Sold2018JERRY LEWIS GIFTED AND ENGRAVED 14K GOLD MONEY CLIPSA group of five gold money clips gifted to Jerry Lewis: one in 14K gold that reads "Jerry Lewis Music Is My Beat Many Thanks Larry Finley" on the front and "To Jerry Lewis Larry Finley 12-17-60" on thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Col. Parker's 14K Yellow Gold Torah Money ClipCol. Tom Parker's 14K Yellow Gold Torah Money Clip From Sergio Calderon and Vic French W/Letter From Priscilla Presley - This gold money clip was a gift to Colonel Tom Parker from his friends Sergio CSee Sold Price
Sold202214k Gold Money Clip.14k Gold Money Clip. Engraved initials. Marked. 4.5x2.5cm. 28.77gr.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Collection of Vintage Gold Money Clips1) 14K yellow gold dollar bill motif money clip, 2.5 in. L, and 2) 10K yellow gold money clip engraved "J.A.N.' 2 in. L, 20.1 grams tw. Estate of Linda McRae Noe Laine, heiress and philanthropist, LakSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 3 Money Clips, LAMODE, ANSON, MoreLAMODE razor blade form gold tone money clip, measures approx. 1 7/8 x 7/8 inches, trademarked to underside. ANSON gold tone engraved money clip with initial E. L., measures approx. 1 7/8 x 7/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Awesome 41 Piece Man LotAwesome 41 peace man lot. To include Bradley penmanship set, (3) sterling silver engraved; Gold tone; and pen knife money clips, five Watsonville pilot commemorative pins, Apollo to Mission commemoratSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage 14k Gold Plated Money ClipDESCRIPTION: A Vintage gold plated money clip engraved along the front "Past President Probus Club 1949 M.E Wien". Marked along the back "14k G.P"Â CIRCA: 1949 ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: L: 2" W: 1.2See Sold Price
Sold201614K Yellow Gold Money Clip With Watch FaceMonogrammed, together with a yellow gold and enameled flower pendant, with engraved inscription "To Kate from John" dated Oct 29 84 Clip 1-1/2"d, pendant1-3/4"lSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN IRENE SELZNICK MONOGRAMMED MONEY CLIPAN IRENE SELZNICK MONOGRAMMED MONEY CLIP A 14K gold money clip with maker's mark from Black, Starr & Frost-Gorham, Inc., engraved 'Mrs. David O. Selznick, 1050 Summit Drive, Beverly Hills, Calif.' 1 3See Sold Price
Sold2019GOLD TONE MONEY CLIP FROM JOSTENSGOLD TONE MONEY CLIP FROM JOSTENS ~ BAR CLIP W/HIGH POLISH AND BRUSHED FINISHES W/INLAID 10KT GOLD TOKEN ENGRAVED "VESUVIUS" FT. DIAMOND AND RUBY ROUNDS.See Sold Price
Sold20231950's Elgin American Cigarette CaseEngraved flower design, scratches to the front and back of the case, still an attractive piece. With Imperial 12k gold filled money clip knife, two Seiko wristwatches-not running and likely need batteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexandre REZA 1970sAlexandre REZA1970sLong pair of articulated ear pendants in 18k yellow gold (750‰) with alternating floral and disc-shaped openwork links (clip system)Signed, engraved with or 750, master silverSee Sold Price
Sold20221924 St. Gaudens $20 Gold Coin in 14k Gold Money Clip1924 St. Gaudens $20 Gold Coin in 14k Gold Money Clip Bezel set in brushed gold; marked '14k' on back Length: 2 1/4 inches, Diameter: 1 1/2 inches Weight: 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier 18k Gold Money ClipCartier 18k yellow gold money clip, stamped Cartier 18k, 16952. 36.4 grams. 2.25" long. Property from an Influential Family, Washington, DC.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier 18K Yellow Gold Money ClipCartier 18k yellow gold money clip, stamped Cartier 18k, 16952. 36.4 grams. 2.25" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022HERMÈS, YELLOW GOLD MONEY CLIPHERMÈS, YELLOW GOLD MONEY CLIP Consisting of a curling clip with ridged hinge. 2 1/4 x 1 1/4 inches. Stamp: PARIS (French hallmark) (maker's mark) HERMÈS 18K MADE IN FRANCE. GrosSee Sold Price
Sold202414K Yellow Gold Money Clip with 1907 Liberty Gold $10 Coin. Total wt. 37.9 grams14K Yellow Gold Money Clip with 1907 Liberty Gold $10 Coin. Total wt. 37.9 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021GOLD. (3) 14kt Gold Money ClipsIncludes a 14kt yellow gold money clip with a central $ (dollar symbol) and a Florentine finish - stamped verso, "KJBC 14K"; a 14kt yellow gold money clip with vacant cartouche - stamped verSee Sold Price
Sold2017\TIFFANY & CO. YELLOW GOLD MONEY CLIPWith textured finish. Stamped 2003 Tiffany & Co. 750 Spain. 2" x 1". 18.8 dwt. Original Tiffany & Co. black suede box and packer.See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO 14K YELLOW GOLD MONEY CLIPVintage 14k Yellow Gold Tiffany & Co. Money Clip. The clip belonged to and is monogrammed Stanley Holloway with admiration Tony. . Stanley Augustus Holloway (1890 ?1982). He was an English actor, comeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Genuine Tommy McGinty Mobster 14K Yellow Gold Money Clip Natural RubyDescribed & Photographed By: Rachel HFA 38020 Title: Genuine Tommy McGinty Mobster 14K Yellow Gold Money Clip Natural Ruby Here are the specifications: Provenance: This money clipSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany 14k Gold Money Clip Watch Signed WBVintage Tiffany and Company 14k gold money clip watch. 16.6 grams, with a 17 jewel Swiss watch. Watch needs cleaning/repair. Back is stamped W.B. Scrap gold content is 507.19. Start price at less thanSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE TIFFANY & CO. 14K YELLOW GOLD MONEY CLIP POUCHTIFFANY & Co. 14K YELLOW GOLD MONEY CLIP Money clip measure 1.78" H x 1.27" W Tiffany & Co. 14K yellow gold money clip Vintage Pre-owned in good condition, minor wear due to age, please refer to picsSee Sold Price
Oct 09DuMouchelles1920 Saint-Gaudens Double Eagle $20 Gold Coin Set in 14K Yellow Gold Money Clip H 1.5" L 2.5"$1,200(3 bids)