Sold2021Riopelle, Jean-Paul - Album 67Riopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Album 67 Description: Lithograph on paper, signed on lower left B.A.T. Riopelle Dimension (PO): 16" x 29 3/4" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 75.5 cm Condition repSee Sold Price
SoldJEAN-PAUL RIOPELLE (1923-2002) Album 67, (n°11), 1967 (Riopelle, 1967.29k EST.LI.ALB)Lithog...JEAN-PAUL RIOPELLE (1923-2002) Album 67, (n°11), 1967 (Riopelle, 1967.29k EST.LI.ALB) Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin Signée et numérotée 5/75 Editée par Maeght, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold20231943-1945 Photos, Currency and Edited Letters from ChinaIncludes 1944 10000 Yuan, Rupee, 1940 10 Yuan, 1940, 5 yuan, Cinquante cents, 1943-1945 photograph album from China, 1944 edited letters from China (print and handwritten), and 1945 edited letters froSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Paul Riopelle (Canadian 1923-2002) mixed mediaUntitled (Abstract) mixed media on paper, 1955, signed Riopelle 55 lower right, 6 3/8 x 11" Exhibited: Gimpel Fils Gallery- London, England 1956 Provenance: Private collection- Cleveland, OH ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Hopfer & Jean-Paul Gaultier, 'Mah Jong' ModularHans Hopfer & Jean-Paul Gaultier 'Mah Jong' modular sofa, 2010s Jean-Paul Gaultier fabric, wood. Manufactured by Roche Bobois, France. Interior of cushions with manufacturer's branded lining. As pictuSee Sold Price
2024Jean Paul Gaultier for Roche Bobois Mah Jong Sofawith Jean Paul Gaultier label, 14 flat pillows, three back sides, and two back corners each section: 26 x 38 x 38 in. (66 x 96.5 x 96.5 cm.), seat height as shown:: 13 in. (33 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Paul RIOPELLE, CC, GOQ, RCA (1923-2002)Jean Paul Riopelle, C.C., G.O.Q., R.C.A., "Le Coq", colour lithograph on paper, 26 ½ x 28 ½ inches. Signed lower right in pencil, editioned 15 / 75 left corner in pencil, titled in middlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Paul Riopelle Oil on Canvas 10" x 8" w/COAShipping in USA $ 100. Jean-Paul Riopelle, was a painter and sculptor from Quebec, Canada. He had one of the longest and most important international careers of the sixteen signatories of the Refus GlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lithograph HC signed (Jean Paul) Riopelle, 35 3/8" x 23 15/16", "Affich Avant La Letter 21Lithograph HC signed (Jean Paul) Riopelle, 35 3/8" x 23 15/16", "Affich Avant La Letter 21See Sold Price
Sold2022SARTRE, Jean Paul (1905-1980). Group of 38 pages of autograph manuscripts, all undated, 4to, onSARTRE, Jean Paul (1905-1980). Group of autograph manuscripts, comprising:   "Property (Ideology)." 19 pages. Provenance: Sold Kenneth W. Rendell. A lengthy reflection on property rights especialSee Sold Price
2022Jean Paul Riopelle Oil on Canvas 20" x 24" w/COAFrame: 24" x 28" Shipping in USA $ 160. Jean-Paul Riopelle, was a painter and sculptor from Quebec, Canada. He had one of the longest and most important international careers of the sixteen signatorieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul M. Jones- Solid Bronze Etageres-PairA pair of solid bronze and smoked glass Paul M. Jones etageres. Dimensions:84x32x18See Sold Price
Sold2022Riopelle, Jean-Paul - Les oies IRiopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Les oies I Description: Lithograph on paper, 72/195, signed in the plate on lower right Riopelle Dimension (PO): 18" x 21 1/2" Dimension (CM): 45.7 x 54.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Paul Tibbles, 'F Scott Fitzgerald - The Diamond as big as the Ritz',Jean-Paul Tibbles, 'F Scott Fitzgerald - The Diamond as big as the Ritz', signed, oil on board, depicting Percy Washington showing John T Unger around his family home, 81 x 54cm, framed. Footnotes: OfSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Paul RIOPELLE (1923 - 2002) CC GOQ RCAAu pays des carcajous (In the land of wolverines), 1976, Edition 23 / 75, lithograph in colour, 21 1/2 x 26 1/4 inches, numbered lower left, signed lower right. Riopelle had one of the longest and mosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Churchill (Sir Winston) Salute The Great Coalition 1940 - 1945 To W.S. Morrison From WinstonChurchill (Sir Winston Leonard Spencer, Prime Minister, 1874-1965).- Salute The Great Coalition 1940 - 1945 To W.S. Morrison From Winston Churchill, large bronze medallion commissioned by Churchill ceSee Sold Price
Sold2017RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul (1923-2002)RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) "Les Oies I", 1981 Color Lithograph Signed on the lower right: Riopelle Numbered on the lower left: 58/75 57x69cm - 22.5x27.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul M. Jones Brass and Travertine Console TablePaul M. Jones Brass and Travertine Console Table 32 x 5 ft. x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Jean-Paul Riopelle Oil CanvasBeautiful Jean-Paul Riopelle oil canvas, oil impasto. 40.5 x 29.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1923 - 2002. Jean-Paul Riopelle was born in Montreal, Canada in 1923. He was the only soSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Paul Huftier French, b. 1944 Carte Postale deJean-Paul Huftier French, b. 1944 Carte Postale de Paris, # 3-7, 1991 Each signed and dated Huftier 91 variously and inscribed as titled on the reverse Acrylic on canvas Each 8 x 8 inches (20.3 x 20.3See Sold Price
Sold2022Riopelle, Jean-Paul - Sur les toits de CaldèsRiopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Sur les toits de Caldès Description: Lithograph on paper, 52/75, signed on lower right Riopelle Dimension (PO): 22" x 30" Dimension (CM): 58 x 76.2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Jean Paul Milet Sevres gilt metal mounted glazed earthenware footed oval low bowlA Jean Paul Milet Sevres gilt metal mounted glazed earthenware footed oval low bowl, early 20th century, marked 'PM Sevres/Made in France', 3.75"h x 16.25"l across handlesSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS HOPFER / ROCHE BOBOIS "MAH JONG" SOFAwith manufacturer's labels; covered with Jean Paul Gaultier fabric; covered with four sections, two corner sections, three flat sections, and one bolster pillow; each section 39 inches wide; 39 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Hopfer for Roche Bobois: Mah Jong Sectional Sofacomprising six side sections (the yellow and grey striped section with Missoni Home tag, the red floral section with Jean Paul Gaultier tag), two corner sections, and four flat cushions [12 pieces] EaSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsBernard Karfiol, Hungary/New York (1886-1952), The Chaise Lounge, 1945, oil on canvas, 11 1/2"H x 15$300
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsGAULTIER, OSCAR DE LA RENTA & YSL SEPARATES, USA & PARIS, 2000s- MODERN$275(4 bids)
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCNorman Price Plymouth MA Illustration Collection$150(3 bids)
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCNorman Price Civil War MA Illustration Collection$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCNorman Price Illustration Study Portfolio$70(1 bid)
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC5PC Norman Price Pirate Novel Illustrations$100(1 bid)