Sold202130 1962 Topps Baseball, NY Mets1962 Topps Baseball, 2 #7, #29, 3 #213, 2 #408, 3 #4, #308, 2 #85, 3 # 497, #337, #365, 2 #256, #279, #26, #183, 3#94, #421, #183See Sold Price
Sold2023NY Mets 1960's Yearbooks and ProgramsNY Mets 1960's Yearbooks and Programs c/o Mets yearbooks incl. 1965 (revised) VG+/EX, 1966 (2), VG+/EX and VG, 1967 (revised) note: Tom Seaver rookie year pg. 37, VG, 1968 (revised) VG/VG+, 1969 EX/EXSee Sold Price
Sold202145 1962 Topps Baseball, NY Mets1962 Topps Baseball, 4 #29, #7, 3 #408, 6 # 4, #308, #85, 4 #87, #337, #365, 4 #56, 2 #436, 2 #162, 5 #26, 3 #464, 2 #183, 4 #94See Sold Price
Sold2020Nolan Ryan & Tom Seaver NY Mets Framed signed GFANolan Ryan & Tom Seaver New York Mets Custom Framed 25.25x16.5 1967 Rookie Pitchers autographed GFASee Sold Price
Sold2019Nolan Ryan & Tom Seaver NY Mets Framed signed GFANolan Ryan & Tom Seaver New York Mets Custom Framed 25.25x16.5 1967 Rookie Pitchers autographed GFASee Sold Price
Sold2020Jim Catfish Hunter Rookie Topps Card & MoreFour cards of the HOF pitcher in EXMT condition. Rookie card; 1965 #526, 1966 # 36, 1967 #369(2).See Sold Price
Sold2024KENNETH SNELSON (AMERICAN, 1927-2016)'Marquette for Six #2', 1967. Aluminum and stainless steel wire. Artist initials and year etched. From an edition of 60, with six artist proofs. From a Manhattan, NY estate. - Dimensions: 14.625" h xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dutch Delft Polychrome Jars and CoversDutch Delft Polychrome Jars and Covers 'WA' over '5' mark. 24 1/2 x 12 in. diam. Applied label for Jack Seidenberg Antiques, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Water Pitcher with MoldedTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Water Pitcher with Molded Decoration. Signed and numbered 4331, 7660, M. Inscribed with presentation. 29 ozt. Ht. 9" W 7 1/2". A Private Rochester, NY Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Repousse WaterTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Repousse Water Pitcher with Moorish Design. 3077, 1972, M. Monogrammed. 22.3 ozt. Ht. 7" W 7 1/2". A Private Rochester, NY Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Leo Kenny (American, 1925-2001)Leo Kenny (American, 1925-2001) "Study for Vertical Transformation", 1967 gouache on paper signed and dated lower right, verso with "Willard Gallery, New York, N.Y." label. sight 34-1/2" x 11-1/2" ProSee Sold Price
Sold2018WENDELL CASTLE DeskWENDELL CASTLE (1932 - 2018) Jack and the Beanstalk desk, Scottsville, NY, 1993 Polychromed jelutong, maple and mahogany veneer, oak, mahogany Signed and dated 74” x 42” x 76 1/2” Published: EerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maquette For "Rondo Roundelay" Variation, PolishedTony Rosenthal (American, 1914-2009). Maquette for "Rondo Roundelay" variation. Polished bronze cylindrical sculpture with geometric voids, unsigned, circa 1967. 4" H x 6" Dia (10.2 x 15.2 cm.). FromSee Sold Price
Sold2021An American Silver Water PitcherAn American Silver Water Pitcher Whiting Mfg. Co., New York, NY, Late 19th/Early 20th Century marked 'Sterling' to underside 30 ozt 9 dwt Height 7 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of MichelleSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Large Group of Silver Table ArticlesA large pitcher by Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence RI 1927, another pitcher by Durgin for Gorham, 1929; An English 3 piece coffee set, Birmingham, 1929l an octagonal 2-handled serving bowl by Tiffany & CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Chinese Porcelain ArticlesComprises rose medallion bowl [5" x 3"] and pitcher [3 1/2" x 4"].See Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOld Bohemian Extra Dry Beer Advertising Ball Tap Knob.$130(3 bids)