Sold2024Marx Tom Corbett: Space Academy play set in boxA Marx Tom Corbett: Space Academy play set in box. Includes tin lithograph walls, building, figures, and accessories. 4 1/2" x 22 3/4" x 12 1/2" Condition: Appears mostly complete. Damage to box and tSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARX #7010 TOM CORBETT SPACE ACADEMY PLAYSETTom Corbett Space Academy Playset. Looks to be mostly complete with figures, accessories, buildings, and instructions. With nice Box. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARX #7009 TOM CORBETT SPACE ACADEMY PLAYSETTom Corbett Space Academy Playset. Looks to be mostly complete. Decent Box. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS MARX TOY SETLOUIS MARX TOY SET OFFICIAL TOM CORBETT SPACE ACADEMY SET IN BOXSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX 1950'S CAPTAIN SPACE SOLAR ACADEMY PLAYSET.Marx 1950's captain space solar academy playset. Original box which is crisp has nice graphics on top lid. Inside has cardboard inserts and tin litho buildings. Includes original bags, figures, and acSee Sold Price
Sold20221950s MARX Tom Corbett Space Cadet wind-up rocket toy1950s MARX Tom Corbett Space Cadet wind-up rocket toy, this piece has light wear throughout but is overall in very good condition though the wheels have had solder put on the axle at the hub at some pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Corbett Space Cadet Store Display.(U.S. Electric/Rockhill, 1950s) A Tom Corbett Space Cadet Pin-On Rocket-Lite by U.S. Electric. The vintage display with two Pin-On Rocket Lights is inspired by the Solar Guard Academy’s traininSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARX TOM CORBETT SPACE CADET ROCKET122. MARX TOM CORBETT SPACE CADET ROCKET | 12" l. | All Original Condition. | $300 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2021Toy Rockets (2), Tom Corbett Space Cadet & RocketToy Rockets (2), Tom Corbett Space Cadet & Rocket Racer, both Marx litho on tin windups, Space Cadet has replaced upper fin, Rocket Racer has orig driver & windshield that are so often missing, both VSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARX TOM CORBETT SPARKLING SPACE SHIP w/BOXExcellent Marx tin windup Tom Corbett Sparkling Space Ship. All original including tail fin. Looks never played with condition. Windup works. With very nice original box. 12" Excellent-Near MintSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARX Tin Windup TOM CORBETT SPACE SHIP w/ BOXExcellent Marx tin windup Tom Corbett Sparkling Space Ship. All original with beautiful colors and gloss. Rare fin is original! Toy looks in never played with condition. Works. With crisp Box. 11" NeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX TIN WINDUP TOM CORBETT SPACE CADET ROCKETAll original with great graphics. Windup works. Has correct replaced tail fin. 12" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marx Tin Litho Tom Corbett Space Cadet Rocket.Wind Up - Looks to have replaced tail fin. Needs flint to spark. Nice litho. Marked "Rockhill Production" Some scratching and wear throughout. Condition (Very Good). Size 12-1/4'' L.See Sold Price
Sold2015MARX Tin Windup TOM CORBETT SPACE CADET ROCKETExcellent Marx tin windup Tom Corbett Rocket. Great colors and graphics. replaced tail fin. Works. 12" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARX TIN WINDUP TOM CORBETT SPACE CADET ROCKETMarx tin windup Tom Corbett Space Cadet Rocket. All original missing tail fin. Windup doesn't work. 12" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARX #4714 MILITARY ACADEMY PLAYSETMilitary Academy Playset. Looks to be mostly original with Buildings, Figures, Accessories, and Instructions. Lookis like set was never played with. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marx Tin Litho Wind-Up Tom Corbett Space Cadet SpaceVery colorful original box which shows astronauts in suits on both sides, complete. Rocket marked "Tom Corbett Space Cadet 2" on both sides and "Polaris" on one side on tail. Shows lithographed pilotsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marx Tin Litho Wind-Up Tom Corbett Space Cadet Fighter.Marked "Tom Corbett Space Cadet" with No. 2 on sides. Replacement tail fin. Has been completely restored. (Restored). 12" LSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marx Tin Litho Wind-Up Tom Corbett Space Cadet.Space Cadet Rocket Fighter. Original yellow tail fin. Marked "No. 2". Some general overall scratching and wear throughout. Wear to outside of wheels. Condition (Very Good). Size 12 -1/4" L.See Sold Price
Sold2023MARX TIN LITHO WIND-UP TOM CORBETT SPACE CADET SPACESHIP.Has partial original box. Some end flaps missing. Toy looks to be all original, but missing tail fin. Works, but needs flint to spark.Condition:(Very Good).Box: 11 - 1/4" x 4" x 3 - 1/4".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: TOM CORBETT SPACE CADET ITEMS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.Rockhill productions. Set of field glasses and a two hyphened way set. Some wear and tear to boxes. Condition: (Very Good - Excellent). Dimensions: Largest Box: 11 - 1/2" x 5 - 3/4" x 1 - 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Corbett Space Cadet Lunch Box and 1950's Rex Mars Planet Patrol Cut OutTom Corbett Space Cadet Lunch Box and 1950's Rex Mars Planet Patrol Cut Out, Astronaut Ice CreamSee Sold Price
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLARGE LOT OF APPROX. 50 1950'S TOM CORBETT SPACE CADET & OTHER SPACE-RELATED COMIC STRIPS MOSTLY IN$75
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)2005 SLOT CAR Carrera Evolution Dream Racers Play Set - MIB - NOS$80
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Carrera Go!!! SLOT CAR Mini Cooper Racers Play Set - MIB - NOS$80
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Carrera Go!!! SLOT CAR Ferarri Racing Play Set - MIB - NOS$50
3 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersVintage Marx Giant Battle of the Blue and Gray Play Set$100(6 bids)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(9) 1994-95 Mattel Hot Wheels Road Wars Play Set-Diecast-NOS$30(1 bid)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(4) LTD ED 1994 Johnny Lightning Commemorative Sets$30(1 bid)