Sold2017Hilson's Famous Minstrels Advertising Sign.Circa 1920's. Framed behind glass. Poster shows an image of a black golfer and caddy with a waitress. Made by Donaldson. There are a few minor areas of touch up. Displays very well.Condition:(Very GooSee Sold Price
Sold2021BUFFALO RANCH REAL WILD WEST SHOW POSTERRIVERSIDE PRINTING, 1920'S. PANEL POSTER FEATURING COWBOYS, COWGIRLS, INDIANS AND MEXICANS. FOLDS, TEARS, SOME TAPE REPAIRS. 21"X53"See Sold Price
Sold2021BUFFALO RANCH REAL WILD WEST SHOW POSTERRIVERSIDE PRINTING, 1920'S. PANEL POSTER FEATURING WILD WEST SHOW. TEARS, TAPE REPAIRS, LOSS AT BORDER.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Dixie Minstrels PosterDixie Vaudeville Show, Talkies. Antique Chromolithograph. Minstrel singer. Published by Donaldson Litho Co., Newport, Kentucky. Sight 27 1/2" x 19 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20242002 MILLIE BROADWAY SHOW POSTER WITH AUTOGRAPHSA 2002 poster of the Thoroughly Modern Millie musical, a Broadway show with music by Jeanine Tesori and lyrics by Dick Scanlan, based on the 1967 film of the same name. The poster is signed by the casSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Vintage New York Show PosterVintage Broadway musical poster print, 20th century, yellow and black. Titled "When Your Hearts On Fire Smoke Gets In Your Eyes", image 11.5" H x 8.5" W, frame 12.75" H x 9.5" W. Provenance: Removed fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Vintage New York Show Posters, 4Set of 4 vintage New York Broadway musical poster prints, 20th century, multicolor. Titles: "I've Got My Captain Working For Me Now," "Barnacle Bill," "Fun To Be Fooled//Life Begins At 8:40," "WishingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hippodrome Theatre Cleveland Now Playing Vaudeville Vintage PosterHippodrome Theatre Cleveland Now Playing Vaudeville Vintage Poster. "The Hipp" as it was known, opened in 1907 and hosted vaudeville shows from 1912 - 1922. The Hippodrome was Cleveland's premier theaSee Sold Price
Sold20201983 Misfits PosterNo Reserve! Artist: Brian "Pushead" Schroeder Title: 1983 Misfits Poster Printing Date: 1983 Medium: Silkscreen Size/Format: 18½? x 24½? This scary poster showcased a show with musical acts that incSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hardeen (Theodore Weiss). Hardeen.[New York], ca. 1925. Letterpress poster advertising Hardeen, The Handcuff King, at the top of a vaudeville show. Other acts include soubrette-turned movie star Trixie Friganza and the famous Irish coSee Sold Price
Sold2020MINSTRELS SHOW STOCK POSTERHALF SHEET, 1920'S. S.G. ALLEN, LONDON. MOUNTED ON BOARD. HAVING LOSS, PAPER TRANSFER. 24"X34"See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Vintage Musical Posters from 1970'sLot of 3 Vintage Musical Posters from 1970's Including "The Rocky Horror Show", "The Elephant Man" & "Price". All in Original Frames Under Glass. They Have Not Been Examined Out of Frames. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2015Dr. Pierce’s Pleasant Purgative Pellets Poster.Framed behind glass. The poster was made by Clay, Cosack & Co., Buffalo, New York. Circa 1870’s. This is a very scarce lithographed medicinal poster that shows Jack the Giant killer blowing a trumpeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Theater Poster Rose Marie 1925 MusicalThe magic of of the theater shines in this poster for the musical, Rose Marie. Originally performed in 1924 on Broadway, the show was a sensation and stayed on stage for 577 performances. It was the bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stowe's Mammoth Uncle Tom's Cabin Co. With Topsy. Mason Cty...Stowe's Mammoth Uncle Tom's Cabin Co. With Topsy. Mason Cty, IA: Central Show Printing Co. 1920-30s. Color printed poster advertising the performance of Uncle Tom’s Cabin with Topsy. 42 x 28RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Harry Blackstone PosterFramed poster Blackstone The Magnificent Musical Magic Show - Majestic Theatre NYC - good condition some creasing and pin holes at top of poster. Approx. 16 x 24" in frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage Cognac Quevedo 1920's Poster with CatThis is a charming image produced in the 1920's by an anonymous artist for the Spanish brand of liqueur called Cognac Quevedo. The poster also shows the name of the distributor in Montevideo. UnfortunSee Sold Price
Sold2019THE D.L. CO., NEWPORT, KY. STOCK CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL DONALDSON LITHO CO., 1920'S, FEATURING DOG SHOW. ONE SHEET (28.25"X42"). FOLDS, MINOR EDGE TEARS, SOILING IN LOWER MARGIN, TAPE REPAIRS AND REINFORCEMENT, MINOR LOSS AT FOLDS.See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Poster Rocky Horror Picture ShowOriginal "The Rocky Horror Picture Show" US 1-sheet vintage movie poster. 1975, Style B. The Rocky Horror Picture Show is a 1975 musical comedy horror film by 20th Century Fox. The film stars Tim CurrSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF VINTAGE VAUDEVILLE COLOR LITHOGRAPHSA PAIR OF VINTAGE VAUDEVILLE COLOR STONE LITHOGRAPH POSTERS, CIRCA 1900. Both advertising the show The Brigadiers by the vaudeville company Whallen & Martell. The first with two colorfully costumed aSee Sold Price
Sold2022(20) Soviet Propaganda posters produced in 1960's, to show Westerners a rare window of post(20) Soviet Propaganda posters produced in 1960's, to show Westerners a rare window of post revolutionary culture of the posters from the Soviet Union in the 1920's. Some have some tattered edges, mosSee Sold Price
Sold2023WINNIPEG VAUDEVILLE POSTER. EARLY 20TH CORPHEUM VAUDEVILLE INTERNATIONAL POSTER. Winnipeg: Free Press Job Dept., Show Printers, n.d. (early 20th century).110 x 35.7 cm. Colour-printed poster in black and red text. Showing the Monday MatineeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage Indochine Francaise Map by Lucien Boucher 1935 Vietnam Laos CambodiaAs one can only imagine, travel in the Far East in the 1920's must have been a challenging adventure. This well illustrated map poster by master artist, Lucien Boucher shows the various routes once coSee Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN IMPORTANT COMMUNIST CULTURE PROPAGANDA POSTER. 1920. “WE WILL SHOW THE WORLD A NEW WAY, THE$150
21 hrs LeftFrost & Nicklaus1920 Silent Film Poster Stolen Moments, Rudolf Valentino, Marguerite Namara$500
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsKAMEN, Jack (American, 1920 - 2008). Creepshow Poster. 1982...$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLC1969 Merce Cunningham & Dance Company Poster Cornell Jasper Johns$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsDIETE, Franz. Dieteros-Troupe / Ghost Rider. Hamburg: Adolp...$400