Sold2022LOT OF 21 U.S. MINT UNC SETS:1971, 72, 73, 74, 75, 76, 78, 80, 81, (2) 84, 93, 94, 95, (2) 96, 97, (2) 98, 99. 2002 - NO QUARTERS. ESTIMATE $140 - $160.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 11 1970'S U.S. MINT SETS1971, 72, 73, 74, 75, 76, 77, 78, (2) 79, DENVER MINT ONLY 1972, 1976 & SILVER UNC 1976. ESTIMATE $90 - $110.See Sold Price
Sold20158 Israel Official Mint Sets8 Israel Official Mint Sets, 1971, 72, 73, 74, 75, 76, 77, 78, in original cases.See Sold Price
Sold20195 ASSORTED CANADA TRADE DOLLARS UNC 1967CAMROSE, 1986, 1994 & 1998 MANITOULIN AND 1971 PORT MOODYSee Sold Price
Sold20221960'S/1970'S U.S. MINT UNC COIN SETS1968, '69, '71, '72, '73, '74, '75, '76, '77, '78, '79 ESTIMATE $75 - $100.See Sold Price
Sold20211971-S, 73-S & 74-S 40% Silver Unc. Ike Dollars in1971-S, 73-S & 74-S 40% Silver Unc. Ike Dollars in Blue Flat PacksSee Sold Price
Sold2020U.S. PROOF SETS FROM THE 1970'S3-1971, 3-72, 1-73, 2-74, 1-75, 1-76, 1-77, 1-78 & 1-79 ESTIMATE $85 - $95.See Sold Price
Sold2019U.S. PROOF SETS FROM THE 1970'S3-1971, 3-72, 2-73, 2-74, 2-75, 2-76, 2-77 & 3-78 ESTIMATE $125 - $140.See Sold Price
Sold2021U.S. MINT UNC SET LOT: ORIG PACKAGING5-1968, 1-69, 2-71, 2-72, 2-73, 2-74, 2-75, 2-76, 2-77, 2-78 & 2-79 ESTIMATE $150 - $175.See Sold Price
Sold20175 ASSORTED CANADA TRADE DOLLARS SEE DESCRIPTION1977 GODERICH, 1980 & 1982 GRAVENHURST AND 1971 & 1996 HAMILTON UNCSee Sold Price
Sold201524 U.S. Mint Uncirculated Coin Sets24 Unc Sets in orig packaging: 73 & 73S; 73 & 73D; 74 & 74D; 75 & 75D; 76 & 76D (bicentennial); 77 & 77D; 78 & 78D; 79 & 79D; 80P & D; 81P & D; 84P & D; 85P & D; 87P & D; 89P & D; 90P & D; 95P & D; 96See Sold Price
Sold2021Coin LotCanadian coin lot including (3) 1970 Mint sets, (9) Mint sets (1972, 74, 75, 76, 77, 78, 79, 85, 86), 1970 Manitoba cased dollar, 1971 British Columbia cased dollar, Whitman book (46) small cents, misSee Sold Price
Sold202123-COIN DOLLAR LOT:1974 CANADA CENTENNIAL, 8 SACAGAWEA, 1971, 72-P,D,S, 73-P,S, 74-P,D, 74 PROOF, 76, 77-P,D IKE DOLLARS, 1922-D & 1923 PEACE. ESTIMATE $125 - $150.See Sold Price
Sold2020(13) PROOF KENNEDY HALF DOLLARS1971-S, (2) '72-S, '74-S, 76-S, '77-S, (2) '78-S, '80-S, '79-S, '85-S, 2000-S, 2004-S - ALL in 2x2 FLIPS plus (6) UNC KENNEDY HALF DOLLARS (1) GOLD ENHANCED SEALED in LUCITESee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTORS LOT KENNEDY HALF DOLLARS1971, 71-D, 71-S, 72, 72-D, 72-S, 73, 73-D, 73-S, 74, 74-D, 74-S, 76, 76-D, 76-S, 77, 77-D, 77-S, 78, 78-D, 78-S, 79, 79-D, 79-S T-1, 79-S T-2, 80-P, 80-D, 80-S, 81-P, 81-D, 81-S, 82-P, 82-D, 82-S, 83See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Johan Boman, Two armchairs, 1940sH. 73 - 74 x 71 x 75 cm. Made by N. Boman Oy, Turku. Birch wood, stained dark, lambskin, white.See Sold Price
Sold2021*Highlight* 1873-cc FS-301 MPD Trade $1 Graded Select+***Auction Highlight*** 1873-cc FS-301 MPD Trade Dollar $1 Graded Select+ Unc By USCG. HIGHLIGHT OF THE AUCTION - Up for Auction is a Rare Uncirculated 1873-cc Trade Dollar, FS-301 Variety. The top ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020*Highlight* 1873-cc FS-301 MPD Trade $1 Graded Select***Auction Highlight*** 1873-cc FS-301 MPD Trade Dollar $1 Graded Select Unc BY USCG. HIGHLIGHT OF THE ENTIRE AUCTION. Up for Auction is the Incredibly rare 1873-cc Trade Dollar. It is Tied for 10th FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, Changes in Great MasterpiecesSalvador Dali Changes in Great Masterpieces 1974lithograph in colors with remarque smallest: 29.25 h × 30.75 w in (74 × 78 cm) largest: 35.5 h × 25 w in (90 × 63 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Allan Gould, Lounge chairs, pair and stoolAllan Gould Lounge chairs, pair and stool Allan Gould DesignsUSA, 1952enameled steel, hemp cord chair: 28.75 h × 20 w × 29 d in (73 × 51 × 74 cm) stool: 15 h ×See Sold Price
Sold2022Wolf and Ranger, C45 Ranger Metregon stereo speakerArnold Wolf and Richard Ranger C45 Ranger Metregon stereo speaker JBLUSA, 1960walnut, cloth 30.75 h × 73.5 w × 24.75 d in (78 × 187 × 63 cm) Cast manufacturer's mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Wittfooth (b. 1981) CanadaOCCUPY (Ox), 2012, oil painting on linen, signed and dated lower right, 73 x 100”, frame 74 ½ x 101 ½”, available crate 81 x 108 x 7 ½”. Provenance: Corey HelforSee Sold Price
May 23A1 Consignment and Auction Gallery IncPair of Widdicomb Bedroom Dressers in the Style of George Nakashima$1,500
962 Lots AwayPacific Global Auction2024 Canada 1 oz Silver Maple Leaf (MD Premier Single + PCGS FS)$1
6 days LeftKamelot AuctionsWILLIAM FORTINGTON (AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY) A MONUMENTAL WEATHERED STEEL SCULPTURE OF DAFFODIL$375(2 bids)
Jun 01Northgate Gallery, Inc.Pearl River GP 188 Black Lacquered Grand Piano with Companion Stool$1,000