Sold20231973 Andre Masson Hesperides N. 11Artist: Andre Masson - Country: France - Title: Hesperides - 11 - Medium: Offset - Marks: Signed in plate - Paper Size: 14 x 11.75 inch - Printed: 1973 in Switzerland - Provenance: Masson Graphik LtdSee Sold Price
Sold20241973 Andre Masson Astrologue N. 44Artist: Andre Masson Country: France Title: Astrologue - 44 Medium: Offset Marks: Fascimile Signature Paper Size: 14 x 11.75 inch Printed: 1973 in Switzerland Provenance: Masson Graphik Ltd EditSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antonin Artaud, Le Pese-Nerfs, 1925, signedAntonin Artaud, Le Pese-Nerfs, 1925, signed, Pour Vos Beaux Yeux, 1925, #27/65 signed by Artaud on the colophon, cover design by Andre Masson, 40 pages, 11.5"h x 9"w Provenance: From the Private LibraSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDRE' KERTESZ - Distortion n.40. Paris, 1933Artist: Andre' Kertesz Title: Distortion n.40. Paris, 1933 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright Andre' Kertesz Printer Location: Italy 15x18.5 cm - 5.9x9 inch Mount Size: 24x17 cm - 9See Sold Price
Sold2022Andre' Kertesz: Distortion n.40. Paris, 1933Artist: Andre' Kertesz Title: Distortion n.40. Paris, 1933 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Offset Photo Print with Copyright Andre' Kertesz Print Origin: Printed in Italy - Portfolio Edition bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andre' Kertesz - Distortion n.40. Paris, 1933Artist: Andre' Kertesz Title: Distortion n.40. Paris, 1933 Date/Printed: 2008 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright Andre' Kertesz Printer Location: Italy Additional Information: 15x18.5 cm - 5.9x9 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre' Kertesz, Distortion n.40. Paris, 1933Artist: Andre' Kertesz Title: Distortion n.40. Paris, 1933 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Offset Photo Print with Copyright Andre' Kertesz Print Origin: Printed in Italy - Portfolio Edition bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre' Kertesz: Distortion n.40. Paris, 1933Artist: Andre' Kertesz Title: Distortion n.40. Paris, 1933 Date: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Print with Copyright Andre' Kertesz Print Origin: Printed in Italy / Corriere della Sera Edition DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2016Masson, Andre (French 1896-1987) Drypoint Etching PrintMasson, Andre (French, 1896-1987) Drypoint Etching Print. “Hommes et Femmes 1973.” Signed lower right Andre Masson. Edition 25/50. In good condition. Not glued down, with top corners taped. ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Lion and TigerRingling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Lion and Tiger 1973 Original Vintage Poster N/A 1973 28" x 40" This is an Original Vintage Poster; it is not a reproduction. Please note that this lot has a coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Masson (French, 1896-1987)DESCRIPTION: Andre Masson (French, 1896-1987). Colored lithograph. "Abstract Figures." Signed lower right and numbered 134/150 lower left. MEASUREMENTS: 32" high x 25" wide; overall with frame 40" higSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Masson, (2) ltd. eds. with etchingsAndre Masson, (2) ltd. eds. with etchings, Shakespeare: Selections from the Sonnets. Blue Moon Press, 1977, copy IV of XL, from an edition of 165, this with etching portrait numbered 4/40 and signed bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Masson (1896-1987) Signed Etching 1970"La victime", 1970. Etching with aquatint. Pencil numbered 3/ 50 lower left and pencil signed lower right. Saidenberg Gallery, 1037 Madison Avenue, N.Y., label to the reverse. Float mounted on fabricSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Disney] Disney’s Robin Hood Pair of Posters.[Disney] Disney’s Robin Hood Pair of Posters. Including a British Quad release (1973); and a promotional poster of characters from the film (n.d., ca. 1973). Each approx. 30 x 40”. Folded.See Sold Price
Sold2019Mint Set GroupIncludes two 1969 issues with 40% silver halves and five scarce 1973 sets with Kennedy Half (40% silver). N.B. No halves were made for circulation.See Sold Price
Sold2022Catalogie of the Ancient Art in the J. Paul Getty MuseumCatalogie of the Ancient Art in the J. Paul Getty Museum The larger statuary, wall paintings and mosaics. Vermeule C., Neuerburg N. (1973). Malibu, J.Paul Getty Museum. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2019SERGIO MAZZA Pair of wall lamps mod. delta.Wall lamps mod. delta. Steel and glass.. Cm 40,00 x 64,00. Adjustable steel structure, molded glass shade, 60s.Publications: Domus, n. 399, February 1963, p. 20 - Artemide Catalog 1973, pag. 57ExhibitSee Sold Price
Sold20221973-1988 Topps Montreal Expos Baseball Cards (RC)1973-1988 Topps / Fleer / Donruss Montreal Expos Baseball Cards (RC) (40+ Total). Features a 1976 Topps #441 Gary Carter (Rookie Card), 1977 Topps #295 Gary Carter, 1978 Topps #72 Andre Dawson (RookieSee Sold Price
2023Mark Levinson Media Console N'40comprising a Video Processor, S/N 1330; Audio Processor, S/N 1300, both Processors: approximately 17 3/4 inches wide; 18 inches deep; 7 1/4 inches high; Dual Monaural Power Amplifier N'334, S/N 1264 (See Sold Price
Sold2020Edward M. Eggleston (American, 1883-1941) Atlantic CityPennsylvania / Railroad ca. 1935 artist's name printed in image; printed O. Co., Clifton, N.J. 40.5 x 25 in.See Sold Price
1 day LeftConcept Art GalleryAndre Masson L'Odyssee Portfolio complete with 12 Etchings Signed$650(1 bid)
6 days LeftMagnusson Art GroupThirteen(13) 1973 3-Coin 40% Silver Bicentennial Sets- Proof & Business$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA SUBSTANTIAL PAIR OF GILT BRONZE SIX LIGHT CANDELABRA AFTER FRANÇOIS REMOND£9,000
2 days LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumVictor DeCarlo, Morning Light, Oil on canvas$450(2 bids)
2 days LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumHenry Steig, Oil Abstraction, Oil on panel$200(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftJMW Auction ServiceHASTERLIK BROS. Distillers 19th c tin lithograph sign in original oak frame, from the Corporate$300(5 bids)
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions 14KT Yellow Gold 1.92ctw Green Tourmaline and White Diamond Earrings$30(2 bids)