Sold20231955 Coca-Cola Sign, "Coke Time", Cardboard1955 Coca-Cola Sign, "Coke Time", Cardboard, 20" x 28", Cowgirl In Kay Frame, Gilt Wooden Frame Made By Kay Displays Inc. Of Grand Rapids, Michigan, Light Staining On Bottom Edge, Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold20231955 Coca-Cola Sign, "Coke Time", Cardboard1955 Coca-Cola Sign, "Coke Time", Cardboard, 20" x 28", Girl With Sunglasses In Kay Frame, Gilt Wooden Frame Made By Kay Displays Inc Of Grand Rapids, Michigan, Some Staining On Cardboard And Frame, PSee Sold Price
Sold20211957 Drink Coca Cola Snowman Cardboard Sign16" x 27" Bring home the Coke cardboard sign with bright colors, light water damage on the bottom, and light stains from the water on the bottom. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINSee Sold Price
Sold20201955 Coca Cola Cardboard Sign "For Good Eating"36" x 20" Drink Coca Cola cardboard sign in excellent condition with bright colors. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUNDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Coca Cola Rack Sign and Framed Coca Cola AdMetal rack is single sided with bright colors, minor scuffs, and light edge wear. 16.5" x 15.5". Framed ad is french fries with Coke cardboard sign. Excellent condition with bright colors. 25" x 7.75"See Sold Price
Sold20171955 Coca Cola cardboard sign Have a Coke36" x 20 Original cardboard sign with surface scuffs. Please read and understand the payment and shipping terms for this auction prior to placing bids.See Sold Price
Sold2024Shop Refreshed Drink Coca Cola Cardboard SignShop Refreshed Drink Coca Cola cardboard sign. Have a Coke. Reg. U.S. Pat. Off. Copyright 1948, the Coca Cola Company. Litho in USA. 36"w x 20"h. Some damage. See photos. From the North Syracuse, NY ESee Sold Price
Sold20171955 Coca Cola cardboard Vertical Sign Have a Coke16" x 27" Vertical cardboard sign with damage to the girl's face and some small tears in the field. Please read and understand the payment and shipping terms for this auction prior to placing bids.See Sold Price
Sold20231955 Drink Coca-Cola Ice Cold Metal Flange Sign TAC 8.9Metal flange sign has very good color and shine with light wear and a few fine scratches. Marked A-M, dated 1955. Measures 22.5" x 18". Rated 8.9 by The Authentication Company (TAC #041093). Coke.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large 1942 Coca Cola Cardboard Framed SignCoke. 58.25" x 29.25" 1942 Drink Coca Cola "Wherever thirst goes" cardboard framed under plexi glass with bright colors, 2 scuff marks below the slogan. There are moisture specks around the bottom andSee Sold Price
Sold2022COCA COLA "HAVE A COKE KING SIZE ICE COLD" SPRITEBOY CARDBOARD EASEL BACK SIGN.Cardboard lithograph marked "1955 The Coca- Cola Co." This is an excellent cardboard easel back with the easel still in place. This is definitely an NOS piece and the color is flawless with exceptionaSee Sold Price
Sold20231952 Coca Cola Let Us Put A Case In Your Car Framed Cardboard Advertising SignCoca Cola cardboard advertising features the Drink Coca Cola in Bottles 24 case wood crate. The advertising is framed under glass with bright colors and appears to be in excellent condition. Coke. 21"See Sold Price
Sold20231955 Coca Cola Now King Size Too Sprite Boy Framed Cardboard Advertising SignsFramed under glass Coca Cola cardboard featuring Sprite Boy and Coca Cola six packs with bright colors, creases, scratches, and bends. Coke. 40" x 1" x 24.5". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAYSee Sold Price
Sold2023COKE TIME DRINK COCA-COLA IN BOTTLES CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH W/ COWGIRL GRAPHIC.Maker's marked "The Coca-Cola Co." C. 1950's "Coke Time" Coca-Cola cardboard lithograph. CONDITION: The sign has great color with minor areas of staining and slight blemishes in the field. The sign haSee Sold Price
Sold2017DRINK COCA COLA 3-D SANTA CLAUS DIECUT SIGNNice Coca Cola Santa Claus with 3-D effect. Standup is die-cut cardboard. Has light wear. Bottle of coke has repair. 56" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold20171955 Coca Cola cardboard sign for good eating36" x 20" Original cardboard sign with minor scuffs. Please read and understand the payment and shipping terms for this auction prior to placing bids.See Sold Price
Sold2021Be Refreshed Drink Coca Cola Cardboard Sign & Frame41" x 24" Wood frame with 1949 pin-up girl cardboard. The sign has tears, missing corners, stains, bends, and scuffs. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH ISee Sold Price
Sold2021So Refreshing Drink Coca-Cola Cardboard SignSingle sided cardboard sign, has excellent color and shine, under glass, shows minor wear, 29"x18", rated 9See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 4: 1955 Coca-Cola Cardboard Signs.Each sign is identical. There is some minor soiling to a few of the signs and some light bend marks. One has a tiny chip to the upper left edge. (Very Good). Each : 16" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Coca-Cola "Sign of Good Taste" Lighted Sign TAC 8Drink Coca-Cola (Coke) "Sign of Good Taste" Lighted Sign. The light works and is in good condition with some rust to the metal lattice work. Measures 14"D. Rated 8 by The Authentication Company (TAC #See Sold Price
Sold20231955 Drink Coca Cola Tin Sign w/ BottleSingle sided tin (SST) self framed horizontal sign has excellent color and shine. The field is clean with small paint chips in the outer field. The sign has small bends and paint loss around the edgesSee Sold Price
Sold20221954 So Delicious Drink Coca Cola framed cardboard sign39" x 22.5" cardboard sign with bright colors, stains in the field, and minor scuffs. The aluminum frame is stamped Coca Cola. *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTISee Sold Price
Sold2023DRINK COCA COLA CARDBOARD ADVERTISING SIGNGreat looking Coca Cola cardboard Advertising Sign. Great colors and image of woman with Coca Cola 6 Pack. Has some creased. Come professionally framed. 32"x21" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Drink Coca Cola Coke porcelain signChips in multiple spots,. 36" H x 23" W x 2" D.See Sold Price
Oct 05Matthew Bullock Auctioneers1954 Coca-Cola Cardboard Advertising Sign with Original Wood Frame$15(1 bid)
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsFor headache and exhaustion drink Coca Cola style advertising sign$35
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsDelicious and refreshing drink Coca Cola style advertising sign$35