2022Chinese & Japanese Vase LotChinese and Japanese Vase Lot Satsuma Cloissone etc.. Please Refer to Photos Dimensions Smallest 3 inches Tall Largest 4.5 Inches Tall Condiiton Used Out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese & Japanese Vase LotChinese and Japanese Vase Lot Satsuma Cloissone etc.. Please Refer to Photos Dimensions Smallest 3 inches Tall Largest 4.5 Inches Tall Condiiton Used Out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2017JAPANESE VASE LOTENAMELED GOURD VASE WITH BIRDS - JAPANESE SATSUMA VASE 8 3/4" & 9 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Russel Wright Harkerware Plate & Japanese Vase Lot(W) Russel Wright Harkerware "white clover" dinner plate, Japanese pottery vase, and pig art tile. Plate: 10" Diameter x 1" Tall. Pottery vase: 10" L x 3 1/2 W x 8" H. Art tile: 6" L x 6" W. ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Cloisonne Vase (lot of 2)Japanese Cloisonne Vase (lot of 2). Approx 10" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022(3 Pc) Japanese Cloisonne Vase LotDESCRIPTION: Lot of three cloisonne vases: one decorated with two images of fenghuang ("Chinese phoenixes") punctuated by two images of floral motifs, one decorated with two images of a fenghuang andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Vase Bottle LotAlso included is the perfume. Small vase is approx. 4 1/2" tall and large one is 11 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018JAPANESE CLOISONNE VASES, LOT OF FOURJAPANESE CLOISONNE VASES, LOT OF FOUR, including an example in Aesthetic Movement style, with polychrome scrolling floral and foliate design, and flecks of aventurine throughout, a barrel-form exampleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Satsuma Vases - Lot of 2Two miniature satsuma vases, antique, with intricate scenes in registers each. Floral and gilt borders. Each bearing a makers mark. 3-3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024NIPPON JAPANESE DRAGON VASES (2) 5.5"-NIPPON JAPANESE DRAGON VASES -LOT OF (2) -SIZE: 5.5"-VERY GOOD CONDITION -JR BTQ 01/19 Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have their items shipped.Appointments are required forSee Sold Price
Sold2017Christmas Lot of Santa &Sleigh, Large Bottle Brush TreeChristmas Lot of Celluloid Santa & composition Sleigh, Large Bottle Brush Tree, Japan TIn small train station, and cast iron standing Santa. c.1950s Japan Christmas lot. Large tree ia 24 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Bronze & Champleve Vases 2pc ESTATE LOTTwo Old Japanese bronze vases. Lot includes: (1) 11.5" x 7.5" x 7.5" Japanese bronze and champleve vases. Features two bands of colorful champleve in an organic foliate design with intricate relief toSee Sold Price
Sold20201950's Japanese Koshida Satsuma Vase & Bowl1950's Japanese Koshida Satsuma Vase & Bowl. Decorated in Thousand Flower/Millefleur motif. Signed. Light crazing or in very good condition. Vase measures 5" H x 4" W. Bowl 2-1/2" H x 6" W.See Sold Price
Sold20241950s Japan Toy Car Lot1950s Japan Toy Car Lot both are in Fair to Good condition. 1- Japan, Yoshiya Brand Friction Truck, American Airlines Truck, Fair+ condition. Size: 7" L 2- Pure Car Key Wind - Ichiko, Japan. Size: 7"See Sold Price
Sold20211950s Vintage Japanese Peacock VaseHand painted depicts floral, foliage and peacock design Rich, vibrant coloration; high gloss. Blue, green, yellow and orange coloration. Ceramic; baluster form. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 12"H CountrSee Sold Price
Sold20161950's Sato Japanese Cloisonne VasesPair circa 1950s Showa period Sato signed Japanese cloisonne enamel 7 3/4" (height) vases, decorated with mountain landscape scenes. [14] CONDITION: Both are in very good condition with no damage.See Sold Price
Sold20161950s Japanese Cloisonne Musen-Jippo VasesPair of circa 1950s Japanese white cloisonne Musen-Jippo 3 3/4" cabinet vases floral designs, both marked on base Made in Japan. [15] CONDITION: Both are in very good condition with no damage.See Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Flower VaseDouble Vase, Japan, 1950's. Mark illegible inside base. Glazed stoneware. 7W x 3 1/2D x 16H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Small Japanese Sasuma Porcelain VasesPair of Small Japanese Sasuma Porcelain Vases. Lot of 2.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Satsuma vases. Japan. Ca. 1950. Hundred RakanPair of Satsuma vases. Japan. Ca. 1950. Hundred Rakan pattern. Mounted as lamps. 12in for just vase. 17in overall without harp. One vase slightly shorter and thinner. Wear to gilt surface.See Sold Price
Sold20239pc Japanese Porcelain Lot - Vase, Bowls, Plates9 Piece Japanese Porcelain Lot Including 1 Large Vase, 5 Bowls, and 3 Plates. All with Varying Designs. Condition: Generally Very Good, Vase has Some Crazing and 1 Plate has a Hairline. Dimensions: VaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Japanese Vases & UrnIncluding 2 Japanese Satsuma vases, Moriogi covered urn, and blue & white porcelain vase. Largest approx. 14" H. From a Long Island, NY estate.See Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Massive Japanese Blue and White Porcelain Vase, Meiji Period 日本明治$1,500
20 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique Japanese Ginbari Vase W/ Shreve Sterling Silver Foot & Lip$125(2 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Patinated and Mixed Metal 'Crayfish' Vase, Meiji/Taisho Period 日本明$600
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Japanese Cloisonné Enamel Vase, Circa 1870 日本掐絲琺$500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Porcelain 'Dragon and Shishi' Vase, Signed, Meiji/Taisho Period$400
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Spherical Vase and Cover, Meiji Period 日本明治$500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Satsuma Type Enameled Pottery Miniature Vase and Covered Koro, Meiji Period$500
BonhamsAn Arita 'quail' vase Signed Shousan 「昇山畫」, Japan, early 20th...A$2,600