Sold20231930's Art Deco Sterling Handle Carving Knife1930's Art Deco Sterling Handle Carving Knife Art Deco carving knife with stainless blade and sterling silver handle. Knife is in good condition with some tarnish on the handle and nicks in the bSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Spratling Sterling Silver Mod. Carving SetCrafted of sterling silver with hardwood handles. Features a clean art deco moderne design with square details and twist work finials. Flint USA Vanadium steel knife blade. Carving fork signed with thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Silver Carving Set, roast size,Art Deco style handles, 13 1/2" knife, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Danish-Style Sterling Silver ArticlesDanish-style sterling silver articles, including art deco pattern sterling silver handle two-piece carving set, and 10 forks and 4 spoons by W&S Sorensen, Denmark sterling. (4 ozt. weighable).See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Style Sterling Handle Carving SetArt Nouveau Style Sterling Handle Carving Set. Includes knife and meat fork. Marked sterling handle. Knife measures 10 inches total length.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen, "Cactus" Pattern Bottle OpenerGeorg Jensen, Danish, circa 1930, art deco "Cactus" pattern bottle opener, sterling silver handle and stainless steel head, 4 3/4" L x 1 1/2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2015FINA STERLING SILVER ROUND PLATTER w CARVING KNIFEFina sterling silver round serving platter with raised floral design to rim. Lot also includes a sterling handle carving knife. Total sterling weight approx. 13.5ozt. Acutal total weight approx.490 grSee Sold Price
Sold2023Towle Sterling Silver Art Deco "Aristocrat" KnivesTowle Sterling Silver Art Deco "Aristocrat" Knives. Handles Marked "Sterling Handles, T," Blades Marked Towle Stainless. Approximately 8.75L x 0.75W in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco Sterling Silver Mirror & BrushTwo pieces of a period Dresser Set, Hallmarked "N" in a circle for Napier Company of Meriden CT. Circa 1930's. With Excellent Parrot or Lovebirds design. Hollow Sterling Silver handles. Mirror good, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022ART DECO STERLING SILVER COMPACT CASES BY ELGINA pair of 1920-1930s sterling silver powder compact cases. First. A round case with engraved floral design. Second. A rectangular compact case with bevelled corners and a chain handle. Decorated withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Birks Sterling Silver Pierced Nut Mint Baskets 45gGroup of two (2) Art Deco sterling silver dish baskets used for nuts or mints. Produced circa 1930 by Henry Birks & Sons (Canada). Open pierced work with Art Deco clamshell form handles. Marks to undeSee Sold Price
Sold20211930s English Art Deco Silver Tea Service (4 pcs)Northern Europe, United Kingdom, Birmingham, ca. 1930s CE. A lovely sterling silver tea service set comprised of two teapots, a milk pitcher, and a sugar bowl. The teapots feature wooden handles on thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco teapot, England, 1930, makArt Deco teapot, England, 1930, maker's mark Viner's Ltd, Sheffield, sterling silver 925/000, round domed stand, angular body, wooden handle on the side, hinged hinged lid with wooden knob, overall h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Handled Carving Set (damage to knife handle) AND 4 Assorted Sterling Serving Pieces, 6oztSterling Handled Carving Set (damage to knife handle) AND 4 Assorted Sterling Serving Pieces, 6ozt (not including sterling handled pieces)See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Scandinavian Strombergshyttan Glass Vase w/ Sterling Grapes - C. 1930s. A thickArt Deco Scandinavian Strombergshyttan Glass Vase w/ Sterling Grapes - C. 1930s. A thick blue-tinted glass vase with sterling silver grape cluster handles. Signed "Strombergshyttan B106" on underside.See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE ART DECO JOHN HASSELBRING SILVER CARVING SETA vintage Art Deco carving set by renowned New York silversmith John Hasselbring. Featuring sterling silver mounts and finials paired with patinated antler handles, each piece exudes a sense of timeleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Whiting Silver Princess Ingrid 87p SET 3150gAn 87 piece sterling silver flatware set, produced circa 1930s in the Princess Ingrid pattern by Frank M. Whiting Co. (Massachusetts). Elegant Art Deco designs to handles. Includes: 12 dinner forks (7See Sold Price
Sold2020GEORG JENSEN "ACORN" STERLING HANDLE CARVING KNIFEGeorg Jensen Dansish sterling silver handle carving knife in the famed "Acorn" pattern. Has original stainless steel Georg Jensen serrated blade. Measures approx. 11 1/4" length (28.6cm) overall incluSee Sold Price
Sold20211930s Art Deco Sterling Topaz Ring1930s Art Deco Sterling Topaz Ring . Size 4.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 1930s Art Deco Sterling Lilly Cuff Bracelet NICEGuaranteed Solid 925 Sterling Silver, in Excellent ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mint Vintage 1930s Art Deco Sterling Silver Ring 7.5Guaranteed Solid 925 Sterling Silver, in Excellent ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mint Vintage 1930s Art Deco Sterling Kiddiegem Ring 5Guaranteed Solid 925 Sterling Silver, in Excellent ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold20231930s Art Deco Sterling Silver Family Name Bracelet 6.5"Guaranteed Solid 925 Sterling Silver, in Excellent ConditionSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsEtruscan by Gorham Sterling Silver Steak Knife Set 4pc Large Texas Sized Custom$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsSouthwind by Towle Sterling Silver Roast Carving Set 2pc HH with Stainless$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntler Handle by Various Makers Roast Carving 2-pc Set w/ sterling knife 15"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsSaxon Stag by Gorham Sterling Silver Antler 3-pc Carving Set 3D Applied Figural$10
May 12Hoch LTD.Personal Accoutrements Incl. Sterling Cigarette Case, Whiting & Davis Purse, French Opera Glasses,$50
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsCharles II by Lunt Sterling Silver Steak Carving Set 2pc HH w/Stainless Heirloom$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsCarthage by Wallace Sterling Silver Steak Carving Set 2pc HH with Stainless$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsLouis XV by Roden Canadian Sterling Silver Steak Carving Set 3pc HH WS Heirloom$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsPuritan by Stieff Sterling Silver Steak Carving Set 2-Piece HH WS Knife 9 3/4"$10
6 days LeftBidhausEtruscan by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service For 12 Set 130 Pieces Dinner$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsEtruscan by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 84 pieces Dinner$10