Sold2022RUSSIAN MOSIN-NAGANT 91/30 PU SNIPER SCOPE WITH MOUNTOriginal World War II Russian Mosin-Nagant 91/30 PU sniper scope with mount, canvas cover and strap. The scope itself bears the Soviet hammer and sickle above the number ‘N104116’, with the mountSee Sold Price
Sold2023SOVIET ARMY ENAMEL BADGES FOR DISTINCTIONTwo Soviet army metal enamel badges for a distinguished sniper and reconnaissance. Both depict the hammer and sickle on red, under the text and feature two crossed rifles for distinction. Soviet MilitSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF RUSSIAN SOVIET ERA MILITARY AWARD BADGESA pair of Soviet army enameled metal badges for a distinguished sniper and reconnaissance. Both depict the hammer and sickle on red, under the text and feature two crossed rifles for distinction. SoviSee Sold Price
Sold2019Juli Yulevich Klever Jr (1882 - 1942) Russian ArtistJuli Yulevich Klever Jr (1882 - 1942) Russian Federation Artist Oil "Winter Forest" Juli Yulevich Klever Jr (1882 - 1942) Juli Yulevich Klever, Jr was active/lived in Russian Federation. Juli Klever JSee Sold Price
Sold2020Igumnov, Sergey (1900–1942. Soviet Armenia.Igumnov, Sergey (1900–1942. Soviet Armenia. [USSR]: Intourist, 1935. A stunning lithograph depicting the Soviet’s engineering skills and advanced modern machinery of the period. 35 x 24 &#See Sold Price
Sold2016SOGLASHENIYE DOGOVOR MEZHDU SSSR, ANGLIYEY I SSHA, 1942SOGLASHENIYE DOGOVOR MEZHDU SSSR, ANGLIYEY I SSHA, 1942 SOVIET WAR PROPAGANDA POSTER BY THE KUKRYNIKSY SOGLASHENIYE DOGOVOR MEZHDU SSSR, ANGLIYEY I SSHA [Agreement Between USSR, England and the USA],See Sold Price
Sold20181942 German/ Russian Cuban Cossacks cherkeska1942 German/ Russian Cuban Cossacks cherkeskaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Evgeny Esaulenko ( Russian 1942/1994) PaintingYEVGENY ESAULENKO (RUSSIAN 1942-1994) Fish, 1980 Oil and collage on board .signed and dated upper right image: 29.21 x 36.83 cm (11 ½ x 14 ½ in.),overall: 87.63 x 66.04 cm (34 ½ xSee Sold Price
2016SAMUEL GRANOVSKY Signed Oil Painting Russian 1931Attributed to SAMUEL GRANOVSKY Yekaterinoslavl 1889 - 1942 Auschwitz (Russian) Samuel Granovsky studied at Odessa Art School. In youth he settled in Paris, where he was closely connected with the mastSee Sold Price
Sold2018ABRAHAM MANIEVICH (RUSSIAN 1883-1942)ABRAHAM MANIEVICH (RUSSIAN 1883-1942) Sinuous Tree , oil on canvas 61 x 66.5 cm (24 x 26 1/8 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Collection of Dr. Joseph Stern, Montreal Thence by descent to the grandcSee Sold Price
Sold2018Serge Charchoune, Abstract Composition, 1942Serge Charchoune, Abstract Composition, 1942, Serge Charchoune (Russian/French, 1888-1976), oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, 5"h x 8.5"w (sight), 10.5"h x 14"w (frame) Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Konstantin Bor Ramensky - By Air to USSRLot 7 Konstantin Bor Ramensky Russian (1900-1942) By Air to USSR (1934) lithographic poster signed in plate lower left image: 35 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: Property from the Estate of SSee Sold Price
Sold2016KOGAN, Moissey. Gouache on Paper. Russian VillageScene. Signed lower right and further signed and inscribed on backing. Moissey Kogan (Russian, 1879 - 1942). From a Rye, NY estate. Dimensions: Sight - 20.25" high x 31.75" wide. Condition: Good, framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dmitri Kiplik Russian, 1865-1942 The First CommunionDmitri Kiplik Russian, 1865-1942 The First Communion Signed D. Kiplik (ur) Oil on canvas 23 3/4 x 15 1/2 inches (60.3 x 39.4 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2016ABRAHAM MANIEVICH (RUSSIAN 1881-1942), OIL ONABRAHAM MANIEVICH (RUSSIAN 1881-1942), OIL ON CARDBOARD, ARRANGEMENT WITH CANDLESTICK AND FRUIT, SIGNED. 26 1/2 X 19 1/2"; FRAMED 32 1/2 X 25 1/2" (LANDSCAPE PAINTING VERSO)See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY JULI KLEVER JR.A Juli Yulevich Klever Jr. (Russian, 1882 - 1942) oil on canvas painting depicting A Basket of Lilacs. Signed and dated lower right. Dimensions: Frame size: 26 1/2 x 22 1/2 in. Picture size: 21 x 17 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Moissey Kogan (Russia,1879-1942) oil paintingARTIST: Moissey Kogan (Russian, 1879 - 1942) NAME: Country Market MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 30 x 36 inches / 75 x 90 cm FRAME SIZE: 34See Sold Price
Sold2021ZAKHAR PICHUGIN (RUSSIAN 1862-1942) oil on canvasZAKHAR PICHUGIN (RUSSIAN 1862-1942) oil on canvas. 23 3/8” H x 33 3/4” W including frame. 17 3/8” H x 27 3/4” W without frame. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENSee Sold Price
7 days LeftMynt Auctions1942 Kaunas Lithuania Soviet Socialist Republic cover Locally Used Sc#317-322$370
7 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncRussian Silver Niello Kindjal Dagger$375(6 bids)
7 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncImperial Collection Faberge Egg Edition Decanter & Glasses$825(5 bids)
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions82173: A Russian Icon of St. Nicholas the Wonderworker $3,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA very rare and large Russian icon showing psalm 148 "Praise the Lord from the Heavens" (A call for€4,400