Sold2023Fine Meissen Germany Square Gold Trim & TrayMeissen porcelain gold and floral square 2 handle tray Circa 1920. signed Dimensions: 16 inches x 16 inches. our handle to outer handle. Condition :This item was checked under UV light. No repairs orSee Sold Price
Sold2020MOTHER OF PEARL & ABALONE SERVING TRAYMid century modern lucite serving tray with chrome handles. 2" h x 13 3/4" w x 13 3/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold20231930s Art Deco Chase Chrome Cream & Sugar with Bakelite Handles & Tray.1930s Art Deco Chase Chrome Cream & Sugar with Bakelite Handles & Tray. In-house shipping is available. Pickup is Monday, December 18th from 12pm to 6pm and Tuesday, December 19th from 11am to 3pm inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Native American 2 Handle Pottery JarRedware, with applied face, reportedly Casas Grandes or Mo Java c. 1920s-1930s. 5.75" H. (Estate of Dr. Daniel Lovette, Camp Hill, PA)See Sold Price
Sold2022Fulper Art Deco VaseCirca 1920s-1930s. 12-1/2" high x 7-3/4" wide. Loss to one handle. DP. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms anSee Sold Price
Sold2018(5) FRENCH ART DECO SILVERPLATE TEA & COFFEE SET(5 pieces) French Art Deco silverplate tea set, c. 1920s-1930s, with wooden handles and finials, all pieces marked as photographed, including: (1) serving tray, 20.5"l, 13.5"w, (1) coffee pot, 6.5"h,See Sold Price
Sold20231930s Art Deco Chase Chrome 3 Sets of Cream & Sugars with Bakelite Handles & Tray.1930s Art Deco Chase Chrome 3 Sets of Cream & Sugars with Bakelite Handles & Tray. In-house shipping is available. Pickup is Monday, December 18th from 12pm to 6pm and Tuesday, December 19th from 11amSee Sold Price
Sold2021BEADED PEACOCK PURSES - LOT OF 2BEADED PEACOCK PURSES - LOT OF 2 Two beaded purses, circa 1920s - 1930s, ornate silver tone and silver plated frames, decorated with peacock design against a blue ground, twisted fringe on larger pursSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH ART DECO MICRO-STEEL BEADED BAG, 1920s - 1930s.Large-scale pattern with fin form and sun rays worked in metallic tones, hinged gold tone frame marked "Made in France" with maker's mark, kiss clasp with cabochons, chain handle. 7 x 7 1/2 with 7-incSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Art Deco Bar CabinetFrance, 1920s/30s The cubical body of the cabinet is resting on a platform with 2 supports. The upper part has 2 glass shelves behind 2 glass panels. The lower part has 2 doors with chrome handles. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Universal Westminster Chrome 9 Cup Coffee SetUniversal Westminster Chrome 9 Cup Coffee Set 1920s-1930s W/ Cord Model No. E7219. Tested and in working condition. Overall good condition. Includes cable, cream/sugar, and tray. Approx. dimensions: PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Intarsia Wooden and Brass Handle TrayA small, antique, rectangular wood tray inlaid with an intarsia floral design, framed with a gallery edge and metal handles. DATE c. 1920 DIMENSIONS Width 11.5 Depth 13.5 Height 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Norman Bel Geddes cocktail shaker & trayNorman Bel Geddes (1893-1958) for Revere Copper & Brass Co. Manhattan cocktail shaker and tray Rome, New York, 1930s chrome-plated brass impressed marks to both 'Revere Rome NY' shaker: 3 1/2"dia x 13See Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 2 Carlton Ware England Pottery VasesSet of 2 Carlton Ware England Hand Decorated Earthenware Pottery in "Oak Tree" Pattern. Soft matt glaze. Circa 1920-1930s. Vase with two handles is 8.25"H x 7"D on the bottom. Vase with one handle isSee Sold Price
2021American Art Deco Jazz Cocktail Tray 1930sAmerican Art Deco Jazz Cocktail Tray, c.1930s, reverse painted glass, chrome plated body, lacquered wood handles and wood base, 18 x 12 inches, an Art Deco classic!See Sold Price
Sold2015CHOCOLAT MENIER VENDING BANKL. Revon & Co., France, circa 1920-1930's, lithographed tin, blue version, colorful graphic ads, tray at front for candy retrieval. 10 1/2" h.See Sold Price
Sold20158 pc 1930s BLACK AMETHYST GLASS ITEMSLot of 8 pieces of 1920-1930 Black Amethyst Glass Items. First a c. 1920 match holder 2.50x2.50x3.25. A L.E. Smith Mt. Pleasant Sugar 3.75x3.75x2.75, condiment tray 9x7.50 and 3 saucers 6x6. 1 L.E. SmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Modern Era Tray TableModern Era Tray Table, chrome, brass and glass, double handle removable tray top on double cross stretcher base, c 1960-70, 36 1/2" x 19 1/2"x 33 1/2". CONDITION: Modest wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bowl, Art Deco Marked Carl Sorensen BronzeBowl, Art Deco Marked Carl Sorensen Bronze, 2.5" x 13" x 11.5", Figural Leaf Handles, Green Patina, Circa 1920's/1930's, Texas Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold20172 Herend Printemps Serving PiecesHerend Printemps, brightly colored spring flowers, 1920's era design. Square cake plate with handles, #430/Bt. 9.5" X 11" (with handles). Large sandwich tray with handles, #427-0-00. 18.5" X 11.75". SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Inox Italy Designer Chrome Serving Tray with Brass Handles 18 inches lengthInox Italy Designer Chrome Serving Tray with Brass Handles 18 inches length. size: h 2.5 L 18See Sold Price
Sold2023Roycroft 2-Handled Hammered Copper TrayRoycroft hammered copper footed tray, or bowl with two wrought copper handles. Marked under base with impressed orb and cross mark over Roycroft. East Aurora, NY. Circa 1920s. 7" x 2". This lot shipsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peacock & Fruit Painted Tole TrayDESCRIPTION: Tole tray with hand painted peacock, strawberries, grapes and peaches, and gilt scroll border. Two handles. MEASUREMENTS: 28" x 20-1/2". CONDITION: Craquelure and losses to paint.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 2 Assorted Metal Serving TraysLot includes 1 hammered copper serving tray with gilt metal handles & 1 silver toned tray, tag on underside reads RANLEIGH. Silver toned tray appears to possibly be chrome, underside has green toned pSee Sold Price
7 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc4 1/2" Tussinger Eccentric, circa 1920-1930, This chert eccentric biface was made by the Wyandot$80(3 bids)
7 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc5 1/2" Tussinger Eccentric, circa 1920-1930, This chert eccentric biface was made by the Wyandot$95(3 bids)
7 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc2 1/8" Tussinger Eccentric, circa 1920-1930, This chert eccentric biface was made by the Wyandot$10(1 bid)
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Crested Old Sheffield Plate Meat Tray with Domed Lid, 25 1/2" Handle to Handle.CA$120
7 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc3 3/8" Tussinger Eccentric, circa 1920-1930, This chert eccentric biface was made by the Wyandot$95(3 bids)
Oct 02PiasaTétard Frères à Paris Silver tea and coffee set with gadroon, laurel frieze, garland€3,000
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions3 Pair of Native American Beadwork Doll Moccasins - 1920's-1930's California$10(1 bid)