Sold20241969 Barnette PastelApprox 16 1/4" x 20 1/4". If shipping is needed contact UPS Store 5528 to get a quote before bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2020Morris Broderson 1969 pastel The Earth Says HelloBroderson, Morris (American 1928 - 2011), The Earth Says Hello, 1969, pastel, 36 x 24 inches, signed and dated upper center, Provenance: Ankrum Gallery, Los Angeles, Ca., The Estate of Joan Frank Apt,See Sold Price
Sold2018OTTO DIX 1891 - 1969, Pastel, Landscape With WindmillOTTO DIX 1891 - 1969, Pastel, Landscape With Windmill. Signed lower right, matted and framed. Size: 8.5 in. x 14.5 in. ' outer frame 15.5 in. x 21.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gustav Frederick Goetsch (AMERICAN / MISSOURI / MINNESOTA, 1877 - 1969) pastel impressionist work onGustav Frederick Goetsch (AMERICAN / MISSOURI / MINNESOTA, 1877 - 1969) pastel impressionist work on paper depicting a man with fedora hat and trenchcoat. Signed to lower left and dated 1969. MountedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ignac Konrad (1894 - 1969) Pastel, Horse InterestA portrait of a horse, with the artist's business card affixed verso. Dimensions:Sight is 5 3/4" x 6 3/4", the frame 12 1/2" x 13 1/2". Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wally Barnette PastelApprox 30" x 35 3/4". If shipping is needed, contact UPS Store 5528 to get a quote before bidding !See Sold Price
Sold20241992 Barnette PastelApprox 17" x 18". If shipping is needed , contact UPS Store 5528 to get a quote before biddingSee Sold Price
Sold20241991 Barnette Pastel PortraitApprox 16 3/4" x 20 3/4". If shipping is needed, contact UPS Store 5528 to get a shipping quote before biddingSee Sold Price
Sold2021R. C. Gorman, Untitled (Sleeping Woman), 1969R. C. Gorman(Diné [Navajo], 1931 - 2005)Untitled (Sleeping Woman), 1969pastel on papersigned and dated lower left: R. C. Gorman 196928 1/4 x 21 3/8 in. (71.76 x 54.29 cm.), Frame: 39 3/4 x 33 x 1 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2015Pedro Coronel, UntitledPedro Coronel Untitled 1969 Pastel on Fabriano paper Signed and dated in ink verso; bears the inscription "46./#444...#756" verso; retains Mex Art International S.A. label verso Sheet: 27.5" x 19.625"See Sold Price
Sold2023Gershon Benjamin, Walking PathGershon Benjamin Walking Path 1969pastel on paper 25.125 h x 19 w in (64 x 48 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'Gerson Benjamin 69'. This work will ship from Rago in LambSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harry Worthman, "Scene on the Sabinal", 1969Harry Worthman(Texas, 1909-1989), "Scene on the Sabinal", 1969, pastel on artist paper sight: 20 x 25 in., frame: 25 x 30 in. Provenance: Property from a Dallas, Texas collection Shipping aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Benoît Gilsoul - Voyage dans l'inconnuLot 127 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Voyage dans l'inconnu (1969) pastel, oil and watercolor on paper signed lower right 22 1/2 x 22 1/2 inches Provenance: From the estate of Benoît GilsoulSee Sold Price
Sold2020Benoît Gilsoul - Untitled (Composition II)Lot 242 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Untitled (Composition II) (1969) pastel on paper signed lower right 30 x 22 inches Provenance: From the estate of Benoît GilsoulSee Sold Price
Sold2016S. Allyn Schaeffer PastelA 1969 pastel by the American artist S. Allyn Schaeffer who authored The Big Book of Painting Nature in Pastel, good condition, 24" x 19 3/4" frame, 11 1/2" x 15 3/4" pastel, not inspected outside ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Drawing, David LundDavid Lund (American, b. 1925), "The Other Shore," 1969, pastel on paper, initialed and dated lower right, gallery label (Grace Borgenight Gallery, Inc., New York, NY) affixed verso, sheet: 19.5"h x 2See Sold Price
Sold2020HERBERT RUTHRAUFF (b. 1894, Pennsylvania) Atlantic CitySpot sketch "The Strand" 1969. Pastel on paper 11 x 8 1/2 in. Born in Chambersburg, Pennsylvania, Herbert Ruthrauff was a self-taught painter active in Lansdale, Pennsylvania where he was a teacher atSee Sold Price
Sold20241996 Wally Barnette Male PastelApprox 16" x 19". If shipping is needed, contact UPS Store 5528 to get a quote before biddingSee Sold Price
Sold20241968 Wally Barnette Male PastelApprox 24" x 26". If shipping is needed contact UPS Store 5528, before bidding to get a quote.See Sold Price
Sold2023Floral Still Life, Lily CushingAmerican, 1909-1969..wax pastel, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed u.l. Lily Cushing 56, sight 28.5 x 22.5 in..toning and foxing, pin holes to corners, linen liner with staining, not examined ouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Burkhardt (1904-1994) Swiss AmericanFOUR STANDING NUDES, 1969, color pastel on chain laid paper, signed and dated lower right and dedicated lower center in pencil, sheet 26 ¼ x 17 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri GEERTSEN: Large Continental Pastel of CanalHenri Geertsen (Belgian, 1892-1969) large pastel painting of a European scene with figure approaching a bridge over a canal, signed lower left. Matted and contained under plexiglass in a gilt wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pastel Lenore BarnetteTitle Monets Garden….8.5 x 12 inches sight..mounted in gold tone frame..#11See Sold Price
Sold2020DAVID STEIN, Modernist Pastel, Dated 1969 ManhattanPastel on paper 24 x 18 in. Style of Marc ChagallSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsWilliam Abernathy Kendrick (1889 - 1969) Antique American Texas Bluebonnet Landscape Oil Painting$100(4 bids)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyFrench School (18th Century) Pastel Portrait$200
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Impressionist Dinner Dancing New York City Pastel Painting$30(3 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petit Indien (A.R. 548), 1969$1,900(2 bids)