Sold2020Julien Lacaze (French, 1886-1971) LensEdité par la Compagnie de Chemin de Fer du Nord ca. 1920 artist's name printed in image; printed Cornille & Serre, Paris 41.25 x 29.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pilatus SwitzerlandChemin De Fer Bahn Railway ca. 1920s printed A. Trüb & Cie, Aarau 40 x 24.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pilatus SwitzerlandChemin De Fer Bahn Railway ca. 1920s printed A. Trüb & Cie, Aarau 40 x 24.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hallo, Charles-Jean (French, 1882-1969). Chemin de FerHallo, Charles-Jean (French, 1882-1969). Chemin de Fer de Pont Ste Maxence. Paris: Marceau, ca. 1930. A scenic image of a French village. 41 x 29”. Outer margins archivally renewed, closed tearSee Sold Price
Sold2021CONSTANT-DUVAL, Leon. Chaumont / Chemin de fer de ParisCONSTANT-DUVAL, Leon. Chaumont / Chemin de fer de Paris a Orleans. Paris: Champenois, ca. 1927. Stone lithograph railways poster depicts a family approaching the castle at dusk. 41 3/8 x 29”. MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chamonix Mer de Glace / Chemin de fer du Montenvers.Chamonix Mer de Glace / Chemin de fer du Montenvers. Paris: Draeger, ca. 1960s. Tourism poster advertises access to Mer de Glace by train, after an Ektachrome photograph by Lambert. 23 ¾ x 15 See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Framed Vintage Black & White Photographs1) Group of "Miss California" beauty contestants, ca. 1920s [Sight: 6 1/4 x 36 1/2 inches; Frame: 11 3/4 x 41 3/4 inches], and 2) Paris train station "Chemin de Fer de L'Ouest", depicting a disastrousSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer)Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer) signed in Latin (lower right) oil on canvas 10.5 x 21.5cm (4 1/8 x 8 7/16in). Footnotes: Russian-French artist IvSee Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman Casino Original Serigraph Signed Numbered Chemin De Fer LargeTitle: LeRoy Neiman Casino Original Serigraph Signed Numbered Chemin De Fer Large Description:LeRoy Neiman Casino Original Serigraph Signed Numbered Chemin De Fer Large Signature: Signed loSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA 'PAUL NEWMAN', RÈF 6241, ENACIER - Vers 1968 PREMIUM chronographe en acier, diamètre 37mm, réf. 6241, N.1,76***3, verre plexy, cadran exotique 'Paul Newman' avec campeurs en blanc et chemin de fer en rouge, mouvementSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIERCARTIER TANK CINTREE. REF. 4122. Montre bracelet en or rose 18K sur cuir. BOITIER : rectangulaire curvex. CADRAN : noir avec index peints en blanc, chemin de fer et aiguilles glaive. MOUVEMENT : mSee Sold Price
Sold2016FULGUREX / MAUDUIT SNCF MODEL 141R MIKADOS.N.C.F.; 141.r.1168; Societe Nationale des Chemin de fer Francais; Model 141R; Liberation Class Mikado; 2-8-2 (141); No. 141R 1168; designed and built by famous European model maker Mauduit; displaySee Sold Price
Sold2018A.M. Cassandre Art Deco PosterOriginal Art Deco Chemin de Fer du Nord poster by A.M. Cassandre, France 1929. Frame: 47" H x 33" W. Poster: 39" H x 25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Rolex - A 9ct gold gentleman's wristwatch,Rolex - A 9ct gold gentleman's wristwatch, circa 1930, the signed rectangular parchment coloured dial with black Roman numerals, blued hands, subsidiary seconds register and chemin de fer chapter ringSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rolex - A gentleman's 9ct gold 'Oyster' wristwatch,c1929, the signed quartered two tone (champagne and silvered) Art Deco style dial, 24mm diameter, with black Roman numerals, blued hands, subsidiary seconds register and chemin de fer chapter ring witSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hugo Weber (Swiss, 1918-1971)- 2 Oils on CanvasChemin de fer Peinture 4" and "Chemin de fer Peinture 5," unsigned. 6.5" H X 8.75" W. Atelier Riehentor labels on reverse."See Sold Price
Sold2022JAEGER LECOULTREJAEGER LECOULTRE ANNEES 40 Montre bracelet en acier sur cuir. BOITIER : rond avec belles anses. CADRAN : "pie-pan" cuivré avec index appliqués et peints chemin de fer et aiguillesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ƒƒCHOPARDƒƒCHOPARD LUNA D'ORO Montre bracelet en acier sur cuir. BOITIER : rond godronné en acier avec lunette or. CADRAN : blanc avec index chiffres romains peints, chemin de fer et phases/See Sold Price
Sold2022OMEGAOMEGA ANNEES 30 Montre bracelet en acier sur cuir d'époque Art Déco. BOITIER : rectangulaire curvex. CADRAN : argenté deux tons avec index chiffres arabes peints, chemin de fer, petiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUZERNA WATCHLUZERNA WATCH Montre de poche savonnette en or rose 14K. BOITIER : rond avec face et revers à décor rayonnant ciselé. CADRAN : doré, index chiffres arabes peints, chemin de fer, peSee Sold Price
Sold2021WITTNAUERDescription française WITTNAUER Montre Wittnauer à complication, phase de lune, cadran rond en acier, les dates à 6h, chemin de fer pour le seconde, bracelet en cuir noir Modèle: RSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wille Freres Pocket WatchEnameled clock face, back relief panel with trains and marked Roskopf Patent. front clock face surround marked: Veritable montre Chemin-de-fer. marked: Wille Freres Roskopf. Dimensions: 2 1/4''diam. SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franco Albini,Libreria mod. Lb7 con struttura in legno, mensole, altezza regolabile e supporti in alluminio pressofuso laccato. Prod. Poggi, Italia, 1950 ca., Bibliografia I. de Guttry, M.P. Maino, Il mobile ItaliaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Albini,Libreria con struttura in legno e dettagli in metallo. Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 260x36x300, Bibliografia I. de Guttry, M.P. Maino, Il mobile Italiano degli Anni ’40 e ’50, p. 77, LaterzSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyHonore Daumier France 1808 -1879 Lithograph En Chemin De Fer 1862$120
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsLithograph from 1931 Chemin de Fer de Paris a Orleans et du midi salies de Bearn vintage travel$550
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyGeorges de Feure (Dutch 1868-1943) Lithograph Les Maitres de l'Affiche$250
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyGiovanni Piranesi Battista (Italian 1720-1778) Photolithograph Roman Antiquities$450
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyHonore Daumier France 1808 -1879 Lithograph Le voyage... Le Charivari 1848$250