Sold2022LOT (7) SALT GLAZED STONEWARE BEER/SODA BOTTLES, 19TH C.LOT (7) SALT GLAZED STONEWARE BEER/SODA BOTTLES, 19TH C. (MANY SIGNED)See Sold Price
Sold2021ORIGINAL NU GRAPE SODA TIN SIGNS AS POP ARTThe 'assemblage' comprised of only two pieces could be perceived as a nod to Andy Warhol with its repeat of 1940s Nu-Grape Soda two-dimensional die cut pop bottle form signs lithographed in seven coloSee Sold Price
Sold202210- SODA POP ADVERTISING FAN PULLS & TOPPERSIncludes cardboard advertising Fan Pulls and Bottle Toppers. Includes Dr Pepper, Marbert, Cherry Sparkle, Frostie Hires, and Mason's. 9" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 9: DOUBLE COLA ITEMS.Lot of Double Cola items includes two thermometers, a door pull, a 1977 cardboard calendar, two glass soda pop bottles, a soda crate and two cardboard lithographed fan pulls. The lot overall is in gooSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: SODA POP TIN SIGNS.This is a lot of two soda pop tin signs. The first is a self framed Coca-Cola "Sign of Good Taste" fishtail sign. It is marked "M.C.A. Sign Co. 604". This sign has both the bottle graphic and the fishSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: SODA POP THERMOMETERS.The first lot, is a painted tin "Drink Hires" thermometer with the bottle graphic at the bottom of the sign. It has some paint loss towards the edges and at the bottom, some minor surface scratching aSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: SODA POP VACUUM FORMED 3 DIMENTIONAL DISPLAY PIECES.The first reads "Enjoy Sprite" and has a nice graphic of the Sprite bottle. It doesn't have any cracks, but has some paint loss to the word "Sprite". The next reads "Drink RC" and has the Royal CrownSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: SODA POP VACUUM FORMED 3 DIMENTIONAL DISPLAY PIECES.The first is from Fresca, a foreign piece in excellent condition. It has aa excellent graphic of the bottle, with no cracks to the plastic. The second is from RC, with the bottle nicely displayed in tSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 4: MISCELLANEOUS SODA POP PIECES.This is a lot of four soda pop pieces. The first is an embossed tin door push from Canada Dry with a great hand holding the bottle graphic. It has a little bit of fade to the color and is marked "MadeSee Sold Price
Sold2023HOWDY "A BETTER ORANGE DRINK" EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked, "Julian Maas Co." C. 1940's Howdy Orange soda pop embossed tin sign. CONDITION: Color and gloss are spectacular with minor areas of surface scratching and slight rubs to the paintSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: NORKA SODA POP SIGNS.This is a lot of two Norka soda pop signs. The first is a painted tin Norka Orange "tastes better" sign, marked "M.C.A-1229". It has an awesome bottle graphic, a little bit of paper residue and some sSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: NESBITT'S SODA POP THERMOMETERS.The first reads "A Soft Drink Made from Real Oranges" and has the early 1930's Nesbitt's bottle prominently displayed at the top. This piece has crazing to the paint throughout, some paint loss and coSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 7: Advertising Figures - Elsie & Borden's.This is a large lot of Borden’s Elsie and family figural collectibles. All are in excellent condition and date to the 1940’s and 50’s. Featured are banks, cookie jar, counter displays and squeezSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: SQUIRT AND ROYAL CROWN THERMOMETERS.Lot of two tin embossed soda pop thermometers. Both are in very nice displayable condition with bottle graphic. Condition: (8.5). Item Dimensions: Larger: 5 - 3/4" x 13 - 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023DRINK ORANGE KIST EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.SST. C. 1940 single-sided embossed tin Orange