Sold20241920s Era Piedmont Tobacco Cigarettes Advertising Chair w/ Porcelain SignStandard size chair. 20" deep x 16" wide x 32" tall. Missing seat slats.See Sold Price
Sold2024Piedmont Porcelain Sign Folding ChairPiedmont The Virginia Cigarette Sign Folding Chair, ca. 1920's, Piedmont cigarette advertising chair, enameled blue and white signs front and back, lettering reads, For Cigarettes Virginia Tobacco isSee Sold Price
Sold20241920's "Piedmont Tobacco: The Cigarette Of Quality" Porcelain Sign1920's "Piedmont Tobacco: The Cigarette Of Quality" Porcelain SignSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tobacco Sign, Piedmont Cigarettes, DSP in cobalt & white, made to fit a chair back but could beTobacco Sign, Piedmont Cigarettes, DSP in cobalt & white, made to fit a chair back but could be easily framed to show both sides, Exc cond both sides, 11.5"Sq.See Sold Price
Sold2022Piedmont Tobacco wood chair with porcelain sign16" x 18" x 30.5"h Wood folding chair with double sided Piedmont Cigarette porcelain sign. The sign shows excellent color and gloss. *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINESee Sold Price
Sold2024Piedmont Porcelain Sign Folding ChairPiedmont The Virginia Cigarette Sign Folding Chair, ca. 1910, Piedmont cigarette advertising chair enameled blue and white signs front and back, lettering reads, For Cigarettes Virginia Tobacco is theSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 2: Piedmont Cigarettes Virginia Wood ChairsThe double sided porcelain sign insert in this wooden folding chair states "For Cigarettes Virginia Tobacco is the Best Piedmont The Virginia Cigarette". The porcelain sign on one chair is dirty and nSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piedmont Cigarette Tobacco Sign18" x 9". Porcelain with good color. Some chipping on edges. " The Virginia Cigarette".See Sold Price
Sold2021Porcelain Piedmont Cigarettes Tobacco Sign30" x 36" Porcelain sign with bottom cut off, bright colors, scuffs, scratches, and porcelain chips. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BSee Sold Price
Sold20241920's "Piedmont" Cigarettes Advertising ChairThe porcelain insert in the back rest is double sided.See Sold Price
Sold2022Piedmont Cigarette Virginia Tobacco Porcelain SignPiedmont Cigarette Virginia Tobacco Single Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 9. SSP (single sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss with a clean field and a few tiny chips around the perimeter. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piedmont, Cigarettes Virginia Tobacco Porcelain SignGreat early period cigarette adverting enamel sign. Measures 46 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Piedmont Virginia cigarette tobacco porcelain signSSP (single sided porcelain) Piedmont Virginia cigarette tobacco porcelain sign. 9" H x 18" W.See Sold Price
Sold20241920s Piedmont Cigarette Single Sided Porcelain Advertising SignExcellent condition overall. Minimal chips and wear. Measures 30" wide x 46" tall - all grommets are intact.See Sold Price
Sold2024PIEDMONT "THE CIGARETTE OF QUALITY" PORCELAIN SIGNSSP. Maker's marked "Balto." C. 1920s Piedmont "The Cigarette Of Quality" single-sided porcelain sign. CONDITION: The sign has fair color and shine, with surface scratches and fade in the blue letteriSee Sold Price
2024Piedmont cigarette Porcelain advertising signVintage Porcelain Piedmont "For Cigarettes Virginia tobacco is the Best" large adverting sign measures 46" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2019Piedmont Cigarettes Porcelain SignEarly Piedmont Cigarettes porcelain sign with stylized font logo at top on blue background and slogan "For Cigarettes Virginia Tobacco is Best" Sign show signs of wear (see photos) 45"x33"See Sold Price
Sold2022Piedmont, Virginia Tobacco Advertising Folding ChairPiedmont, Virginia Tobacco Advertising Folding Chairearly 20th century, pine chair with double sided enamel sign, mixed wood folding chair. 30 x 16 x 16 in. Collection of a Gentleman, Eastern North CaSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHESTERFIELD CIGARETTES PORCELAIN DOOR PUSH SIGN W/ LITHOGRAPHED TOBACCO PACKAGE GRAPHIC.SSP. C. 1920's Chesterfield Cigarettes "They Satisfy" porcelain door push with lithographed image. CONDITION: The sign has good color with minor fade to the lithographed graphic. The sign shows otherSee Sold Price
Sold2024Piedmont Cigarette Porcelain Advertising SignLiggett & Myers Tobacco Co., Measures 15 3/4 x 13 x 2 inches.See Sold Price
2 days LeftAll Black Building AuctionsVintage Diner Themed Cardboard And Tin Food Containers$10(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's 2 Cigarette Punch Boards Radio punch board, and doll punch board Trade Simulators$5(1 bid)