Sold2022Group of two Hot Wheels Sealed Premium Box Sets DriveGroup of two Hot Wheels Sealed Premium Box Sets Drive In and Tri Five Chevy. Both sets are in excellent, factory sealed boxes.See Sold Price
Sold20221950'S STYLE MURRAY LANCER PEDAL CAR.With the optional rear opening trunk lid. All original sheet metal body with a professional restoration to its original color scheme and stenciling. High quality finished product. Condition: (RestoredSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 1955 Chevy Classic Convertible Pedal CarVintage Tri Five 1955 Chevy Classic Pink and White Metal Convertible Pedal Car. Measures 20" x 17" x 39-1/2". Condition: Scuffs to the surface and needs cleaning otherwise good condition. Estimate: $1See Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 3: STANDARD OIL FIVE GALLON MOTOR OIL CANS.Collection Consists Of: Standard Polarine Motor Oils Five Gallon with original lid and carrying handle intact, Grade 7.5. Standard Gear Lubricant Five Gallon Can with original lid and carrying handle,See Sold Price
Sold2017New England Softwood Dome-Lid Storage Trunk.New England 19th Century Softwood Dome-Lid Storage Trunk. Original blue paint. 11"h. x 19-1/2"w. x 10-1/2"d. Condition: Good with wear and minor losses.See Sold Price
Sold2016Early Tin Litho Wind-Up English Sedan Auto.Original rear lid opening trunk. Marked "Made in England" on both sides of bottom of front door. Tires marked "Dunlop 90". Nice two-tone red and cream coloring. Some rubbing and scraping to roof and wSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF TWO: WHIZ CUP & SPONGE GREASE CANS W/ AUTOMOTIVELot Consists Of: Whiz Cup Grease Five Pound Can, showing its original lid and carrying handle, Grade 7.75. Can two is a Whiz Sponge Grease Five Pound Can, showing its original lid and is missing its cSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Large Dome Lid TrunkA large pine dome lid trunk with dovetailed construction and original wrought iron side handles and hinges. Dimensions: 46" x 24", the height is 28 1/2". Provenance: From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 5: EARLY TOBACCO TINS.Collection of five early tobacco tins with outstanding graphics, as well as complete with the original lids and handles. CONDITION: All five tins are in similar condition, with areas of paint loss, deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early leather trunk with brass studs signed W.D. on both endsEarly leather trunk with brass studs signed W.D. on both ends, a lot of decoration on the lid, original label on interior of lid (made in Hartford, CT), hidden compartment in lid, fabric lined lid witSee Sold Price
Sold20211957 Chevrolet 2 DrThe 57 Chevy was the last of the "Tri-five" Chevrolets. Though the 57 is the most universally identified 1950's car, the 1957 Ford actually outsold Chevrolets. This two-door model could be restored orSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Spoked Wheel Pedal CarEarly original spoked wheel pedal car. The car has a loose horn and lantern. The running boards / fenders are bent. The rear trunk lid opens and the canopy collapses. The car is mostly constructed ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018STRAUSS RED CAP PORTER DOG CART496 STRAUSS RED CAP PORTER DOG CART Lid of trunk replaced, otherwise All Original Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Early English Tin Litho Wind-Up Roadster.Circa 1920s. Made by Whitanco. Female driver looks original by may be not to this automobile. Marked "Whitanco" on rear trunk lid. Some scratching wear, especially to front part of car. Condition (VerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arts & Crafts Copper Box Inset Cabochons c1905-1910Arts & Crafts copper box with flared feet and five inset cabochons on lid c1905-1910. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 4.5″w x 3″d x 2″h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Red Dovetailed Trunk40 x 25 x 24, Wood. Antique red dovetailed wood trunk. Lid is no longer secured to body of trunk as the left hinge has broken. Includes original hardware. In like found condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Six Early Cast Iron VehiclesGroup of early cast iron vehicles, small Arcade tractor 3" L with original rubber tires, cast iron open bed delivery truck 4.75" L, Arcade Model A coupe 5" L missing trunk lid, trolley car 4.25" L, HuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Six Galaxy Space Scout BottlesGalaxy Space Scout flavored syrup bottles circa 1953, five retaining original "bank slot" lid.See Sold Price
Sold2016AN UNUSUAL 19TH C. WOODEN SPICE BOX WITH SLIDE LIDA mahogany case of dovetailed construction, the interior designed to provide five compartments, four with separate doors, one small wooden scoop all enclosed by a beveled sliding lid, the original botSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) VINTAGE DELAVAL FIVE GALLON MILK CANSWith original lids and spigots. Dimensions: (With lid) H 21" x Dia. 13.75" Condition: Wear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wood doll trunk covered in lithograph paperWood doll trunk covered in lithograph paper, has interior tray that had a lid, but is mostly gone, has a lithograph of a little girl on interior of lid, has original lock, 8.5" x 14"W x 8"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage U.S Military TrunkVintage U.S Military traveling trunk, with hinged lid opening to five divided compartments, includes several pieces of enameled cook and servingware height 15 in. x width 18 in. x depth 14 in. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Assorted Peacock Cans w/ Great GraphicsLot of two assorted cans. Wm J Stange Peacock Brand Food Colors 5 lb Red #3 Can. Great color and graphics in good condition. Unique can. Five pounds. Empty can with original screw lid. Very minor surfSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions5 Johnny Lightning 1996-2004 Die Cast Cars includes Wacky Winners, Tri-Chevy, Chevy Thunder, and$10
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsGULF HIGH PRESSURE GREASE FIVE POUND SQUARE CAN W/ SHADED LETTERING$200(2 bids)
Oct 05Lionsmark Auction CompanyVintage 60's Drewery's Mounty Beer Ashtray Trash Can NEW IN BOX never upgrade$10(1 bid)