Sold2023Four Antique Annual Railroad PassesAtlanta & West Point / Western Railway of Alabama from 1879, 1897, 1907 and 1910.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Matched Pairs of Brass Baggage TagsA pair of matched brass baggage tag pairs. Montgomery - New York with reversible strap check, Atlanta & West Point - Western Railway of Alabama. Note the number match on both sets.See Sold Price
Sold2023NORFOLK AND WESTERN RAILWAY ENTRANCE SIGN.SSG. C. 1920. Glass painted sign advertising the Norfolk and Western train entrance. Marked for "NEWBY." CONDITION: Some paint loss to the signage in the lettering, but nothing offensive. An early raiSee Sold Price
Sold2016110 Alabama PointsLot consisting of 110 Alabama Points, largest 3 ¾” – all marked with Site Numbers Late Mearl Guthrie CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arthur Wesley Dow, Nabis PointArthur Wesley Dow Nabis Point 1913woodcut in colors2.75 h × 4.375 w in (7 × 11 cm) Signed to lower right 'Arthur W Dow'.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Lung Tsing U Hai 1913 BondsChinese Lung Tsing U Hai Railway 1913 bonds authentic with coupons. We ship all items in this auction in-house with the most fair shipping charges possible.See Sold Price
Sold2022Leon Bibel lithographLeon Bibel (American 1913-1995) ''Railway Station''- lithograph, 1938, signed, titled, dated and numbered 1/16 in pencil, very good condition. 9 3/4 x 12 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor of a train engine by George Samuels, c1940Watercolor of a train engine by George Samuels, c1940Frame: 32.25" x 24.25"Watercolor (Sight to mat): 26" x 18"The train engine depicted is: The New York, Ontario and Western Railway Engine No.402.ProSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Large Archaic Native American Chert Projectile PointsNative American, Southeastern United States, Alabama, Archaic to Woodland, ca. 8000 BCE to 1000 CE. A collection of 5 knapped chert projectile points and blades from Alabama, four with stems and notchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wendell Macy Oil on Canvas "Brant Point - Nantucket"Wendell Macy (1845-1913) Oil on Canvas "Brant Point - Nantucket", early view of the point with lighthouse and shoreline, luminous sky, signed and dated lower left "Wendell Macy '94", in original ornatSee Sold Price
Sold2020James Phillips 1913-1981 Golf Watercolor PaintingSigned original watercolor on paper painting by James March Phillips (American,1913-1981) "Spring Shadows, 18th Approach - Cypress Point" Depicts a group of golfers on the famous Cypress Point Club GoSee Sold Price
Sold2020James Everett Stuart Painting Lupine & Poppies Pt ReyesJames Everett Stuart (1852-1941) painting "Lupine & Poppy Field south of Point Reyes Light, California June 7, 1913". Excellent condition. 12"h x 18"w. Original frame 17.5"h x 23.5"w. Spend $5000 or mSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOLSOM POINT ARROWHEAD With DWAIN ROGERS COAFound Huntsville, Alabama EX Robert Overstreet CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chesapeake & Ohio Railway Keystone Lantern EB GlobeA Keystone model Keystone Manufacturing lantern with C&O RY stamped on the lid in large shallow lettering. The frame was painted black at some point. The globe is a very nice yellowing clear with C&OSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Norfolk & Western Railway Co. Safety Sign"Norfolk and Western Safety Rule For The Week" Sign.Large all wood sign from a N&W division office showing the number of days worked without injuries. There are cutouts in the sign for light bulbs thaSee Sold Price
Sold2021JACKSON LEE NESBITT (Missouri/Oklahoma, 1913-2008), TwoJACKSON LEE NESBITTMissouri/Oklahoma, 1913-2008Two industrial scenes: “Hot Metal” and “Wire Mill”. Both signed in pencil. Numbered 13/60 and 60/60.Dry point etchings, 9” x 11.75�See Sold Price
Sold2021A COLLECTION OF FOREIGN AND AMERICAN BONDSIncluding: (15) Imperial Chinese Government Bonds, 5% Railway, 1911; PLUS (16) Chinese Government Bonds, Gold, Loan Reorganization, 1913; PLUS (7) Russian Government Bonds, 1913; PLUS a stack of RockeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Canadian National Locomotive Number Plate 2437Canadian. 1913. Brass. 280 Consolidation locomotive. Class N-1-b. Built by Canada Foundry Company (Toronto) in 1913. Serial number 985. Built as Canadian Northern Railway number 2487. Scrapped Sept 19See Sold Price
Sold2021JACKSON LEE NESBITT (1913-2008) PENCIL SIGNED ETCHINGJackson Lee Nesbitt (1913-2008) Blooming Mill - Sheffield Steel of Texas 1945 The dry point etching signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right, titled lower left, and numbered 46 fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023WENDELL MACY (Massachusetts, 1845-1913), Colored lithograph view of Nantucket, circa 1881., OnWENDELL MACYMassachusetts, 1845-1913Colored lithograph view of Nantucket, circa 1881. Shows Brant Point and the harbor as seen from Monomoy.On paper, 11.5" x 32.5" sight. Framed 19.5" x 40".See Sold Price
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsAdams & Westlake Adlake Reliable Norfolk and Western Railway Railroad Lantern$40
15 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsNorthwestern Pennsylvania Railway Co. Stock 1913 [154049]$10
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsAdlake Cincinnati, Hamilton, and Dayton Railway Lantern with Clear Etched Globe$30
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsChicago, St. Paul, Minneapolis & Omaha Railway Enamelware Green Swirl Drinking Cup$60
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsAdlake Kero No. 100 Central of Georgia Railway Railroad Lantern with Clear Cast Globe$30
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsAdlake Reliable Cincinnati, Hamilton and Dayton Railway Railroad Lantern$40
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsAdlake Cincinnati, Hamilton, and Dayton Railway Locomotive Lantern with Southern Globe$40
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsCincinnati, New Orleans & Texas Pacific Railway Adlake Reliable Lantern w/ Lehigh Valley Clear Globe$50
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Milwaukee and St Paul RY Adlake Reliable Switchmans Lantern$50(1 bid)
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsHeart-Shaped Norfolk and Western Railway FS Hardware Brass Lock with Key$50
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsArmspear Norfolk and Western Railway Railroad Lantern with Clear Cast Globe$30
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsAdlake Reilable Norfolk and Western Railway Railroad Lantern with Clear Cast Globe$30
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsAdams & Westlake Norfolk and Western Railway Railroad Lantern with Clear Cast Globe$40
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNorfolk and Western RY 1838-1938 Centennial Service Plate$210(2 bids)
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsTwenty-One Eastern Railroad Playing Card Decks - Nickel Plate Road, Florida East Coast, Norfolk and$40