Sold20241950's French Post Impressionist Signed Oil Green Landscape & Fields 1960'sGreen Fields by Josine Vignon (French 1922-2022) signed oil painting on canvas, unframed canvas: 20 x 24 inches Colors: Green colors, blue and beige. overall good condition. Provenance: from the artisSee Sold Price
Sold20241950s French Post Impressionist Bright Pastel Summer Meadows in Provence 1950sJosine Vignon (French 1922-2022) signed pastel painting on artist paper mounted in a card frame frame: 23.5 x 31 inches painting: 20 x 25.5 inches good condition Provenance: from the artists estate, FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large 20th Century French Post Impressionist Oil Winter Landscape with Snow c. 1950'sTitle: Large 20th Century French Post Impressionist Oil Winter Landscape with Snow c. 1950's Description: Winter by Fernand Audet (French, Tarascon 1923- Mulhouse 2016) oil painting on canvas, unframeSee Sold Price
Sold20241940's French Post Impressionist Oil Painting Village Street Pink Steps Leading 1950sAbout the ItemJosine Vignon (French 1922-2022) signed oil painting on canvas , unframed canvas: 16.5 x 11 inches stamped verso good condition Provenance: from the artists estate, France Josine VignonSee Sold Price
Sold20241960s French Post Impressionist Oil Cagnes Sur Mer French Coastline Landscape 1950sEnter Cannes et Vence Josine Vignon (French 1922-2022) signed oil painting on canvas, framed: 19 x 24 inches canvas: 11 x 16 inches inscribed verso good condition Provenance: from the artists estate,See Sold Price
Sold2017PORTFOLIO OF ORIGINAL ARTWORKWatercolors and Book Designs by 1950s French artist Gabriel Paris 1924-2000), approx. (30) pieces, many illustrations for books, ranging in size from 18" x 24" to 8" x 10", in various mediums. Good coSee Sold Price
Sold20221950S CIRCUS ILLUSTRATIONInk & Watercolor, unsigned, depicting features of the circus in a very French hand, unsigned, in a black ogee frame with ochre velvet panel, gilt liner, under glass OS: 13" x 12", SS: 9 1/2" x 8 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Post-Impressionist French Watercolour Painting The Beach Of Caroual, Erquy c.1985Josine Vignon (French 1922-2022) signed lower left, Inscribed Verso. watercolour painting on artist paper, unframed 10 x 14 inches Very good condition. Provenance: from the artists estate, France JosiSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH WATERCOLOR MOUNTAINS POST IMPRESSIONISTFrench Early 20th century Post Impressionist Watercolor. "Montagne au Loin". The watercolor is signed lower left, the signature is illegible. In gilt wood frame under glass. Measures in Frame 12"x7.75See Sold Price
Sold2016Saturday Evening Post Illustration Painting, 1950's1950's Saturday Evening Post Painting American southern theme illustration painting Medium: gouache on illustration board Magazine publication information on verso (view photographs) Dimension: 17.4"xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Post-Impressionist School, paintingChinese Post-Impressionist School, painting, Chinese School (20th c.), French Post-Impressionist style still life of fruit, 1965, watercolor on paper, signed in Chinese on front, 7.5"h x 11"h (sight),See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Gauguin WatercolorPrivate Collection 13" x 11" Attrib. with certificate 7 June 1848 - 8 May 1903) was a French post-Impressionist artist. Unappreciated until after his death, Gauguin is now recognized for his experimenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Gauguin Watercolor on paperPrivate Collection 10.5" x 7.25" Attrib. with certificate. Eugène Henri Paul Gauguin was a French post-Impressionist artist. Unappreciated until after his death, Gauguin is now recognized for his expSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Gauguin Watercolor on paperPrivate Collection 7.75" x 10" Attributed with certificate Eugène Henri Paul Gauguin was a French post-Impressionist artist. Unappreciated until after his death, Gauguin is now recognized for his expSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pollak Signed 'Laborers' Watercolor on PaperPost-Impressionist watercolor on paper painting depicting three laborers working in a village landscape, signed "H. Pollak" lower right, in the manner of Paul Cezanne (French, 1839-1906), housed underSee Sold Price
Sold20231940''s Provence French Town Painting Landscape - Post Impressionist artist c. 1940sProvencal Landscape by Louis Bellon (French 1908-1998) signed and dated 45'' From a batch of similar work where most were dated 1942-1947 watercolour painting on paper, unframed measurements: 10 x 13See Sold Price
Sold20231940's Provence French Light Summer Landscape - Post Impressionist artistProvencal Landscape by Louis Bellon (French 1908-1998) signed double sided From a batch of similar work where most were dated 1942-1947 watercolour painting on paper, unframed measurements: 14 x 10 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Cezanne (Watercolor on Paper)This lot consists of a framed watercolor painting on paper, rendered in the post-impressionist style of Paul Cezanne (French, 1839-1906). Measures of the painting unframed: 13 x 15 inches. Private colSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Cezanne (French, 1839-1906) - Gouache on PaperThis lot consists of a gouache illustration on paper, rendered in the Post-Impressionist style of Paul Cezanne (French, 1839-1906). "P. Cezanne" is painted by hand at bottom right. This dynamic stillSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Gauguin - Gouache on Paper (style of)This lot consists of a unframed gouache illustration on paper, done in the Post-Impressionist style of Paul Gauguin (French, 1849-1903). Image depicts a vibrant still life portrait that is steeped inSee Sold Price
Sold2023mixed lot, 6 original handdrawn illustrations (design drawings) French automobile manufacturermixed lot, 6 original handdrawn illustrations (design drawings) French automobile manufacturer 1930-1950s, among others Delage, Delahaye, Stoewer and Allard, 15x29.5cm, illustrator Robert Preis, - revSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Post Watercolor - Malibu BeachWatercolor on paper of Malibu Beach by California watercolorist George Post, (American 1906-1997). Titled: 'Coast at Malibu' verso. c.1950s Unframed Watercolor on watercolor paper. Measures 18" x 24"See Sold Price
12 hrs LeftJasper52Mid Century French Illustration Mythical Kings and Queens Interior Sketch 1950s$85
Oct 02Jasper521950s French Post Impressionist Watercolor Painting Pink Chrysanthemum Flowers 1950s$280
Featured12 hrs LeftJasper521950s French Post Impressionist Green Landscape Distant View over Fields 1950s$140
12 hrs LeftJasper521950's French Post Impressionist Oil Flowers in a Vase Beautiful Colors 1960's$420
12 hrs LeftJasper521950's French Post-Impressionist Signed Oil Village Houses in the Rhone Valley 1958$550
12 hrs LeftJasper521950s French Post Impressionist Historic Shepard In Purple Robe Holding A Crook 1950s$280
Oct 02Jasper521950's Very Large French Post Impressionist Signed Oil Bright & Colorful Flowers 1959$1,000
Oct 02Jasper52Post-Impressionist French Watercolour Painting Rocky Blue Sea Coastal Landscape c.1990$240
12 hrs LeftJasper52Post-Impressionist Watercolour Painting Coastal Landscape of Trégon, Brittany c.1992$240
Oct 02Jasper52Post-Impressionist Watercolour Painting Low Tide At Pointe De La Torche Brittany c.1984$240
12 hrs LeftJasper521940's Provence Painting French Bright Landscape - Post Impressionist artist c. 1940s$440
12 hrs LeftJasper521940's Provence French Painting River Landscape - Post Impressionist artist c. 1940s$460