Sold20241978 Mark Fidrych Detroit Tigers Rookie MLB Sportscaster Baseball Card #18-11This auction is for the 1978 Mark Fidrych Detroit Tigers Rookie MLB Sportscaster Baseball Card #18-11. The card is printed on a thin cardboard stock paper. This is a nice card from the large set thatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 12 Tiffany & Co Sterling Bamboo EaselsA set of 12 Tiffany & Co sterling silver place card holders in the form of bamboo motif easels. Each stamped Sterling / Tiffany. 18.48 ozt. Dimensions: 2.75" H x 2.25" W Property from a successful SotSee Sold Price
Sold2016EVGENY KIBRIK (RUSSIAN 1906-1978)EVGENY KIBRIK (RUSSIAN 1906-1978) Portrait of Vera Ketlinskaya (the artist`s wife), 1920s oil on canvas 62 x 46.5 cm (24 3/8 x 18 3/4 in.) Signed and inscribed on verso PROVENANCEFrom the artist LidiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022KONSTANTIN KOROVIN (RUSSIAN 1861-1939)Parisian Street at Night 1935 oil on canvas board 48 x 34 cm (18 7/8 x 13 3/8 in.) unframed signed, dated and inscribed Paris lower right CONDITION The painting is in good condition. Minor wear and rSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEV MESHBERG (RUSSIAN 1933-2007)LEV MESHBERG (RUSSIAN 1933-2007) King David ,1981-2006 oil on canvas board 48 x 107 cm (18 7/8 x 42 1/8 in.) [image size], 61 x 119 cm (24 x 46 7/8 in.) [including matte] signed and dated lower right;See Sold Price
Sold2021ERNST NEIZVESTNY (RUSSIAN 1925-2016)ERNST NEIZVESTNY (RUSSIAN 1925-2016) Untitled,1978 mixed media on card laid on canvas 89 x 58 cm (35 x 22 7/8 in.) signed and dated lower right CONDITION Observed in frame, the work appears in age-appSee Sold Price
2016RICHARD KARLOVICH ZOMMER (RUSSIAN 1866-1939)RICHARD KARLOVICH ZOMMER (RUSSIAN 1866-1939) At the Eastern Market, oil on canvas 64 x 48 cm (25 1/4 x 18 7/8 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCEAcquired from the descendants of Richard Zommer`s previoSee Sold Price
Sold2022DMITRY NALBANDIAN (RUSSIAN 1906-1993)Summer Day 1967 oil on cardboard 34.5 x 48 cm (13 5/8 x 18 7/8 in.) framed dimensions: 42 x 55 cm (16 1/2 x 21 5/8 in.) signed and dated lower right CONDITION Observed in frame, the painting is in verSee Sold Price
Sold2017MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943) Still Life with Squash, 1978 gouache and ink on paper 39 x 56 cm (15 3/8 x 18 1/8 in.) [sight] signed and dated lower left PROVENANCE Mimi Ferzt Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tony Berlant, UntitledTony Berlant Untitled 1978mixed media assemblage, resin, wood base 30.5 h × 18.75 w × 15 d in (77 × 48 × 38 cm) Provenance: Acquired directly from theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alan Davie C.B.E., H.R.S.W., R.A. (British, 1920-2014) Upsurge No.3 122.2 x 101.6 cm. (48 1/8 x ...Alan Davie C.B.E., H.R.S.W., R.A. (British, 1920-2014) Upsurge No.3 dated '20 8 52' (upper left); signed, inscribed, and dated again 'Alan Davie/Aug 52/SPEED SPACE' (verso) oil on board 122.2 x 101.6See Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED HIGH GRADE SLEEVED BASKETBALL CARDS -(18)Assorted high grade sleeved basketball cards. Highlights in this set are Lebron James, Shaquille O'Neal, Kobe Bryant, Luke Ridnour and more.Condition: High grade Sports cards Modern Age (1985-Present)See Sold Price
Sold2023FULL SET OF 1957 TOPPS BASEBALL CARDS 407 CARD SET.Features rookie cards of Don Drysdale card #18, Frank Robinson card #35, Brooks Robinson card #328 and Jim Bunning card #338. All Hall of Famers. Appears to have many other Hall of Famers including TeSee Sold Price
