Sold2024Salvador Dali, Dali's Inferno (The Magician), Lithograph on ArchesArtist: Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989) Title: Dali's Inferno (The Magician) Portfolio: Dali's Inferno Year: 1978 Medium: Lithograph on Arches, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 232/250 ImagSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali - Dali's Inferno: The MagicianArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Dali's Inferno: The Magician Year: 1978 Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited Roman Numeral edition of CL Medium:</See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Dali's Inferno: The MagicianArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Dali's Inferno: The Magician Year: 1978 Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited Roman Numeral edition of C Medium:See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali lithograph limited edition Inferno 1978 Magician.Inferno Salvador Dali Limited Edition Lithograph Plate Signed and numbered. Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx. 26x30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali, color lithograph, 1978Salvador Dali, color lithograph, 1978, Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Dali's Inferno", on Arches paper, pencil signed and numbered XLVI/CL along lower margin, in original portfolio with flame-prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, Dali's Inferno Signed & Limited LithographVintage pencil signed 1978 Salvador Dali "Dali's Inferno", lithograph on Japon paper. A.P. 40/75. Measures 21 3/8" x 29 1/2" total with a 7 1/8" x 23 1/8" image.See Sold Price
Sold2017On Geryon's back - Salvador Dali - Inferno LithographLithograph by Salvador Dali. Salvador Dalí, was a prominent Spanish surrealist artist of Catalan ethnicity born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain.See Sold Price
2016SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPH ARCHES PAPER BLIND STAMPSalvador Dali after Lithograph 188 of 199 measures 29.5 by 21.75 Arches Paper Blind Stamp SealSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali ,Lithographie Signed , numbered COASignature in the plate and numbered / 150 . Salvador Dali , lithograph on Arches paper.Dry pad.Comes with edition certificate.Dimension cm. 38 x 28 cm.COA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali. “Reinsuranceâ€. Lithograph on archesSalvador Dali. “Reinsurance”. Lithograph on arches paper. Signed "Dali" in pencil lower right. Features the embossed “Dali” stamp. - Sizes: H: 670 mm x 510 mm - Weight (K): 0,1See Sold Price
Sold2018Courtesan Lithograph aka Eight of Swords Salvador DaliSigned Salvador Dali Lithograph with etching on Arches paper, "Courtesan aka Eight of Swords," from the Papillons Anciennes suite was created in 1977, and is hand pencil Signed and numbered 81/250. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali Signed Angel of Rebirth LithographSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). Lithograph on arches, Aliyah Suite from Bal Harbour Gallery. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 233/250 lower left. Housed in glossy black frame. Bears Bal HarbSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador DALI: "La Pecheau Thon" - LithographSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) lithograph on Arches France paper titled "La Pecheau Thon" (Tuna Fishing), pencil signed lower right and numbered lower left "I85/175," 1972. Unframed. Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI: "La Pecheau Thon" - LithographSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) lithograph on Arches France paper titled "La Pecheau Thon," pencil signed and numbered "I86/175," 1972. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC. [21 1/2" H x 29" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989)Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989) Lithograph on Arches Paper "The Discovery of America" Pencil Signed and Numbered 67 of 300. Unframed. Overall sheet size: 35-1/2" x 24-1/2". Condition: Soiling lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989)Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989) Lithograph on Arches Paper "The Discovery of America" Pencil Signed and Numbered 67 of 300. Unframed. Overall sheet size: 35-1/2" x 24-1/2". Condition: Soiling lowSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Salvador Dali ''Portrait of Picasso'' LithographAfter Salvador Dali ''Portrait of Picasso'' Lithograph on Arches 22''x17'' Sight. Pencil signed and numbered 57 of 250 edition lower image. Framed 31''x26''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Aliyah", Signed Dali in pencil and numbered 100/250, ColorSALVADOR DALI (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Aliyah", Signed Dali in pencil and numbered 100/250, Color Lithograph on Arches, From The Rebirth of Israel Suite, published 1968, Shorewood Press, New York, ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Orah-Horah", Signed Dali in pencil and numbered 232/250, ColorSALVADOR DALI (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Orah-Horah", Signed Dali in pencil and numbered 232/250, Color Lithograph on Arches, From The Rebirth of Israel Suite, published 1968, Shorewood Press, New York, ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Moses" LithographDESCRIPTION: Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Moses" lithograph on Arches paper, from "Our Historical Heritage". Pencil signed at lower right and penciled numbered "54/250" at lower left. CIRCA: 19See Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989) LithographSalvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989) Color Lithograph on Arches Paper "Invisible Man" Signed and Numbered 42/300 on Lower Margin. COA included, blind stamp lower left. Unframed measuring 21-3/4" H x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali. “The Dust of Soulsâ€. Lithograph onSalvador Dali. “The Dust of Souls”. Lithograph on arches paper. Signed "Dali" in pencil lower right. Features the embossed “Dali” stamp. - Sizes: H: 670 mm x 510 mm - Weight (KSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Litho, "Train Station of Perpignan"Salvador Dali (Fr/Sp, 1904-1989), Lithograph on Arches paper, "Train Station of Perpignan", after the original painting from 1965, hand signed lower right, Limited edition, 1985, #73/300 lower left, sSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersLe Cheval du Printemps (Horse of Spring) by Salvador Dali (1904-1989)$1
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Cheval du Printemps (Horse of Spring)" Framed Limited Edition$500
2024Robinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Chevalier Romain (The Roman Cavalier)" Framed Limited Edition LithographSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Lady Godiva" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph (1983), Plate Signed with$500
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Cheval de Course (Race Horse)" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph$500
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Picador" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph (1983), Plate Signed with$500
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Bucephale" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph (1983), Plate Signed with$500
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Cheval de Troie (Trojan Horse)" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph$500
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Cheval de Triomphe (Horse of Triumph)" Framed Limited Edition$500
May 09Robinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "La Licorne (Unicorn)" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph (1983), Plate$500
May 09Robinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Cheval de Labeur (The Horse of Labor)" Framed Limited Edition$500
963 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersLe Cheval de Triomphe (Horse of Triumph) by Salvador Dali (1904-1989)$1
10 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersChevalier Romain (The Roman Cavalier) by Salvador Dali (1904-1989)$1
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersLe Cheval de la Mort (Horse of Death) by Salvador Dali (1904-1989)$1
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersLe Chevalier Chretien (The Christian Knight) by Salvador Dali (1904-1989)$1