Sold2017EDWARD S. CURTIS Signed Photograph At the Well of AcomaEDWARD S. CURTIS Signed Photograph. Border Print "At the Well of Acoma". Acoma girl, seated on rock, watches as another young girl fills a pottery vessel with water from a pool. 1904. Signed. EmbossedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Curtis - Taos Water Carriers, 1905EDWARD CURTIS (B.1868-1952) Taos Water Carriers, 1905 Photo-Litho 9" x 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023EDWARD CURTIS - Taos Water Carriers, 1905Artist: Edward Curtis Title: Taos Water Carriers, 1905 Medium: Photo Litho, 2001, Italy Dimensions: 6.1x8.2" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Edward Sheriff CurtSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Curtis - Taos Water Carriers, 1905EDWARD CURTIS (B.1868-1952) Taos Water Carriers, 1905 Photo-Litho 9" x 6.5" Printed second half of 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Curtis - The Movaje Water Carrier, 1900EDWARD CURTIS (B.1868-1952) The Mojave Water Carrier, 1900 Photo-Litho 8 3/4" x 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Curtis - Acoma, 1904EDWARD CURTIS (B.1868-1952) Acoma, 1904 Photo-Litho 5.5" x 7 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2016CHAIM GOLDBERG (1917-2004) SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, WATERCHAIM GOLDBERG (1917-2004) SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, WATER CARRIER, LIMITED EDITION PENCIL SIGNED LOWER RIGHT AND NUMBERED 245/300 LOWER LEFT, UNFRAMED, 21.5" X 29.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Six(6) Boehm Porcelain Bird PlatesSet of six(6) limited edition porcelain plates. The Edward Marshall Boehm Water Bird Plate Collection; 10.75in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hughes Curtis (American, 1904-1972) Water CarrierHughes Curtis (American, 1904-1972) Water Carrier Group. Bronze sculpture with dark brown patina. Inscribed "Hughes Curtis" and numbered 5/20 Bronze height: 16.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Hughes Curtis (American, 1904-1972) Water Carrier.Hughes Curtis (American, 1904-1972) Water Carrier. Bronze sculpture with dark brown patina. Inscribed "Hughes Curtis 46" and numbered 3-15. Mounted to a 1" wood base Bronze height: 16"See Sold Price
Sold20246 Edward Curtis Real Photo Postcards RPPCEdward Curtis (American, 1868-1952). Group of six real photo postcards (RPPC) depicting portraits. Five depicting Native Americans: two titled "Zuni," one "Zuni Water Carriers," onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Sheriff Curtis (American, 1868-1952) Bear'sEdward Sheriff Curtis (American, 1868-1952) Bear's Belly - Arikara #64/228 limited edition intaglio print 11 x 16 inches Property from the Estate of Norma and David McIntyre, Los Angeles, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Authentic Salvador Dali Print "Bucephale"Authentic Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Limited Edition Photomechanical Print "Bucephale", 1983. Please note minor water damage to bottom right. Measures 23.5 inches x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Sheriff Curtis, Old Trail at AcomaEdward Sheriff Curtis (American, 1868-1952) Old Trail at Acoma, plate #567, 1904 photogravure titled, copyrighted and dated in plate lower margin 11 1/2" x 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD CURTIS - Tobadzischini - Navaho, 1904Artist: Edward Curtis Title: Tobadzischini - Navaho (Born From Water), 1904 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, Canada Dimensions: 6.95x9.65" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artsit BSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD CURTIS - Tobadzischini - Navaho, 1904Artist: Edward Curtis Title: Tobadzischini - Navaho (Born From Water), 1904 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, Canada Dimensions: 7x9.65" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio:See Sold Price
Sold2023Gary Curtis Limited Print Beautiful HouseLimited edition hand signed print of water-color painting Gary Curtis did of a house. Framed art is approx 22" x 1 1/2" x 28". Print is approx 14" x 20". Framed art is in good, used condition with somSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward S. Curtis, At the Old Well- Acoma, 1904Photographer: Edward S. Curtis (American, 1868 - 1952) - renowned photographer of the American West and the Native American Indian. Title: "At the Old Well- Acoma" Subject: Native North American IndiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Curtis Photo "At the Old Well of Acoma" ca. 1904Edward Curtis (American, 1868-1952). "At the Old Well of Acoma" gelatin silver border print with Curtis Studio label on verso, ca. 1904. In this piece - entitled "At the Old Well of Acoma" - Curtis prSee Sold Price
Sold2021PLATE 567 OLD TRAIL AT ACOMA Envelope GravureEDWARD S. CURTIS. Plate 567 Old Trail at Acoma, 1904. 11.5x15.3" photogravure on 13.3x17.3" paper mounted on tattered paper envelope remnants. Printed 1926. From Portfolio 16, Pueblo Indians, of The NSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Stobart - "Georgetown Water Street 1845" - Framed Limited Edition Print on Paper that isGeorgetown Water Street 1845. Passengers Embarking in the Brig "Edward" by John Stobart is a framed Limited Edition, Hand-signed print on paper. Edition 660/750 with a Special Remarques Image numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER EDWARD CURTIS RESTRIKE GRAVUREPhotogravure John Andrew & Son, editioned in pencil 126/228 lower right, titled "Canon De Chelly - Navajo" lower left. Copyright E.S. Curtis 1904 lower center, with water marks in paper lower left andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward S. Curtis, Fiesta of San Estevan-Acoma, 1904Edward S. Curtis(1868 - 1952)Fiesta of San Estevan-Acoma, 1904photogravure on Japanese vellumtitled in plate, lower left: FIESTA OF SAN ESTEVAN-ACOMA (B)inscribed in plate, lower center: From CopyrighSee Sold Price
2024Edward S. Curtis, PLATE 94 At the Old Well Acoma, 1904Photographer: Edward S. Curtis (American, 1868 - 1952) - renowned photographer of the American West and the Native American Indian. Title: FIG. 45 Curtis Studio, (Edward S. Curtis and His Daughter BetSee Sold Price
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseGRAHAM GREENE Signed A QUICK LOOK BEHIND Sylvester & Orphanos LIMITED EDITION$50
6 days LeftCapital Estate BuyersCartier 2.00ctw Diamond Limited Edition No. 14 of 20 Pasha 32 Tiger Dial 18k Gold Automatic Watch$100(2 bids)
2 days LeftFellowsSalvador Dali 'The Persistence Of Memory' after the original, limited edition bronzePreview Only
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsLaszlo Willinger (1909-1989), "Clark Gable" Limited Edition Photograph, Numbered and Hand Signed$130
3 days LeftForum AuctionsHugo (Victor) [The Works], 30 vol., 'International Limited Edition', one of 1000 sets, Boston, Estes£1,000
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseTHE EYE CLUB Signed JEFFREY FRAENKEL Brandt Frish GELATIN SILVER PRINT Numbered LIMITED EDITION$50
1 day LeftDallas Auction GalleryMiguel Covarrubias, Original Illustration for Typee by Herman Melville, Complete With Original Book$5,000
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Beauty is Rather a Light, 1948, Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Beautiful Bryans Silk Stockings 1945, Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, An Appearance of Delicacy, 1947 Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyMalvin Marr Albright (Zsissly), (American, 1897-1983) Oil on Board$150