Sold20231960s Topper Johnny Express Trucks & Trailer Toys1965 vintage Topper Toys Johnny Express Liquid Tanker, Flat Bed Trailer, Semi Truck Cab, and Johnny Express Pipe Kit in box. Played with condition. (Note: International In-House shipping is NOT availaSee Sold Price
SoldIrwin & LP Space ToysAmerican and Hong Kong. 1950s and 1960s. The Irwin toy (Spaceship Express 688) was produced in the 1950s, while the LP toy (Space Explorer 103) was made in the 1960s. "LP" was the brand used by "Lik BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Assorted Collectable RobotsMade in China. Lot includes Mr. Robot- The Mechanical Brain, Space Commando, Piston Action Robot, Space Robot and X-27 Explorer and Astro-Scout. In original boxes. Near Mint Condition. 5 Pieces. WorkeSee Sold Price
Sold2022BATTERY OP 1960'S SPACE TOY MOON ORBITER WITH BOXSET IS CLEAN, BOX HAS SOME HEAVY WEARSee Sold Price
Sold20231960'S TOPPER TOYS JOHNY LIGHTNING RICOCHET RACEWAY1960'S TOPPER TOYS JOHNY LIGHTNING RICOCHET RACEWAY CONDITION: PRE-OWNED SHIPPING FEE CANADA 25.00$ USA 30.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items won on the same date.See Sold Price
Sold20151970”s USSR Lunochod battery operated tin litho lunar1970”s USSR Lunochod battery operated tin litho lunar explorer space toy w/ original box, length 9”See Sold Price
Sold20211960's Astro Metal Toy RocketThis 1960's toy rocket is by the Astro Company. It has a decal that reads Dragsville Inc. Speed Specialist. It measures 12" tall X 4" across.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tin Windup Friction Powered X-27 Explorer RobotTin Lithographed Wind up Friction Powered X-27 EXPLORER ROBOT Space Toy with Key, by Tin Tom Toy, blue color, brand new in the box with inserts, 10-3/4" tall from bottom of feet to top of antenna. NevSee Sold Price
2021Pair of Topper Toys Johnny Lightning Toy CarsTwo items total, each new in box, packaging condition varies, single package measures 6 x 5.75 x 1.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021HA HA TOY Astro Space Man Battery OperatedMade in China. Collectable replica. Battery Operated. 11 1/2 inches high. In original box. Excellent Condition. Worked when tested.See Sold Price
Sold2024Space Explorer Toy Saucer / ShipIn-house shipping available. Dimensions: 5 x 8 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2024Ha Ha Toy Astro Space Man Battery OperatedVintage tin litho robot TR-2052 in original box. SHIPPING: In-House shipping available. Please read our Shipping Policies prior to bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: 1950'S, 1960'S AND 1970'S SPACE TOY ITEMS.Lot of 3 includes: a 1950's Archer Irwin Space People, plastic figures in original box, 11 figures with plastic helmets still in cardboard insert, has space men, space women and space children and a lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Topper Toys Johnny Speed remote control race car inAppears to have hardly been played with but has some dust and grime on it from setting around. Comes with the original box which has some tears. Has not been tested. Car is approximately 21 in Long. WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of 2 Topper Toys Johnny Lightning Custom TurbineLight Green and Copper bodies, new old stock.See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of 2 Topper Toys Johnny Lightning The ChallengersNew in original packaging, one green, one golden.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Topper Toys Johnny Lightning JP Power CompressorIncludes 2 cars, original box. Box measures 11 1/4 x 15 x 7 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Golden Sonic Atomic Rocket Space Ship Toy w/ Box1960's era space toy with radar and sonic whistle by Sound Tigrett. Accompanied in its presentation box with owner's leaflet. Signed ~ stamped Golden Sonic. Box stamped with advertising with additionaSee Sold Price
Sold20249 Contemporary Wind-Up Robot ToysA group of 9 modern windup robot and space explorer toys. Working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE TIN LITHO WIND-UP SPACE EXPLORER ASTRONAUT TOY.Unique design with oxygen meter, which works when wound. Meter goes back and forth. Marked Y for Yonasawa, Made in Japan, inside chest plate. Version with astronaut face. Looks to be all original exceSee Sold Price
Sold20161960's B/O Nomura Space Pacer Toy, Boxed, JapanLot consists of a boxed, battery operated "Space Pacer" by Nomura, TN Japan, circa 1960's. Untested. Battery compartment is clean. Toy shows some playwear with light signs of yellowing. Includes origiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Space Toys, c. 1960Space Toys, c. 1960 1) Strenco, Germany. Rocket transporter, No. ST 110, mixed construction, battery-drive (untested), complete with rocket and astronaut figure, near-mint in box. - 2) 3 x Daiya, JapSee Sold Price
Sold20231960'S MARX TOYS JOHNNY WEST ACTION FIGURE & BOX1960'S MARX TOYS JOHNNY WEST ACTION FIGURE & BOX PRE-OWNED SHIPPING FEE CANADA 20.00$ USA 25.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items won on the same date. *All prices arSee Sold Price
1 day LeftOakwood AuctionsTopicial - Space 1960's to 1970s, a group of 40 US and Russian FDCs, appears$10
4 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 10 Toy Rocket Ships Army Vehicles & Train Cars$5(4 bids)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(13) 2000s Burago/Corgi Muppet Show & Disney Die-Cast-NOS$20