Sold2018VASSILI GRACHEV (RUSSIAN 1831-1905)VASSILI GRACHEV (RUSSIAN 1831-1905) Soldier on Horseback Kissing his Sweetheart, bronze with medium brown patina height: 24.5 cm (9 5/8 in.) signed in Cyrillic, foundry mark of Woerffel St. PetersburgSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vassili Grachev (Russian, 1831-1905) Cattle ThiefVassili Grachev (Russian, 1831-1905) Cattle Thief Bronze - statue with applied bronze wirework and strung components, cast Cyrillic signature and "C.F. Woerffel St. Petersburg" foundry mark, 11.5"h x1See Sold Price
Sold2018VASSILI GRACHEV (RUSSIAN 1831-1905)VASSILI GRACHEV (RUSSIAN 1831-1905) Winter Ride in the Troika, bronze with medium brown patina 13 x 26.5 cm (5 1/8 x 10 1/2 in.) including base signed in Cyrillic, with Woerffel foundry mark, St. PeteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vassili Grachev, Cattle ThiefVassili Grachev, Cattle Thief, Vassili Grachev (Russian, 1831-1905), brown patina cast bronze statue with applied bronze wirework and strung components, cast Cyrillic signature and "C.F. Woerffel St.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carved and lacquered Japanese Buddha on ornateCarved and lacquered Japanese Buddha on ornate multi-level base, as found, with losses and breaks, apparently all original surface, 48" h, 18" w, very fragile, 19th c or earlierSee Sold Price
Sold202414 Karat Yellow Gold Heart Shaped Diamond NecklaceContaining one heart-shape brilliant-cut diamond [G/SI2] weighing approximately 3.48 carats; 18-? inches long (adjustable); 3.7 grams; with GIA Report No. 2235240308; Provenance: The Estate of Toni LySee Sold Price
Sold2021Nancy Dunlop Cawdrey, Bohemian RhapsodyArtist Nancy Dunlop Cawdrey, Dye on Silk, 48 x 18 inches, FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kurt Weiser, Covered Jar with Bird's NestKurt Weiser Covered Jar with Bird's Nest USA, 1993china-painted porcelain 19 h × 10.5 w × 7 d in (48 × 27 × 18 cm) Incised signature to underside and base 'Weiser'.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Boulle and Ebonized PedestalsPair of Boulle and Ebonized Pedestals. 19th cent. Gilt bronze mounts and marble tops (old replacements). Ht. 48" W 18" D 14".See Sold Price
Sold2023Agresti Burlwood Jewelry Cabinet21st Century, Upper Case With Lift Top, Seven Drawers With Lock Flaps, Lower Case With Five Drawers, Bracket Feet, Mahogany Case, Height 48, Width 18, Depth 14 Inches. Includes Key. See Photos For AddSee Sold Price
2018LOUIS XV MAHOGANY MARBLE TOP CABINETLOUIS XV MAHOGANY MARBLE TOP CABINET, H 47", L 48", D 18" :Having a single drawer at the top with glass doors at each end that open to reveal a mirrored back and two glass shelves. Decorated overall wSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersRolex Gentleman's Gold 'Day-Date' Wristwatch, Ref. 1803$3,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftEldred'sJULES ANDRE SMITH (Florida/Connecticut/Hong Kong, 1880-1959), Houses among trees., Watercolor on$150
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc Isaac Soyer Lithographs. (Russian-American, 1902-1981) and Raphael Soyer (Russian / American, 18$50
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGustav Stickley (1858-1942), Serving Table, No. 808$1,200(1 bid)
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryCrystal Fox Fur Coat Jacket Vintage Fashion$1(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateWilliam T. Sherman West Point Report Card Photo Frame 20 x 18$5(1 bid)