Sold20201927 Anacalypsis Higgins MYTHS Atlantis ORIGIN1927 Anacalypsis Higgins MYTHS Atlantis ORIGIN Mythology Limited ed comp@$10,000 Godfrey Higgins was an English magistrate and historian. He is now known best for his writings concerning ancient mythsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oleg Stavrowsky (American, b. 1927) Oil on CanvasDESCRIPTION: An oil on canvas painting by Oleg Stavrowsky, titled "Horsepower", signed lower right. The reverse is also signed and titled. Unframed. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: American DIMSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mother Goddess. Tell Halaf, Syria, 6th millennium B.C. Polychrome terracotta. Origin: - CollectionMother Goddess. Tell Halaf, Syria, 6th millennium BC. Polychrome terracotta. Provenance: - Collection of Michel Vinaver, French writer and playwright (Paris 1927-2022). - To his children, Anouk, BarbaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albania 1927 20 Franga Ari Prince Skanderbeg GoldYear: 1937 Origin: Albania Denomination: 20 Franga Ari, Bust of Skanderbeg, FR-6 Fineness: .9000 Metal Content: AGW: 0.1867 ozt. Notes: Steve Ivy Numismatic Auctions. The Thomas L. Moore Sale Lot 2368See Sold Price
Sold2024Claude Weisbuch (French, 1927-2014) "Seated Man" Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Claude Weisbuch (French, 1927-2014) Oil on canvas painting, titled: 'Seated Man' signed (Lower Right) "Weisbuch" mounted in gilt carved frame. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2022Drago Trsar Bronze Figural Sculpture, Archangel MichaelArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Drago Trsar (b. 1927) Marking(s); notes: signed; 1960 Country of origin; materials: Slovenian; bronze, stone (base) Dimensions (H, W, D): 25"oah, 7"w, 6"d (base compriseSee Sold Price
2021Rare Royal Doulton Figurine, Fox Terrier Puppy SeatedHand painted white porcelain with black patches. Marked Doulton to bottom base. Issued: 1927-1946 Dimensions: 2"H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country of Origin: EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kenojuak Ashevak "Gulls & Ravens" Lithograph, SignedArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Kenojuak Ashevak (1927-2013) Marking(s); notes: signed, blind stamp; ed. 42/50; 2001 Country of origin; materials: Canadian Inuit; lithograph on wove paper Dimensions (HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tadashi Nakayama (Japanese 1927)"Dancing Horses" Color Woodcut On PaperDESCRIPTION: "Dancing Horses" by Tadashi Nakayama (Japanese 1927-2014), color woodcut on paper, dated 1964 and signed lower left, number 32/50 lower right. Framed. CIRCA: 1964 ORIGIN: Japan DIMENSIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Glen Michaels Mixed Media Wall Sculpture, 57"HArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Glen Michaels (1927-2020) Marking(s); notes: signed Country of origin; materials: American; painted wood, tile, metal, other Dimensions (H, W, D): 57"h, 8"w, 4.5"d AdditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francois-Xavier Lalanne "Mouton" Bronze BroochArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Francois-Xavier Lalanne (1927-2008); Arthus Bertrand Marking(s); notes: signed, marking(s) Country of origin; materials: French; bronze, enamel Dimensions (H, W, D): 1"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Kother(1878 Leipzig - 1963 Weimar) Bildnis von Mara Kother Expressionistisches Porträt seiner Frau Mara geb. Mueller, die er 1909 heiratete. Bildnisse Maras bilden eine der gröÃ&#See Sold Price
Sold2018ERZGEBIRGE Karl Müller, figures with nose, conductor,ERZGEBIRGE Karl Müller, figures with nose, conductor, wood, colored, height: 7.5 cm, band, marching soldiers , standard bearer, in a box made of chipboard, very good condition, rare German DescriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Halloween Figure Candy Container.Circa 1930, likely German. Depicts a man smoking a cigar with a monocle and top hat. (Excellent). 6" T.See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol "Sunset" - Unique Edition OriginalAndy Warhol "Sunset" - Unique Edition Print. Original serigraph Trial Artist Proof Silkscreen in colors. Image is from the Warhol "Sunset" series done in 1972. Approx. 472 unique pieces are the regulaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Terpning (1927- ), Awaiting the SignalHoward Terpning (1927- ), Awaiting the Signal, oil on canvas, 42 x 28, signed lower left: © Terpning 1996 verso: signed, titled, dated Provenance: Private Collection, Texas Exhibition: Cowboy ArtisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Terpning (1927- ), The Cavalry ScarfHoward Terpning (1927- ), The Cavalry Scarf, oil on canvas, 28 x 20 signed lower right: © Terpning, 1984, 'CA' verso: titled, signed Provenance: The Artist Gilcrease Rendezvous 1985 From a PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Betsy Westendorp (b. 1927)Betsy Westendorp (b. 1927) A Cascade of Orchids signed and dated 1991 (lower left) oil on canvas 51 1/2" x 64" (131 cm x 163 cm) PROVENANCEAcquired directly from the artist Prewar Manila was a vibrantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Betsy Westendorp (b. 1927)Betsy Westendorp (b. 1927) English Primroses signed and dated 1984 (lower right) oil on canvas 50" x 64" (127 cm x 163 cm) PROVENANCEAcquired directly from the artist Prewar Manila was a vibrant citySee Sold Price
Sold2022Betsy Westendorp (b. 1927)Betsy Westendorp (b. 1927) Milflores signed and dated 1992 (lower left) oil on canvas 51 1/2" x 64" (131 cm x 163 cm) PROVENANCEAcquired directly from the artist Prewar Manila was a vibrant city filleSee Sold Price
Sold2018WOLF KAHN (German/American b. 1927) A PAINTING, "BarnWOLF KAHN (German/American b. 1927) A PAINTING, "Barn at the Edge of the Woods V," oil on linen, signed L/R, title and date inscribed in ink verso, Meredith Long & Company label verso. 50" x 60"See Sold Price
Sold20241¢ AMUSEMENT MACHINE CO. 1927 ALL-AMERICAN BASEBALL GAMEC. 1929 - 1931. Manufactured by the Amusement Machine Co. and representing the 1927 World Series, this rare floor model arcade machine in a walnut cabinet shows a full infield with batter and umpire.See Sold Price
Sold20231927 Yankees Team Signed Baseball w/ Ruth & Gehrig1927 NY YANKEES TEAM SIGNED BASBALL. All signatures are signed in black ink. Babe Ruth signed on the Sweet Spot and Lou Gehrig signed on the side panel. 29 signatures grace the cover of this historicaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Grisaille Ultima, 1977-1978Olio su tela, cm. 110x80. Sul verso: firma, data, dedica e titolo; timbro Collezione Lillo; etichetta Galleria d'Arte Rizziero, Teramo con dati dell'opera. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESOil on panel "Concarneau September 10, 1927" Switzerland signed P. SOKOLOFF (Paul 1873-1968)$400
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1927 Chevrolet Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament Quota Trophy$420(6 bids)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGunnar Mauritz Widforss, California, Arizona / Sweden (1879-1934), Taos Pueblo, circa 1927$2,000(1 bid)