Sold1980 Bob Seger Silver Bullet Band Engel Stadium Poster Mint 91Original concert poster featuring Bob Seger and the Silver Bullet Band's performance at Engel Stadium in Chattanooga, Tennessee, on August 16, 1980 -- CRITICAL DETAILS -- Title: Bob Seger Silver BSee Sold Price
Sold2020Neil Young & The Crazy Horse Boston Tea Party Boston,Neil Young & The Crazy Horse Boston Tea Party Boston, MA concert poster, March 1, 1970, Neil Young & The Crazy Horse and Country Funk 5th Avenue Band, original printing, Bob Driscoll artist signed (inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boston Garden Sports SpectacularTen tickets and exclusive use of a Boston Garden suite to watch the Celtics or the Bruins rock the rafters. Game on! Package includes full, in-suite bar and beverage service.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 45's(Amy Holland, Bobby Vinton, Foreigner, Bob Seger, and more-about 30 total)Vintage 45's(Amy Holland, Bobby Vinton, Foreigner, Bob Seger, and more-about 30 total)See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain 'Sailor'sChinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain 'Sailor's Farewell' Punch Bowl 10 1/8 in. diam. Elinor Gordon, Villanova, PA, 1980; Sold Sotheby's NY, The Collection of Roy and Ruth Nutt, January 23, 2015, LotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Donald Roller Wilson (American b1938) Dog PaintingDonald Roller Wilson ( American, born 1938). Original portrait oil painting on canvas. Titled "Don's Dog Bob's Friends..." A Boston Terrier dog in a formal dress with a floral crown and floating matchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Beatles Photo Signed & Ticket StubA signed/autograph photo of The Beatles. Signed by John Lennon, Paul McCartney, Geroge Harrison, and Ringo Starr. Accompanied by Boston's Suffolks Downs concert ticket from August 1966, when the BeatlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lowell Nesbitt (1933-1993) Monumental PaintingMonumental Lowell Blair Nesbitt (American, 1933 - 1993) "Crowded Garden Part II (1980)" Oil on Canvas. Titled, dated, sized and signed verso. Provenance: Estate of the Artist. Size: 7' x 9'6" (84 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - Crowded Garden Part IILot 295 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Crowded Garden Part II (1980) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed verso 84 x 114 inches unframed Provenance: From the Estate of Lowell NesbittSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edouard Toudouze (1848-1907, French)Courting couple in a spring landscape Oil on canvas Signed lower left: E. Toudouze 20" H x 29" W Provenance: Sold: Skinner Inc., Boston, MA, American and European Paintings and Prints, February 1See Sold Price
Sold2019An Italian Marble Bust Height 32 inches.An Italian Marble Bust after the antique, 19th century depicting Roman Emperor Marcus Aurelius. Height 32 inches. Estimate $3,000-5,000 Provenance: Sold Skinner Auctioneers, Boston, July 18, 2015, LotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wedgwood Black Basalt Bust of ZenoWedgwood Black Basalt Bust of Zeno Impressed mark. 23 x 9 x 10 in. Sold Skinner Auctioneers, Boston, MA, July 16, 2018, Lot 277. The Neoclassicist: Niall SmithSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - Crowded Garden Part ILot 293 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Crowded Garden Part I (1980) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed verso 84 x 114 inches unframed Provenance: From the Estate of Lowell NesbittSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bob Dylan 1963 Core Presents Concert PosterBob Dylan 1963 Core Presents concert poster, University Regent Theater, Syracuse, NY., November 3, 1963, original printing window card noted by size 14" (height) x 20" (length) and the fact that thereSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bob Love Chicago Bulls Warm-up Jacket 1970'sBob Love Chicago Bulls warm-up jacket 1970's. Sand-Knit Size 42. Front has Chicago and #10 stitched on vinyl. Back has stitched on Love and appears to be missing vinyl Bull's logo. Overall good conditSee Sold Price
2023Pool Made with Paper and Blue Ink, a original Lithograph by David HockneyLOW RESERVE:Pool Made with Paper and Blue Ink is from the original Paper Pools book, published in 1980 (sadly the book is sold separately). This is a Lithograph, originally signed and numbered personaSee Sold Price
Sold2024THE**CATCHER**IN**THE**RYE** by J. D. Salinger | 1st Ed / 1st Print | JacketTHE**CATCHER**IN**THE**RYE** by J. D. Salinger | 1st Ed / 1st Print | Jacket. First edition, first printing published by Little, Brown and Company, Boston, 1951. Second issue dust jacketSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID HOCKNEY - "POOL MADE WITH PAPER AND BLUE INK FOR BOOK" - Signed litographDAVID HOCKNEY (b. 1937) "POOL MADE WITH PAPER AND BLUE INK FOR BOOK" (sold without the book)Year: 1980Litograph in colorsDimensions: 26.5x22.5 cmSigned and dated in pencil, numbered XX/1000Published bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese 3 Tiered Hexagonal Blue & White Porcelain SetAntique Chinese 3 Tiered Hexagonal Blue & White Porcelain Set. Superb and extensive underglaze blue drawing on this rare set. Ex Bob Egan Collection, Purchased 1968-1980. Dimension: Overall 16 1/4" (4See Sold Price
Sold2023Stephen King Firestarter signed limited 1st Ed.Heading: Author: King, Stephen Title: Firestarter Place Published: Huntington Woods, MI Publisher:Phantasia Press Date Published: 1980 Description: Blue leatherette, colorSee Sold Price
Sold2015APHRODITE AUCTION #3- LARGE BRONZE FIGURE OF BAALCulture: Anatolian, Date: 1000 B.C., Medium: Bronze, Provenance: Ex: New York private collection, Ex: German private collection, 1980's, Ex: Hirsch auction, 2014 (sold for 5000 euros). Dimensions: H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Enameled Porcelain Plaque, SignedAntique Chinese Enameled Porcelain Plaque, Signed. This serene landscape done in very unusual sepia tones is encased in a quality frame. Ex Bob Egan Collection, Purchased 1968-1980. Dimension: 21 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Sister Gertrude Morgan (American, 1900-1980) 12-Sister Gertrude Morgan (American, 1900-1980)12-Story New Jerusalem Rose Garden CourtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jane Smiley (2) Novels SIGNEDTwo (2) novels include: 1) Barn Blind. Harper and Row. 1980 first edition with unclipped dust jacket. 2) At Paradise Gate. Simon and Schuster. 1981 with unclipped dust jacket. Lot measures 8.75 in. xSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare and Important Initialed Hingham Round Patriotic Pantry Box, War of 1812$6,000
6 days LeftCole Lector Auctions"Johnny Cash and Bob Dylan" 1969 Grand Ole Opry & ABC Studios Concert Poster$30(2 bids)
6 days LeftTopwellsA Japanese Woodblock Print of Pine Tree of the Friendly Garden, Signed Toshi Yoshida, 1980$100(1 bid)