Sold2023Lorenzo Homar (Puerto Rican 1913 - 2004): Tres Estrofas de Amor para Soprano"Three Stanzas of Love for Soprano"; Galeria Colibri San Juan de Puerto Rico; each: serigraph on paper, with portfolio case; cover serigraph signed, one serigraph numbered 80/100, four serigraphs pencSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGEL BOTELLO (1913 - 1986, PUERTO RICAN) Iglesia de San José, San Juan, Puerto Rico.ANGEL BOTELLO (1913 - 1986, PUERTO RICAN) Iglesia de San José, San Juan, Puerto Rico. Oil on plywood. Signed, Botello, lower right. Inscribed, N: 1.121, on verso. 915x1220 mm; 36x48 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Graham (1938-2008) MOCA Torso1992-1995for MOCARobert Graham (1938-2008) MOCA Torso 1992-1995 for MOCA Editions, Los Angeles, bronze, incised 'RICO' and 'JUAN' and signed 'R Graham' to underside, stamped 'F', from the edition of 3,500 height 11inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nell Brooker Mayhew (1875 - 1940 Los Angeles, CA)A group of five woodblock prints depicting California Missions: "California Mission - San Juan Bautista", "California Mission - Santa Inez", "Mission San Juan Capistrano California - founded 1770", "MSee Sold Price
Sold2018Case of 12- TOOTSIETOY BUCK ROGERS SHIPS MIBNew Old Stock factory case of 12 Buck Roger Tootsietoys. Includes 3- #1031 Battle Cruisers, 3-#1032 Destroyers, and 6- U.S.N. Los Angeles Zeppelins. All 12 mint in the box never played with. The 12 coSee Sold Price
Sold2018Case of 12- TOOTSIETOY BUCK ROGERS ZEPPELINS MIBNew Old Stock factory case of 12 Tootsietoy Buck Rogers U.S.N. Los Angeles Zeppelins. All 12 mint in the box never played with. The 12 come in the original factory case box. A rare opportunity to purcSee Sold Price
Sold2024Angel Botello 'Juan' Original Oil Painting 1965Angel Botello Barros, Puerto Rico (1913-1986). 'Juan', circa 1965. Oil on board with original hand carved frame. Signed lower right and numbered 824 on verso. Measures 35.5"H x 29"W framed; 24"H x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2016B.C. Rich B-38Serial#: 411525. A gorgeous example of the artistry of the Los Angeles luthier Bernardo (Bernie) Chavez Rico: his late 1960s-early 1970s B. C. Rich B-38 Acoustic Dreadnought guitar finished in NaturalSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUTO CLUB OF SO CAL INLAND ROUTE SSP SIGNAUTO CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA DIAMOND SIGN. ESCONDIDO, SAN DIEGO, FALLBROOK, LOS ANGELES. HEAVY RUST, PAINT LOSS, & CREASE. 18" X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2024Neon Clock w/Broadway Flowers marquee, metal case & acrylic cover w/red back light, c.1950's,Neon Clock w/Broadway Flowers marquee, mfgd by Electric Neon Clock Co.-Cleveland, OH, metal case & acrylic cover w/red back light, c.1950's, VG working cond w/minor scuffs & wear consistent w/age, 31"See Sold Price
Sold2017Qing Dy Chinese Foreign Lacquer Incense Burner and BaseChinese Foreign Lacquer Double Ears Three Feet Incense Burner with Base, in the Middle of Qing Dynasty. There is a small part missing at the top of the cover. Private Collection from Los Angeles. 6 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF TIFFANY & CO STERLING COVERED ENTREES1907 - 1947; with maker's marks; pattern number 20021; approximately 73.9 troy ounces total; Provenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles; Condition: scratches to dishes and covers; light tarniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Longo, Rick ...Robert Longo Rick (from Men in the Cities series) 1994lithograph on Arches Cover 46 h × 30 w in (117 × 76 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge '1/170 Longo'. This work is number 1 from the ediSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Motherwell, Redness of RedRobert Motherwell Redness of Red 1985unique lithograph, screenprint and collage on Arches Cover mould-made, BFK Rives mould-made and Moriki handmade 25 h × 17 w in (63 × 43 cm) SigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Albers, White Line Square XV ...Josef Albers White Line Square XV (from White Line Squares (Series II)) 1966lithograph in three colors on Arches Cover image: 15.625 h × 15.625 w in (40 × 40 cm) sheet: 20.625 h × 20.625 wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel Neri, UntitledManuel Neri Untitled 1978gouache on paper 42 h × 31.75 w in (107 × 81 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Neri 78'. Provenance: Gallery Paule Anglim, San FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Albers, White Line Square I (from White Line Squares (Series I))Josef Albers White Line Square I (from White Line Squares (Series I)) 19663-color lithograph on Arches Cover image: 15.75 h × 15.75 w in (40 × 40 cm) sheet: 22.75 h × 22.75 w in (58 ×See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, Watercolor Paint Kit with BrushesAndy Warhol Watercolor Paint Kit with Brushes 1982offset lithograph in colors on Carnival Felt Cover 9 h × 12 w in (23 × 30 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '459/500 Andy WarhSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Albers, White Line Square X ...Josef Albers White Line Square X (from White Line Squares (Series II)) 1966lithograph in three colors on Arches Cover image: 15.625 h × 15.625 w in (40 × 40 cm) sheet: 20.625 h × 20.75 w iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mitchell Bobrick, Floor lampMitchell Bobrick Floor lamp ControlightUSA, c. 1953fiberglass, enameled steel, rubber 58.5 h x 25 dia in (149 x 63 cm) Provenance: Steve Aldana, San DiegoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Cocteau, Untitled (Toreador flamboyant)Jean Cocteau Untitled (Toreador flamboyant) 1963crayon and ink on paper 16.25 h x 15.25 w in (41 x 39 cm) Signed and dated to lower left 'Jean Cocteau 1963'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg, Earth Day 1990Robert Rauschenberg Earth Day 1990 1990pochoir and screenprint in seven colors on Arches Cover 63.75 h × 42.25 w in (162 × 107 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge 'RauscheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ellsworth Kelly, The Thames ...Ellsworth Kelly The Thames (from the States of the River series) 2005lithograph on Arches Cover image: 41.25 h × 28.25 w in (105 × 72 cm) sheet: 45.25 h × 32 w in (115 × 81 cm) Signed,See Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein, I Love Liberty posterRoy Lichtenstein I Love Liberty poster 1982offset lithograph in colors on 80# Quintessence dull coated cover stock image: 29.625 h x 19.375 w in (75 x 49 cm) sheet: 39 h x 23.5 w in (99 x 60 cm)See Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSan Pedro Los Angeles and Salt Lake RR-1910 Orange Fruit Promo Booklet$20
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCHelen Frankenthaler,( 1928 - 2011 ) an integral member of the so-called second wave of Abstract$350(1 bid)
Sep 29Global Auctions Company2pc American Legion National Convention medals 1934 1950 San Francisco and LA$30