Sold20231950S COCA-COLA CARDBOARD SIGN "WELCOME FRIEND".Desirable small sign with beveled edges displays well in beautiful condition.Condition:14" x 11 - 1/2".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold20221950 Coca-Cola cardboard litho signHas a spot on top of Coca-Cola Circle and a small spot in center of sign also a crease on bottle on top otherwise is in very nice condition! is preserved on poster board. 13 1/4 in x 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold20181950's Coca Cola Tin over Cardboard Sign25" x 12" Tin over cardboard sign with high gloss. There is a small scuff on the left down to the metal. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS.See Sold Price
Sold2022Coca Cola Please Serve Yourself Light Up Sign15.75" x 15.75" x 3.5"d 1950's working Coca Cola light up sign in excellent condition with bright colors and minor scuffs. The cardboard advertising on the inside has some small specks. Made by HanoveSee Sold Price
Sold20201950 Coca Cola Cardboard Sign Hospitality36" x 20" cardboard sign with bright colors, Scuffs, specks, edge and corner ware. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT AND SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUNDSee Sold Price
Sold20211950 Coca Cola Cardboard Sign Play Refreshed36" x 20" Cardboard sign with bright colors, scuff and cratches on the face. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS ISSee Sold Price
Sold20231950's Coca Cola Cardboard Sign, Picnic1950's Coca Cola Cardboard Sign, Picnic, 18" x 20.5", Missing Easel Back, Kansas Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold20231950's Coca-Cola Cardboard Sign "Please…Thank You"1950's Coca-Cola Cardboard Sign "Please…Thank You", 12" x 15", 17.5" X 21.5" Frame, Private Collection, Kansas.See Sold Price
Sold20151950’s Coca Cola Skiing Cardboard Sign.Professionally framed. Has strong colors and very little wear. Condition (Near Mint). Size 40" x 23 -1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20161950's French Coca - Cola Cardboard Sign.This sign features a great graphic and strong colors. There is some corner damage, added pin holes at the top and bottom corners and some mild soiling. Condition (Very Good). Size 27" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold20231950's Coca-Cola Rare Cardboard Hanger Sign1950's Coca-Cola Rare Cardboard Hanger Sign, 13" x 22", "Refresh Yourself My Friend, And Rest And Feel You Are A Welcome Guest", Copyright 1950, Some Tear Damage On Top Edges, Framed In Simple Black FSee Sold Price
Sold20161950 Coca - Cola Diecut Cardboard Advertising Sign.This sign is framed behind glass and shows a woman enjoying some Coca-Cola. There is moderate soiling, edge wear and scrapes throughout. (Good). Framed: 22 - 1/2" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold20231950's Coca-Cola Double Sided Cardboard Sign1950's Coca-Cola Double Sided Cardboard Sign, 27" x 56", Side One: "Be Really Refreshed" Showing Ski Group With Cooler. Side Two "Be Really Refreshed" Showing Boy And Girl With Rowboat. Woody AuctionSee Sold Price
20231950 Original Framed Cocal Cola Advertising Litho SignAn Original 1950's Coca Cola cardboard advertising sign. Teenagers having a party in the barn. Signed Edwards - Deutsch Lithograph Company, Chicago. Dated 1950 Coca Cola Company. Rare original customSee Sold Price
Sold20231950 Original Framed Cocal Cola Advertising Litho SignAn Original 1950's Coca Cola cardboard advertising sign. Teenagers having a party in the barn. Signed Edwards - Deutsch Lithograph Company, Chicago. Dated 1950 Coca Cola Company. Rare original customSee Sold Price
Sold20161950's Coca-Cola Tin over Cardboard Advertising Sign.Sign is titled "Pause Refresh Yourself" and has a illustration of a Coca-Cola bottle and people doing different activities while drinking Coca-Cola. Rather scarce sign. There are a couple scrapes andSee Sold Price
Sold20231950 COCA-COLA CELLULOID OVER CARDBOARD FOUNTAIN BOTTLE BUTTON SIGN, 8.75" ATLANTA, GA, AGENT J.1950 COCA-COLA CELLULOID OVER CARDBOARD FOUNTAIN BOTTLE BUTTON SIGN, 8.75" ATLANTA, GA, AGENT J. PAUL COBB.See Sold Price
Sold2024Coca-Cola Die-Cut Cardboard Sign, 1950'sCoca-Cola Die-Cut Cardboard Sign, 1950's, 24” x 16.5”, Santa And Scotty Dog, Private Collection, KS. UPDATED 5-21-24: Seller Wished To Remain Anonymous.See Sold Price
Sold2023COKE TIME DRINK COCA-COLA IN BOTTLES CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH W/ COWGIRL GRAPHIC.Maker's marked "The Coca-Cola Co." C. 1950's "Coke Time" Coca-Cola cardboard lithograph. CONDITION: The sign has great color with minor areas of staining and slight blemishes in the field. The sign haSee Sold Price
Sold20211942 Coca Cola Cardboard Sign The Drink They All Expect53" x 25" cardboard sign with bright colors, bend behind the girl, scratch across the top, and a small hole at the bottom. Displays well. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS INSee Sold Price
Sold2024Coca-Cola Cardboard Sign, Easel Back, NOS (New Old Stock)Coca-Cola Cardboard Sign, Easel Back, NOS (New Old Stock), 24.25” x 15.75”, Santa And Train, 1950's, Private Collection, KS. UPDATED 5-21-24: Seller Wished To Remain Anonymous.See Sold Price
Sold2021Coca Cola Cardboard Sign Refreshing New Feeling36" x 20" Cardboard sign with bright colors, scuffs, cratches, missing corner, and small pieces in the sign. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed King Size Coca Cola Cardboard Sign w/ Pin-up Girl Twins on Tandem Bicycle17.75" x 28.5" framed cardboard sign with bright colors, and a small bend at the bottom right. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONESee Sold Price
7 days LeftBramlett & Co.Original 1940s Cardboard Coca-Cola "Your Thirst Takes Wings" Advertisement Sign$100(1 bid)