Sold20241932 LA Olympics, German ProgramRARE 1932 LA Olympics German Program. Includes colored and black and white Photos. Photos are individually glued into the book. We are a veteran owned company. Please look at the pictures carefully toSee Sold Price
Sold20241948 London Olympics & 1956 Melbourne Olympic Programs Lot (2)1948 London Olympics & 1956 Melbourne Olympic Programs Lot (2)See Sold Price
Sold20231932 Los Angeles Olympics Sign, Group of 2Lot 20 1932 Los Angeles Olympics Sign, Group of 2 (1932) wood slat souvenir wall hanging advertising the 1932 Olympics 21 x 14 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: Property from the Estate of Seymour SteiSee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE 1936 Olympics German Program, Jesse OwensRARE 1936 Olympics German Program. Features multiple Photos of Jesse Owens. Includes Original 1932 Dust Cover. We are a veteran owned company. Please look at the pictures carefully to determine what ySee Sold Price
Sold2021University of Virginia Commencement Programs LotTo include 1910, 1915, 1922, 1924 (two copies), 1926, 1928 (two copies), 1932, 1934, 1936, 1940, 1941, 1949, 1958. All in as-found condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 4: FRAMED COCA-COLA CARDBOARD CUTOUT ADVERTISING LITHOGRAPHS.The first is an Athletic Games cutout, with a schedule for the 1932 Los Angeles Olympics, along with multiple different cardboard cutouts. It has a significant fold up the middle and some edge wear thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Circus Programs. American. Includes programs forLot of Circus Programs. American. Includes programs for John Robinson’s Circus (1925/29), Al G. Barnes (1932), King Bros. Circus (1951/58), Robbins Bros. Circus (1938), Hoxie Bros. Circus (1976)See Sold Price
Sold2019Programs Tickets from Last Series at Jacobs FieldLot of Two Programs and Two Blocks of Untorn Tickets from the Final Series in Jacobs Field Cleveland Ohio. Jacobs Field was the home of the Cleveland Indians of the MLB from 1932-93. The tickets are eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 3 Michelsen Denmark Sterling Silver Gold GW Enamel Christmas Spoons 1932, 1946, 1952This is a vintage group of three sterling silver gold washed Christmas spoons from Danish maker Anton Michelsen. The lot includes the following: ~1932 green enamel Children around Christmas Tree ~1946See Sold Price
Sold2020Worldwide Olympics Covers Postcards (116796)Lot of 38 Olympic philatelic items includes mostly covers and a few postcards from around the world, c1927-1996. Includes cachet covers, some first day, from the 1932 Olympic Games in Los Angeles, CalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Copenhagen Knud Kyhn Porcelain Bears 2pc LOTManufacturer : Royal Copenhagen. Country of origin : Denmark. Designer : Knud Kyhn (Danish, 1880 - 1969) ~ Painter, Illustrator & Ceramic Sculptor. Worked for RC from 1903-1910, 1924-1932 and 1936-196See Sold Price
Sold2022Pepsi 400 At Daytona Racing Program July 2002This lot includes: (1) Pepsi 400 At Daytona July 3-6, 2002 Racing Program. (1) Physical Racing NASCAR 101 Magazine. (1) Unused Daytona "Road To Miami" Decal. (1) Pepsi 400 Interactive CD. Has the popuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen, sterling pitcher & candy bowlGeorg Jensen, sterling pitcher & candy bowl, c. 1925-1932, Denmark, model 5 water jug with hammered surface and ebony handle, 9"h x 7"l x 5"w, and model 323c divided candy bowl, 4"h x 9"dia, both markSee Sold Price
Sold2021Free Blown Pair Dark Amber Glass Lamps Ex-McKearinFirst half 19thC. No chips, no cracks. This pair purchased by Ledlie Laughlin from the McKearin AAA sale Jan 7th, 1932, lot #336. Paid $70 for the pair! Bargain.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ole Ring (1902-1972) DenmarkWINTER DAY IN THE VILLAGE, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 25 5/8 x 39 ½”. Sold at Bruun Rasmussen auction Copenhagen Denmark lot #40 November 26 th 2019 for $5,605.00 plus preSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Carlsen (NY,CA,Danish,1848-1932) oil paintingARTIST: Emil (Soren Emil) Carlsen (New York, California, Denmark, 1848 - 1932) NAME: Still Life with Copper Pot MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One puncture repaired with minor inpainting. Some craquSee Sold Price
Sold20201932 Olympiad Souvenir Pictorial, Photo India TeamVery cool lot of 1932 Olympic games memorabilia. This lot is one Xth Olympiad Souvenir Edition Pictorial California. The came in a self mailer cover and is filled with sepia toned photos from all overSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (3) GERMAN 1932 & 1936 OLYMPIC TOBACCO CARD ALBUMSLOT (3) GERMAN 1932 & 1936 OLYMPIC TOBACCO CARD ALBUMS (APPEARS COMPLETE)See Sold Price
Sold2024Arne Jacobsen, 'AJ Visor' Floor Lamps (6)ARNE JACOBSEN Set of six 'AJ Visor' floor lamps, 1957 / 21st Century Painted spun steel, painted zinc. Manufactured by Louis Poulsen, Denmark. Each with manufacturer's decal to the inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lotof (5) U.S. Silver Coin Sets.Includes World War Two 50th Anniversary, 1994 World Cup, Mount Rushmore Anniversary and (2) 1995 Special Olympics Silver Dollars. This lot is being sold on behalf of the New York County Public AdminisSee Sold Price
Sold20161932 XTH OLYMPIAD LOS ANGELES PROGRAM BROCHURE ETC.1932 XTH OLYMPIAD LOS ANGELES PROGRAM, BROCHURE, ETC., 1932, 4 PCS.:Includes: one 1932 XTH Los Angeles program/brochure, ticket information, schedule of events and color postcard with aerial view of hSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 8: COINS FROM DENMARK, INDIA, GERMANY, GREAT BRITAIN, AND NEW ZEALAND.Lot of eight foreign coins consists of: a 1693 - 1695 German States 60k, VF 35, ANACS; an 1825 Great Britain UNC, details, NGC; an 1835-M British India 1/2 An, AU58, PCGS; an 1838 FA/WS Denmark 1 RBD,See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Layout Drawing from "Barnyard Olympics."(Disney, 1932) A Fantastic original production layout drawing from the 1932 Mickey Mouse short, "Barnyard Olympics." Accomplished in graphite, the layout has an image size of 5.5"x5.5" on untrimmed 9.See Sold Price
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4 Vintage National Air Races Souvenir Programs$1(1 bid)
6 days LeftJasper52Achiel Pauwels (b. 1932), Belgium. Unique dish in glazed hand-painted ceramics. Naked woman and$460
6 days LeftJasper52Jacob Bang (1932-2011) for Arne Bang. Large unique vase in glazed stoneware with geometric patterns.$1,100
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Lot. Danish Modern Teak Vikings, Artisan Enamelware Saucers Coasters, Wood and Enamel Hors d'oeuvres$50
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Lot Danish Modern Denmark Jens Quistgaard Dansk Enamelware Pans$225(3 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Lot. Danish Modern Denmark Teak Wood Accessories. Dansk, Digsmed, and others$50
5 days LeftCole Lector AuctionsMichael Jordan 1980's Chicago Bulls Basketball Card Lot of 10$40(2 bids)