SoldArt Deco, Diamond and platinum ringArt Deco Diamond and platinum ring Set with an old European-cut diamond weighing approx. 1.20 cts by measurement, framed by old European and old mine-cut diamonds; 1938 Platinum Ring size 6; Gross weiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ted Diamond. 3 Women.J. Theodore (Ted) Diamond (1938-1985). Three Women On Green Background. Signed. Gouache on paper. Needs frame, otherwise great condition. 18" w x 23.5" h. Est. $200-400. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold202210K Gold Company Enameled Diamond Ring10K Gold Company Enameled Diamond Ring: Capital Systems 1938 enamled ring with center .25 carat diamond. Total weight is 6.1 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2015ENAMEL, GOLD, DIAMOND AND PEARL NECKLACE, AFTEREnameled pendant with seed pearls and rose cut diamond cluster suspend from five strands of cultured pearls, Florentine style enameled gold and diamond terminals and clasp, ca. 1938. Later pearls. UnmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Brooch 'Flower ' in silver and gold, with pearl and19.2kt gold and silver, Dog assay mark (1938-1984) studded with rose cut diamonds, approx. 0.15ct, and cultured gray pearl approx. 8.5mm. Approx. weight: 15.2grs. Dim.:3.3cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017"Leaves" 19,2kt Gold pin studded with diamonds19,2kt gold, Dragon and Cock assay marks (1938-1984), studded with rose cut diamonds of approx. 0,22ct and seawater baraoque pearls (approx. 8,88mm). Approx. weight:6.59grs.Dim.: 3,5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gold and silver brooch and pendant with diamonds and19.2kt yellow gold and silver, rooster assay mark (1938-1984), studded with 2 round brilliant diamonds, 35 rose and old cut diamonds, estimated weight 0.50ct., and 9 pearls. Oval onyx plaque and enameSee Sold Price
Sold2015ART DECO OPAL AND DIAMOND PLATINUM RINGRound cabochon opal, 13.46 x 8.24 mm., approx. 8 cts., flanked by diamond volute shoulders with onyx bullets, tapered hoop with diamond accents, approx. .60 ct. TW, ca. 1938. Size 9 1/2. 7.7 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Esther Brock Bird "Diamond Head Waikiki" PrintEsther Brock Bird (American, 1879-1963). Lithograph on paper titled "Diamond Head Waikiki" depicting a rainswept Hawaiian landscape, 1938. From an edition of 70. Pencil signed and dated along the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tiefeng Jiang (b. 1938) ChineseBLACK HORSE, color screenprint, signed in pen, from the numbered edition 283, sheet 40 x 40”, in designer frame, may be hung as a diamond, in apparently good condition.See Sold Price
202318kt Masonic Antique Order of Amaranth Ring. 5 CTW Diamond Ring, Miligrain Ornate Design, Sz. 10,18kt .25 CTW Diamond Ring, Antique Order of Amaranth ring. 1930/40s design. Most likely 1938, since usually the last number is a date. Its OF OA. What is thought to be a V, is a just to hold the gavelSee Sold Price
Sold202318kt Masonic Antique Order of Amaranth Ring. 5 CTW Diamond Ring, Miligrain Ornate Design, Sz. 10,18kt .25 CTW Diamond Ring, Antique Order of Amaranth ring. 1930/40s design. Most likely 1938, since usually the last number is a date. Its OF OA. What is thought to be a V, is a just to hold the gavelSee Sold Price
Sold201714k Gold Diamond Blue Stone RingMETAL; 14k gold. MEASUREMENTS: ring size - 7 1/4, ring top is 13.5mm x 11.5mm. GEMSTONES: diamonds approx. 0.20ctw, blue stone - 8mm x 6mm. MARKED: 14k, A. 1938. WEIGHT: 4.1 grams.Gemstones have not bSee Sold Price
Sold2016PORTUGUESE DIAMOND PANEL BROOCHA hand engraved pierced lozenge-shaped panel set with rose-cut diamonds, silver-topped gold. Indistinct marks Lisbon, 1938-1984. 2 1/4" x 1 3/8". 14.3 gs.See Sold Price
Sold2015DENNIS OPPENHEIM (American, b. 1938)Screenprint on paper; "Diamond Cutter's Wedding", 1980; Signed, dated and numbered 24/200; 38" x 50" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2015Lionel Red Diamond Fast Freight SpecialCirca 1938. Includes a 259E loco; 2689T tender, gunmetal; 2717 gondola; 2719 boxcar; 2722 caboose. All show moderate playwear, C5-6See Sold Price
Sold2018Miss America Diamond Pattern Pink Depression GlassMiss America Diamond Pattern Pink Depression Glass Large Candy Jar Anchor Hocking Glass Company Anchor Hocking produced pink Miss America glass from 1935-1938. Approximately 15 7/16 inches tall.See Sold Price
2017Miss America Diamond Pattern Pink Depression GlassMiss America Diamond Pattern Pink Depression Glass Large Candy Jar Anchor Hocking Glass Company Anchor Hocking produced pink Miss America glass from 1935-1938. Approximately 15 7/16 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ralph Massey (b. 1938) CaliforniaDIAMOND TRAIL REX BELL, 2013, gouache on paper, signed and dated lower right, 12 x 7 ½”, leather-wrapped frame 20 ½ x 16 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2024King Farouk Queen Farida Sterling Box Gold, DiamondsMade for Egyptian Queen Farida (1921-1988) in honour of her marriage to King Farouk 1st (1920-1965) as a devotional gifton the occasion of their marriage in 1938. The box is sterling silver with giltSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bracelete in silver and gold with diamondsSilver and gold, dog contrast (1938-1984), cast decoration, studded with approx. 0.75 ct, 8/8, half-rose cut diamonds. Approximate weight: 34.7 g. Dim.: 17.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gold necklace, silver center with diamondsSilver and gold, dog contrast (1938-1984), fenestrated with a V cut, pendulum with a cultured pearl, studded with half rose cut diamonds. Approximate weight: 29.3 g. Dim.: 43.5 cm.See Sold Price