Sold2022HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON (1908–2004)HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON (1908–2004) | Street vendor, Shanghai 1949 | Vintage silver print, single-weight glossy paper, in good condition 24,2 x 16,2 cm Photographer’s credit stamp, agency stSee Sold Price
Sold2022YVA (1900–1942)YVA (1900–1942) | Underdress, Berlin c. 1930 | Vintage silver print, double-weight glossy paper, in excellent condition 23,5 x 17,1 cm Photographer’s copyright stamp and “SchostalSee Sold Price
Sold2018ABRAHAM MANIEVICH (RUSSIAN 1883-1942)ABRAHAM MANIEVICH (RUSSIAN 1883-1942) Street Scene, oil on board 71 x 83 cm (28 x 32 5/8 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Estate of the artist Private Collection LITERATUREAlan PensleSee Sold Price
Sold2024$100 Morgan Silver Dollar Wax Sealed Bank Bag BU$100 Morgan Silver Dollar Wax Sealed Bank Bag BU STOCK PHOTO WEIGHT INDICATES BUSee Sold Price
Sold2024$20 St. Gaudens Gold Bank Roll of 5 QTY BU$20 St. Gaudens Gold Bank Roll of 5 QTY BU STOCK PHOTO WEIGHT INDICATES BUSee Sold Price
Sold2024$50 Morgan Silver Dollar Wax Sealed Bank Bag BU$50 Morgan Silver Dollar Wax Sealed Bank Bag BU STOCK PHOTO WEIGHT INDICATES BUSee Sold Price
Sold2024$50 Morgan Silver Dollar Bank Bag BU$50 Morgan Silver Dollar Bank Bag BU STOCK PHOTO WEIGHT INDICATES BUSee Sold Price
Sold2024$10 Liberty Head Gold Bank Roll of 5 QTY BU$10 Liberty Head Gold Bank Roll of 5 QTY BU STOCK PHOTO WEIGHT INDICATES BUSee Sold Price
Sold2024$10 Indian Head Gold Bank Roll of 5 QTY BU$10 Indian Head Gold Bank Roll of 5 QTY BU STOCK PHOTO WEIGHT INDICATES BUSee Sold Price
Sold2024$10 Mixed Indian Head/Liberty Head Gold Bank Roll of 5 QTY BU$10 Mixed Indian Head/Liberty Head Gold Bank Roll of 5 QTY BU STOCK PHOTO WEIGHT INDICATES BUSee Sold Price
Sold2024$10 Morgan Silver Dollar Bank Roll 1893 & S Ends BU$10 Morgan Dollar Bank Roll 1893 & S Ends BU STOCK PHOTO WEIGHT INDICATES BUSee Sold Price
Sold2024$20 Morgan Silver Dollar Bank Roll 1889 & CC Ends BU$20 Morgan Silver Dollar Bank Roll 1889 & CC Ends BU STOCK PHOTO WEIGHT INDICATES BUSee Sold Price
Sold2024$20 Morgan Silver Dollar Bank Roll CC & CC Ends BU$20 Morgan Silver Dollar Bank Roll CC & CC Ends BU STOCK PHOTO WEIGHT INDICATES BUSee Sold Price
Sold2024$10 Morgan Silver Dollar Bank Roll ALL CC's BU$10 Morgan Silver Dollar Bank Roll ALL CC's BU STOCK PHOTO WEIGHT INDICATES BUSee Sold Price
Sold2024$10 Peace Silver Dollar Bank Roll 1928 & S Ends BU$10 Peace Silver Dollar Bank Roll 1928 & S Ends BU STOCK PHOTO WEIGHT INDICATES BUSee Sold Price
2021CHINESE BRONZE TRIPOD, SPRING AND AUTUMN PERIOD ANDCHINESE BRONZE TRIPOD, SPRING AND AUTUMN PERIOD AND WARRING STATES PERIOD; H. 19 cm. W. 20 cm. Weight 1942 gram.See Sold Price
2021CHINESE GILT BRONZE INLAID ENAMEL COLOR INCENSE BURNERCHINESE GILT BRONZE INLAID ENAMEL COLOR INCENSE BURNER FROM QING DYNASTY; H. 13.5 cm. W. 23 cm. Weight 1942 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2021A scale model of the MS Martin Bakke shipA ship model originally built in 1936 by Aktiebolaget Gotaverken, Goreborg Sweden, for Kint Knutsen O.A.S, no makers mark as to model builder, approx. weight 100 pounds, ship size 15"h x 54"l x 7"d, oSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Louis Vuitton lady's hat box or square steamer trunk, circa 1940s,A Louis Vuitton lady's hat box or square steamer trunk, circa 1940s, the leather-bound monogrammed body with lift-out ribbon Cage Paradis, stamped to hardware 46 x 51 x 44cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tin Weightlifter Mechanical Bank.Made in Germany. Tin bank with lead figure. A coin is dropped into the slot which causes the weightlifter to lift the weight. One of few known examples. Book example "Mechanical Banks", by Dan MorphySee Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SILVER GILT AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL KOVSHRUSSIAN SILVER GILT AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL KOVSH. Measures approx 3 inches high x 6 inches long x 3 3/8 inches deep. Hallmarked : Moscow. 84. MC. See photos. Total Weight 6.595 OZT. Good Condition. ShadSee Sold Price
May 26White Knight Auction, IncTina Modotti - Diego Rivera & Frida Kahlo, May Day Parade, Mexico City, 1929$100
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryDANIEL LOTTON (B.1963) STUDIO ART GLASS FLORAL PAPERWEIGHT VASE$200(1 bid)