Sold2017[US] $20 1914 Federal Reserve Note - VGFR-977 $20 FRN Cleveland, Burke-Glass VG/F with lots of wear and only a tiny frayed edge at top centerSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Liberty, 31 Mercury and 10 Roosevelt DimesCoin grades have been based on Red Book Guidelines for grading. We are not a certified coin or currency grading service. 1899- G 1905- VG 1908- VG 1911- F 1914- G 1920's- G to VF (5) 1939- GSee Sold Price
Sold20221914 $5 FRN Large Size VGA substantial currency collection that was consigned just late last week in Miami is our last minute edition super deal in this months auction. Winner shall receive the exact currency shown here. (IS/See Sold Price
Sold2018PRESSED STEEL TOY AIRPLANES (3)(1) U.S. Navy toy airplane, missing propeller; (2) monoplanes - repainted and missing wheels; L- 5"-10"; F-VGSee Sold Price
Sold20221934 FULL HAWAIIN FRN SET: 1, 5, 10 & 20 EFS WITHSOME STAINING PRESENT. BROWN SEALSSee Sold Price
Sold2017Artist Unknown (French, 19th/20th Century) ClassicalArtist Unknown (French, 19th/20th Century) Classical Frieze. Bronze bas relief with green patina. Bearing foundry mark of F. Barbedienne, Paris 10.5" x 20.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Adventure Comics #306, The Runaway Town! Legion of Substitute Heroes, VG/F, 5.0, White PagesAdventure Comics #306, The Runaway Town! Legion of Substitute Heroes, VG/F, 5.0, White Pages. Size: 10" x 7". SHIPS FROM LA, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2018T.H.U.N.D.E.R. Agents (11) Silver Age Ditko/Wood#3 Good 2.0, #4 Good 2.0, #6 Good- 1.8 Some paper loss on cover, #8 Fair/Good 1.5 Two inch spine split and sticker on cover, #10 VG 4.0, #11 VG+ 4.5, #13 VG/F 5.0, #15 G/VG 3.0, #17 VG+ 4.5, #19 VG+ 4See Sold Price
Sold2018Soda fountain ice cream sign, Russell's Meadow Gold,Soda fountain ice cream sign, Russell's Meadow Gold, plastic & metal light-up, VG wkg cond, 10.5"H x 20.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2018PRESSED STEEL TOYS (3)Painted and litho; (1) Marx gravel mixer, missing grill; (1) Wyandotte wagon; (1) travel trailer; mixer has scratches and wear; L-5 1/2" - 10"; F-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stagecoach Horses Pulling Carriage Antique Cast Iron Doorstop Statue in Original PatinaStagecoach Horses Pulling Carriage Antique Cast Iron Doorstop Statue size: 10.5 x 20 x 4 shelf FSee Sold Price
Sold20221864 Confederate States of America $5, $10 & $20 Note1864 Confederate States of America $5, $10 & $20 Note Set - VG or Better - CoASee Sold Price
Sold20211914 $20 Large Size Federal Reserve Note Richmond, VA1914 $20 Large Size Federal Reserve Note Richmond, VA 5-E Grades f+. Despite having 1913 written on them, these are actually from the series of 1914, as it says on the right and left hands side of eacSee Sold Price
Sold20226 PIECE LOT 1914 ,MEXICAN PAPER MONEY6 PIECE LOT 1914 ,MEXICAN PAPER MONEY, 1, 2, 5, 10, 20, & 100 PESOS BILLSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed F. Miranda - Oil on CanvasOcean scene with three boats. Signed and dated 1912 lower right. 18" X 8" (20.5" X 10.5")See Sold Price
Sold2018Marvel Feature, Premiere, Spotlight (10) Bronze AgeMarvel Feature #2 VG 4.0 2nd appearance The Defenders, Marvel Feature #5 VG 4.0 Ant-Man, Marvel Premiere #7 VG/F 5.0 Dr. Strange, Marvel Premiere #21 G/VG 3.0 Iron Fist, 1st appearance Misty Knight, MSee Sold Price
Sold2022VaseVase Vilmos Zsolnay, Pécs, Anfang 20. Jh. Porzellanfayence mit Eosinglasur. Mündung minimal restauriert. Eosin - Stempelmarke, eingestempelte Modell - Nr. 11 (?). H. 10.5 cm Lit.: F. Santi & J.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marvel Comics Silver-BronzeMarvel comics silver-bronze 1-9;11-12 Inhumans, 1-5 Eternals, 1 (VG-F), 1-4; 6-7;9-10 Amazing Adventures- Inhumans. 4-10 Marvel Feature (Ant Man) 1-3,5,8-15 Power of Warlock. This lot has no graded coSee Sold Price
Sold2021$2.5 FV Barber Quarter Dollars VG-F Condition (10)$2.50 Face Value, VG-F Condition Barber Quarter Dollars 10 Barber Quarter Dollar coins Years are: 1909(3), 1909-D(4), 1914(2), 1914-D. The coins are in raw uncertified condition and are very nice coinSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARL F. PRIBUS WOODBLOCK PRINTSigned Carl F. Pribus, titled "Gas, Oil, and Free Air," numbered 5/25. Dimensions: (Frame) H 19" x W 20.5", (Sight) H 10.5" x W 13.5" Condition: Toning to paper. Some damages to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sydney F. Willis Acrylic on Masonite "Toy Soldiers"Sydney F. Willis (American b.1930) Acrylic on Masonite "Toy Soldiers", signed lower left S.Willis, in carved giltwood frame 10.5 in. x 20.75 in. Framed 17 in. x 27.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Watchmaker's Parts (20+), 10 Elgin, Illinois & Hamilton, cdbd litho mainspring boxes, majorityWatchmaker's Parts (20+), 10 Elgin, Illinois & Hamilton, cdbd litho mainspring boxes, majority w/misc parts & movements, plus a variety of parts in factory packaging, Good to VG cond, largest 4.5"L.See Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Burlington and Quincy RR Employee Timetable #5, 12/20/1914$10
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersVintage GIA Graduated Akoya Saltwater Pearl Necklace w/ 14k Gold Diamond Clasp$1
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresC. Mirval Inspired Roaring 20's Golden Flapper Dancer Bronze Sculpture- 12.5" x 10"$300