Sold2023Julie Bozzi (1943- )Artist: Julie Bozzi (1943- ). Titled LC: Corn Field, Davis, Ca. Signed LR: Julie Ann Bozzi. Dated LL: Aug. 1978. Medium: Watercolor. Dimensions: (housing size) 11 1/8 x 15 inches; (sight size) 9 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roybal, Jose D. (Oquwa), San IldefonsoJose D. Roybal (Oquwa) - San Ildefonso - (1922 - 1978) Medium:mixed media on paper Dimensions:8 5/8 x 13 5/8 inches Framed Dimensions:14 1/2 x 19 1/2 x 5/8 inches Signature:signed lower right: JSee Sold Price
Sold2020T.C. Cannon, His Hair Flows Like a RiverARTIST: T.C. Cannon (1946-1978) MEDIUM: Woodcut EDITION: #61 of 200 DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 19.25 x 15.75 in. (image); 31.75 x 27.25 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: LR TC Cannon, LL 61/200 Walter Cannon CONDITSee Sold Price
Sold2020T.C. Cannon, Grandmother Gestating Father …ARTIST: T.C. Cannon (1946-1978) MEDIUM: Woodblock Print EDITION: #40 of 999 DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 13 x 10.5 in. (image); 23.25 x 19 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: LR TC Cannon, LL 40/999 Walter Cannon CONDISee Sold Price
Sold2020T.C. Cannon, Hopi MaidenARTIST: T.C. Cannon (1946-1978) MEDIUM: Woodcut DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 19 x 16 in. (image); 28.25 x 26.25 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: LL 53/200 TC Cannon CONDITION: Excellent condition, framed under acrylSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Wunderlich, Minotaurus, Bronze SculptureArtist: Paul Wunderlich, German (1927 - 2010) Title: Minotaurus Year: Circa 1978 Medium: Hand-Patinated and Partially Finished Bronze Sculpture Edition: 1000 Size: 72 in. x 11 in. x 7 in. (182.88 cm xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kiki Kogelnik, Bathing in Green, ScreenprintArtist: Kiki Kogelnik, Austrian (1935 - 1997) Title: Bathing in Green Year: 1978 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 200, AP 35 Image Size: 36 x 23.5 inches Size: 40 x 26 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Wunderlich, Minotaurus (Small), Polished BronzeArtist: Paul Wunderlich, German (1927 - 2010) Title: Minotaurus (Small) Year: 1978 Medium: Polished Bronze with Patina, Signature and number inscribed on base Edition: 172/2000 Size: 30.5 in. x 7.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joichi Hoshi Woodblock - Thick Branches (bue)Artist: Hoshi, Joichi, 1913-1979 Title: Thick Branches (bue) Edition: 41/99 Date: 1978 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 13 3/4 x 36 1/4 inches IlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, Dali's Inferno (The Magician), Lithograph on ArchesArtist: Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989) Title: Dali's Inferno (The Magician) Portfolio: Dali's Inferno Year: 1978 Medium: Lithograph on Arches, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 232/250 ImagSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kiki Kogelnik, Bathing in Green, ScreenprintArtist: Kiki Kogelnik, Austrian (1935 - 1997) Title: Bathing in Green Year: 1978 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 200, AP 35 Image Size: 36 x 23.5 inches Size: 40 x 26 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2022Kiki Kogelnik, Bathing in Green, ScreenprintArtist: Kiki Kogelnik, Austrian (1935 - 1997) Title: Bathing in Green Year: 1978 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 200, AP 35 Image Size: 36 x 23.5 inches Size: 40 x 26 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, Elvis blue, 1978 signed offset lithographArtist: Andy Warhol Title: Elvis Blue Year: 1978 Medium: Offset Lithograph Image Dimensions: 20x19 inches Framed Approx: 30x30 Inches Signed: Hand signed lower left Published by The Art gallery of OntSee Sold Price
Sold2017JAMES ROSENQUIST HS/N Etching "CAROUSEL (STATE 2)"Size: 22 X 39 INCHES Year: 1978 Medium: ETCHIN Edition: AP 14/15 Description: Hand signed and numbered in pencil. Artwork is in excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Julian (Robert Julian) Onderdonk (1882 - 1922)Julian (Robert Julian) Onderdonk (1882 - 1922) was active/lived in Texas, New York.  Julian Onderdonk is known for Floral landscape-bluebonnets, genre and seascape painting. Noon Field Medium: Oil oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Patterson Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Floral Landscape ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Michael Patterson Title: Technicolored Field Medium: Oil On CanvasSize: 2See Sold Price
Sold2020MARY BLAIR (New York / California, 1911-1978)MARY BLAIR (New York / California, 1911-1978) mixed media gouache collage on board, purported to be angel design concept art for Disney's 'It's a Small World', signed 'Mary Blair' (lower right), overaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tony Berlant, UntitledTony Berlant Untitled 1978mixed media assemblage, resin, wood base 30.5 h × 18.75 w × 15 d in (77 × 48 × 38 cm) Provenance: Acquired directly from theSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHELMUT NEWTON, THE COUNTESS JOY DE ROHAN-CHABOT AND DIAE SEGARD, PARIS, 1978$100
11 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, Hiroshi Sugimoto, Lightning Fields, 2009, Limited Edition Of 360$200
11 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, Lightning Fields-203, 2009, Limited Edition Of 360$200