and Christ Child santos$700
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLate 18th Century Carved Walnut Lock Box.$100
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Venetian 18th Century Baroque Style Hand-Carved Walnut Armchair with Brown Leather$1,200
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEOil on canvas depicting a Lady in a blue dress wearing the St. Catherine the Great Martyr order€10
BonhamsA SPANISH COLONIAL PARCEL GILT AND POLYCHROME CARVED FIGURE OF SAINT MARGARET18th century$130(7 bids)