Sold2024Lone Star and Shiner Beer Signs, Lone Star Feed Fertilizer ThermometerLot of 3 signs. 15" x 12" SSM Shiner Beer sign with light scuffs and scratches. 34.25" x 23" SSM Lone Star Beer metal sign with fading and bullet holes. 12" round Lone Star Feed Fertilizer thermometerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lone Star Beer Enamel on Metal SignProvenance: A San Antonio, TX Collection Lone Star Beer enamel on metal sign, blue and white 23" tall x 34.5" wide State-wide delivery is available for this item. Please email shipping@vogtauction.comSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oval Lonestar Beer SignLonestar Beer single sided metal sign, with white lettering on blue field height 23.5 in. x width 35 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shipping quote atSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lone Star Beer SignLone Star Beer new old stock metal sign, featuring armadillo, with Texas flag design height 22.5 in. x width 34 in. Provenance: Property from the estate of a San Antonio, Texas lady Shipping avaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lone Star Beer Screen Print on MetalLone Star Beer reproduction screen print on metal sign, hail head trim, red and white 47"h x 24.5"w Provenance: A New Braunfels, TX Estate We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lone Star Beer 1950s Reverse Painted Illuminated SignReference: n/a Brewery: Lone Star Brewing Co., San Antonio, Texas Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold20212001 Metal Armadillo Lone Star Beer SignReproduction 2001 single sided metal armadillo Lone Star Beer sign 34 x 22.5" Provenance: A San Antonio, TX Estate We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please emailSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Original Oval Lone Star Beer Sign In Tin Marked G-27 On The BottomRare original oval Lone Star beer sign in tin marked G-27 on the bottom. Has a couple of dings, otherwise in nice condition. One sided. 36" wide, 24" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lone Star Neon SignLone Star Beer neon advertising sign, featuring Texas outline, supported on metal frame, marked 'printed in USA', in working condition 17"h x 17.5"w x 6.5"d Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Grouping of 1940s - 1980s Metal Beer TraysA grouping of four 1940s - 1980s round metal beer trays. This lot includes a 1981 Lone Star tray, a 1940s Muehlebach tray, a 1950s Walter's tray, and a 1950s Lucky Lager tray. Dimensions: 1.75"H x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Lone Star Beer SignsPair of vintage plastic lone star beer signs, featuring brand and spurs motif, plaque reading 'From the Big Country' 18"h x 12"w x 3"d/ largest Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happilSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lone Star Neon Beer SignLone Star Beer neon sign, in working condition height 25.5 in. x width 21.5 in. x depth 6 in. Property from the personal collection of a New Braunfels, Texas gentleman who has collected vintage sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lone Star Beer Brand SignLone Star Beer advertising sign, featuring brand, supported on plastic back 18.5"h x 14"w x 3"d Provenance: A Canyon Lake, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lone Star Beer, Illuminating Sign, Stein MotifProvenance: A San Antonio, TX Collection Lone Star Beer illuminating sign, stein motif, plastic, in working order 12" tall x 18" wide x 5.5" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Hoff-Brau Gold Star Beer enameled metal signPunctured, with creases and rustSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lone Star Beer Pub Sign, Keg Frame Bartender MotifProvenance: A San Antonio, TX Collection Lone Star Beer pub sign, plastic frame, keg-shaped frame with bartender motif, 17" diameter x 5" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lone Star Beer Texas Neon Sign"National Beer of Texas" neon over galvanized tin. Approximately 24" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lone Star Beer Bottle Neon SignLone Star Beer neon advertising bar sign, with acrylic Lone Star shield, inside blue beer bottle border, supported on stand, in working condition height 26 in. x width 10.5 in. x depth 6 in. €�See Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Vintage 1950's Cameo Diamond Blue Enamel Star Brooch Pin 12K Yellow Gold 28.84 G$2,200
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Star Beer Penn State Brewery Tin Lithograph Sign.$400(4 bids)