Kist soda pop sign. CONDITION: Sign has spectacular color and gloss with one minor chip to the paint on the bottle cap. The sign has a handful of minor stSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tin "Double Cola" Soda, Pop Beverage 1946 SignVery unusual "Double Cola" beverage embossed sign depicting a large detailed bottle and two glasses. Bright, colorful, 7 color sign with date at bottom. A few light scuffs and scratches. A few light dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of Wedgwood Crimson JasperwareLot of 5 pieces, all circa 1940-50's including planter 6 1/4 x 5 1/2" high; plus covered chocolate pot, 7 1/2" high; plus candlestick, 7 1/8" high; plus small milk or cream pitcher, 4" high; and coverSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT (2) ART DECO 14 KT YELLOW/WHITE GOLD DIAMONDLOT (2) ART DECO 14 KT YELLOW/WHITE GOLD DIAMOND ENGAGEMENT RINGS, C. 1940/50, WHITE GOLD EMERALD CUT DIAMOND 56 X 59 MM YELLOW GOLD/DIAMOND 46 MM WEIGHT 5.6 GR., SIZES, YELLOW - 6.5, WHITE - 7See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3: SOFT DRINK MENU BOARDS AND CALENDAR.Lot of three soda pop pieces, including a Coca-Cola curb sign, Royal Crown menu board and Royal Crown calendar. Condition: (7.0). Dimensions: Largest: 29 - 1/2" x 19 - 3/4 x 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Nesbitt's, Pop Kola, Royal Crown, Dr Pepper Wooden Soda Pop CratesLot of four 18.5" x 12" x 4.25"h each wood soda pop crates with normal wear. Each wood crate holds 24 individual bottles. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHISee Sold Price
Sold20185¢ Jacobs Mailbox Coca-Cola Vending Machine.Restored soda pop Model 35 vending machine, manufactured by Jacobs in the 1940s and known for its mailbox shape. Contains a round wheeled mechanism with nine slots and can vend up to 35 bottles. ConstSee Sold Price
Sold2017(Lot of 50+) Assortment of colored glass bottles, late(Lot of 50+) Assortment of colored glass bottles, late 19th and early 20th Century, including pharmaceutical, ink, soda, alcohol, perfume and tonic vessels, executed in blue, teal, clear, brown, greenSee Sold Price
Sold2016DMITRY KRAPIVNY (RUSSIAN 1904-1940)DMITRY KRAPIVNY (RUSSIAN 1904-1940) The Bathers, 1930s oil on canvas 60 x 50 cm (23 1/8 x 19 7/8 in.) LOT NOTES Dmitry Krapivny is known as one of the most prominent students and followers of Pavel FiSee Sold Price
SoldOld Fitzgerald 7 Years Old Flagship Decanter 1849, 1960 (1 4/5qt bottle)Old Fitzgerald 7 Years Old Flagship Decanter 1849, 1960 (1 4/5qt bottle) Kentucky official bottling 4/5qt 50% 1 bottle Footnotes: American, Bourbon This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: &#See Sold Price
Sep 28Brunk AuctionsHistoric Portsmouth/ Newburyport Rev. George Whitefield 18kt. Funerary Ring$5,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPAUL KLEE - Old-Time Note ["Accords Anciens"] - Original color collotype$225
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPAUL KLEE - Upper Lake Stockhorn ["Oberer Stockhornsee"] - Original lithograph$225
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPAUL KLEE - Terraced Garden ["Jardin en terrasses"] - Original color collotype$300
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPAUL KLEE - Signs in Yellow ["Signes en Jaune"] - Original color collotype$300
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPAUL KLEE - With the Two Strays ["Avec les deux egares'] - Original color collotype$400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersEDWARD WESTON - Rocks, Surf, & Kelp, Point Lobos - Original photogravure$800
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 DRINK ORANGE-CRUSH EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ CRUSHY GRAPHIC$400(1 bid)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersE(RNEST) H(OWARD) SHEPARD - Winnie the Pooh and Piglet - Watercolor and ink drawing on paper$8,000