Sold2021Two Santo Domingo Polychrome Bowlsone mid 20th century, 4-1/2 x 9-1/4 in.; one late 20th century, with black decoration on inside of bowl, micaceous red glaze, 4-1/4 x 9 in.; both with red bands at base, framing lines with prominent cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Santo Domingo polychrome bowlHeight: 4 1/2 inches; Diameter: 11 3/4 inches Additional Description: From the Estate of Nancy Florsheim, Lake Forest, Illinois Nancy Florsheim amassed one of the best collections of Southwestern potSee Sold Price
Sold20161940s Santo Domingo / Kewa Polychrome BowlNative American Indian, Santo Domingo pueblo, ca. 1940. Shows abundant use and richly painted surface, very good original condition. 4-1/2"H x 8"W. Provenance: Ex-private Santa Monica, CA Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 6 Pottery Pieces - Santo Domingo, Maricopa, Acoma, and Hopi c. 1930-70sGroup of 6 Pottery Pieces - Santo Domingo, Maricopa, Acoma, and Hopi c. 1930-70s, Condition: 1.) Alvina Garcia (b. 1943) - Santo Domingo (Kewa) Polychrome Bowl c. 1960-70s, 3.25" x 4.75". This potterySee Sold Price
Sold2015Santo Domingo Bowl2 Pcs. 3” x 3 ½” Santo Domingo Bowl, Polychrome and a 5 x 3 Acoma Polychrome Bowl – SolidSee Sold Price
Sold2016Santo Domingo Polychrome Zia Bird Shallow BowlNative American Santo Domingo Polychrome Zia Bird Shallow Bowl by Tenorio, measures 4''D x 1''HSee Sold Price
Sold202271096: A Santo Domingo Polychrome Jar c. 1920 clay,A Santo Domingo Polychrome Jar c. 1920 clay, paint Diameter: 9 inches HID03101062020© 2022 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Santo Domingo Basket Bowl9 1/2" x 4 1/2" Polychrome Santo Domingo Basket Bowl, handle was applied and removed, ends smoothed by artistSee Sold Price
Sold2018Polychrome Handled BowlPolychrome Handled Bowl 6 1/2" x 2" Polychrome Handled Bowl, Santo Domingo, inside bottom has wearSee Sold Price
Sold2015Santo Domingo Pottery BowlEarly/Mid 1900s, Large and sturdy flared polychrome bowl with traditional exterior motifs. Very good condition, shows some use. 5-3/4" x 12-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Pueblo Polychrome Bowlsone possibly Santo Domingo, with red base, black geometric decoration on white ground, with spirit break 4-1/4 x 7-1/2 in.; one possibly Zia, with red base, black decoration inside and out on white grSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Santo Domingo BowlsCa. 1980s, Pair of similar Santo Domingo dough bowls with traditional polychrome designs. Signed. Larger 4" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2018*SANTO DOMINGO COIL BOWLHaving floral interior design and geometric exterior design, circa 1920, signed indistinctly on bottom, approximate height 7 1/2", diameter 14 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Alvina Garcia (b. 1943, Santo Domingo / Kewa Pueblo)A large polychrome low bowl Signed to underside: Alvina Garcia / Santa Domingo Pueblo, N.M. A low bowl with exterior polychrome geometric banding and burnished red interior 3" H x 9.75" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017Santo Domingo Pottery Bowl - LovatoCa. 2000s, Large and unique shallow polychrome redware bowl with traditional curvilinear designs. Signed. Very good condition. 4" x 13"See Sold Price
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanySanto Domingo Pueblo Kewa Gemstone Sterling Inlay on Shell Necklace Pendant$500