Sold20231958 Maurice de Vlaminck Les Coteaux de Chatou lithograph signedMaurice de Vlaminck. (1876-1958). Les Coteaux de Chatou. Color Lithograph on Wove Paper after the Original 1907 Painting. 1958. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size - 6 1/2 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2018Maurice de Vlaminck Lithograph Framed Les Coteaux deVlaminck, Maurice de. "Les Coteaux de Chatou" This color lithograph was pulled in Paris in 1958 by the legendary Mourlot Atelier, and published by Andre Sauret. Double matted and framed in a new mouldSee Sold Price
Sold20211958 Maurice de Vlaminck Les Delphiniums lithographMaurice de Vlaminck. (1876-1958). Les Delphiniums. Lithograph on Wove Paper after the Original 1955 Painting. 1958. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Mourlot. Image Size - 6 1/2 x 9 1/8 inches. Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice de Vlaminck Chatou a l'Arbre Rouge 1958Maurice de Vlaminck. (1876-1958). Chatou a l'Arbre Rouge. Color Lithograph on Wove Paper after the Original 1906 Painting. 1958. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 5/8 x 8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vlaminck Lithograph 9 The bridge at ChatouTitle: The bridge at Chatou Artist: Maurice de Vlaminck (1876-1958) Country: France Medium: Lithograph Marks: Not Signed not numbered Paper Size: 12.5 x 9.5 inch Printed: 1958 by Mourlot Provenance: VSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maurice de Vlaminck 1958 Le Pont de Chatou LithographVlaminck, Maurice de. "Le Pont de Chatou" This color lithograph was pulled in Paris in 1958 by the legendary Mourlot Atelier, and published by Andre Sauret. Double matted and framed in a new moulding.See Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice de Vlaminck Le Pont de Chatou 1958 lithographMaurice de Vlaminck. (1876-1958). Le Pont de Chatou. Color Lithograph on Wove Paper after the Original 1905 Painting. 1958. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 5 3/8 x 7 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vlaminck Lithograph 12 Chatou with red treeTitle: Chatou with red tree Artist: Maurice de Vlaminck (1876-1958) Country: France Medium: Lithograph - 12 Marks: Not Signed not numbered Paper Size: 12.5 x 9.5 inch Printed: 1958 by Mourlot ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice de Vlaminck lithograph "The Seine at Chatou"Medium: lithograph. This lithograph (after the Vlaminck painting) was printed in Paris in 1958 by the Mourlot atelier and published in an edition of 2000. The image size is 7 3/4 x 10 1/4 inches (200See Sold Price
Sold2018Maurice de Vlaminck Color Lithograph La Seine a ChatouVlaminck, Maurice de. "La Seine a Chatou" This color lithograph was pulled in Paris in 1958 by the legendary Mourlot Atelier, and published by Andre Sauret. Double matted and framed in a new moulding.See Sold Price
Sold2021VLAMINCK, Maurice de (1876-1958). Boissy-les-Perches.VLAMINCK, Maurice de (1876-1958). Boissy-les-Perches. 1951. Etching, Musee du Louvre blind-stamp in margin. Full margins, matted. Sight 11 x 13 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2020[ARTIST'S BOOK]. VLAMINCK, Maurice de (1876-1958),[ARTIST'S BOOK]. VLAMINCK, Maurice de (1876-1958), illustrator. DUHAMEL, Georges (1884-1966). Les Hommes abandonnes. Paris: Marcel Seheur, 1927. 4to. Frontispiece etching, 24 lithographs (8 full-pagSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAURICE DE VLAMINCK(1876-1958 French), "Les Anemones", framed lithograph, approximate sight 9 7/8", x 7 1/8", frame 20 3/8" x 17 3/4", with COA.See Sold Price
Sold2020Maurice De Vlaminck, Gouache, Row of Houses in WinterMaurice De Vlaminck, Gouache, Row of Houses in Winter. Signed : Vlaminck. Framed. size: 12.5x17 image, 24x28 outside frame. ASKart: Maurice de Vlaminck (1876 - 1958)Maurice de Vlaminck was active/liveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice de Vlaminck 1958 lithograph The Harvest signedMaurice de Vlaminck. (1876-1958). The Harvest. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original painting. 1958. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Legendary Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 7 3/4 x 9 3/8 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice de Vlaminck 1958 lithograph Village de Sarthe signedMaurice de Vlaminck. (1876-1958). Village de Sarthe. Color Lithograph on Wove Paper after the Original 1953 Painting. 1958. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size - 7 1/2 x 9 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice de Vlaminck 1958 lithograph Voiliers sur la Seine signedMaurice de Vlaminck. (1876-1958). Voiliers sur la Seine. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original 1908 painting. 1958. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Legendary Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6See Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice de Vlaminck 1958 lithograph L'eglise de Saint Lubin de Cravant signedMaurice de Vlaminck. (1876-1958). L'eglise de Saint Lubin de Cravant. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original 1955 painting. 1958. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Legendary Atelier Mourlot.See Sold Price
1 day LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCMaurice De Vlaminck (1876-1958) L'Epicerie (The Grocery), 1927$100
2 days LeftBidhausMaurice Lacroix Les Classiques Phases de Lune LC6068-SS001-33E - Les Classiques Automatic Black Dial$10
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJean RIGAUD (1912-1999) : Les saintes maries de la mer, cabanes. Huile sur toile. Signe en bas a€250
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJean RIGAUD (1912-1999) : Les saintes maries de la mer, le bateau. Huile sur toile. Signe en bas a€300
3 days LeftChurchill GalleriesMaurice Champion: La Finn Du Monde et les Cometes au Point de vue Historique et$10
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAdrien Jean LE MAYEUR DE MERPRES (1880-1958) : Deux femmes balinaises (les fleurs pour le temple).€1,000