Sold2017Rudolf Original Black Crepe Dress, ca. 1930'sRudolf Original Black Crepe & Silk Velvet Dress , ca. 1930's.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vetreria Fratelli Barovier, Murano, 1930 ca,An amphora shaped glass vase with foot and neck applied and gold leaf and blown multicoloured decorations. Height 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pietro Chiesa - Gio Ponti - Two wall lamps, 1930 ca.h 39 x 17 x 9 cm curved thick glass, engraved surface with oroscope symbol.Chromed metal structure. Fontana Arte Manufacture.See Sold Price
Sold2022PRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1930 ca., Una poltronaPRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1930 ca. Una poltrona dalle linee razionaliste, struttura in legno con imbottitura e rivestimento in tessuto di velluto verde, piedi in legno. cm 70 x 95 x Alt. 72. AN ITALIAN ARMCSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scarpa Carlo, MVM Cappellin, Murano, 1930 caA blown glass spherical vase, altezza cm 11,5, diametro cm 11, M. Barovier, C. Sonego, a cura di, La vetreria M.V.M. Cappellin e il giovane Carlo Scarpa: 1925-1931, Catalogo della mostra (Venezia, FonSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lampada a sospensione, 1930 ca.Lampada a sospensione Vetro stampato, cristallo inciso e molato, legno, metallo nichelato. 1930 ca. cm 107x38x34See Sold Price
Sold2019Gio Ponti (1891-1979)for Richard Ginori Italy, 1930 ca. 32x30 cm."Le mie terre", polychrome majolica vase with blu background and orange and yellow decorations, marked on the background Ginori with crown, 1185-376 E, GioSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANSEL ADAMS ENCHANTED MESA, Acoma vintage 1929ANSEL ADAMS The Enchanted Mesa [Acoma, New Mexico] 1930 Ca. Signed Gelatin Silver Print Adams called this a Parmelian Print 5.125x7.37 in. on paper 10 x 12 in. ASG# AA/2875 Numbered 258 Signed underSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tomaso Buzzi,Lampadario in vetro di Murano con struttura in metallo e dettagli in rame. Prod. Venini, Italia, 1930 ca. cm 42x100 Bibliografia F. De Boni, I Vetri Venini, tavola 136 mod. 5200, Allemandi 2007.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tomaso Buzzi. Lampada a sospensioneSospensione con struttura in ottone, vetro di Murano pulegoso e colorato. Foglie in vetro di Murano cordonato. Prod. Venini, Italia, 1930 ca.Catalogo Blu, scheda 135@@@ A. Venini Diaz de Santillana, VSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola torinese - Futurist furnitureFuturist furniture, 1930 ca. h 116 x 216 x 48 cm laquered decorated wood. Four doors and glass internal plane.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scarpa Carlo, Lampada a sospensione mod. 214AStruttura in metallo e rame, diffusore in vetro di Murano ondulato., Marchio della produzione. , Prod. Venini, Italia, 1930 ca., W. 31 - D. 31 - H. 100 Cm, Bibliografia, F. Deboni, Venini I Vetri, TavSee Sold Price
Sold2019Osvaldo Borsani (attr.)Sei librerie da centro Legno laccato. Esecuzione Atelier Borsani, 1930 ca. Provenienza: Ristorante Giannino, Milano. Grande cm 174x125x29, piccole cm 177x54x29See Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO SCARPA (ATTR.A) 2Coppia di lampade da parete. Vetro pulegoso, rame. Italia 1930 ca. cm 20x26x16 A PAIR OF WALL LAMPS ATTRIBUTED TO C. SCARPA Ottime condizioni , rame in patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vittorio ValabregaScrittoio- toeletta Legno di noce laccato, noce tinto all'anilina verde, piano in vetro nero stampato. Prod. Atelier Valabrega, 1930 ca. cm 74x118x56 Literature: I. De Guttry, M.P. Maino, Il mobile deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tomaso Buzzi - ChandelierChandelier, 1930 ca. h 122 x 91 cm blown Murano glass. Five lights. Venini Manufacture.See Sold Price
Sold2020Seguso,Due lampade a sospensione con struttura in ottone e vetro di Murano lattimo e inclusioni in oro. Prod. Seguso, Italia, 1930 ca. una cm 79x26 e una cm 66x26See Sold Price
Sold2017Tomaso Buzzi,Lampada a sospensione in vetro di Murano a bollicine con struttura in metallo e dettagli in ottone. Prod. Venini, Italia, 1930 ca. cm 48x100See Sold Price
Sold2018Tomaso BuzziRaro lampadario mod. 5413 Vetro lattimo con inclusione di foglia d'oro, cristallo molato, ottone. Prod. Venini, 1930 ca. Marchio del produttore impresso. h cm 35, diam. max cm 31 Literature: F. De BonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Venini,Lampada a sospensione con struttura in ottone e diffusore in vetro di Murano. Prod. Venini, Italia, 1930 ca. cm 35x68See Sold Price
Sold2019PIETRO CHIESALampada a sospensione ad altezza variabile. Alluminio pressofuso smaltato, ottone, nappa in seta, cristallo curvato con fascia sabbiata. Produzione Fontana Arte 1930 ca. cm 110x70 Cfr.: F. De Boni, FoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tomaso Buzzi (attribuzione),Divano in legno di noce e midollino. Prod. Italia, 1930 ca. cm 200x64x93See Sold Price
Sold2017Venini,Lampada da sospensione con diffusore in vetro di Murano cordonato e struttura in ottone. Prod. Venini, Italia, 1930 ca. Prod. cm 30x92See Sold Price
Sold2016Spilla orologioin platino 1930 ca. Notes:parte superiore a motivo geometrico trattenente orologio, diamanti taglio rosa, vecchio e carrŽ, smeraldo al centro, decoro a milligrano, laterali a cesello. Peso gr 18,80 lSee Sold Price
5 days LeftTremont AuctionsPorcelain vase. China. Republic period ca. 1930. Pear shaped vase. Landscape decoration.$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftTremont AuctionsPair of porcelain vases. China. Republic period ca. 1930. Bottle form with ju-i handles. Famille$150
5 days LeftTremont AuctionsPair of porcelain vases. China. Republic period ca. 1930. Cylindrical form.$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftTremont AuctionsPorcelain plaque. China. Republic period ca. 1930. Famille rose decoration of the peach garden oath.$100
5 days LeftTremont Auctions2 panel screen. China. Republican period ca 1930. Birds and flowers painted on porcelain. Wooden$100
Jul 11Pandora AuctionsPair of Art Deco Empire Style Busts of Greco Roman Women in Gilt and Black Plaster, Italy, ca. 1930$150
1 day LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersLARGE VINTAGE WOOL CLOTH TURKISH FLAG OF TURKEY Ca. 1930 TURKIYE This large vintage flag of$280