2021Marc Chagall (Russian, 1887-1985) Derriere Le MiroirMarc Chagall Derriere Le Miroir 13 L'envolee magique 11 La joie verso 12 Les amoureux a lisba Lithographs on paper singed l.r. marked e.a. l.l in pencil 9.25 x 14 inches each (sight) 26.25 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chagall Lithograph Les amoureux au soleil rougeArtist: Marc Chagall Country: Russia Title: Les amoureux au soleil rouge Medium: Original Lithograph Marks:not signed nor numbered Printed: 1960 by Mourlot, France Paper Size: Vellum 12.50 x 9.50 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Les Amoureux de la Tour Eiffel Lithograph in colours, 1960, on Arches ...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Les Amoureux de la Tour Eiffel (Mourlot 187) Lithograph in colours, 1960, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered XI/XXV in pencil, an artist's proof aside from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Man Ray L'heure de L'observatorie Les AmoureuxMan Ray L'heure de L'observatorie Les Amoureux Offset Lithograph on Paper Plate Signed 9.5x24See Sold Price
Sold2021Man Ray LMan Ray L'heure de L'observatorie Les Amoureux Offset Lithograph on Paper Plate Signed 9.5x24See Sold Price
2021Man Ray LMan Ray L'heure de L'observatorie Les Amoureux Offset Lithograph on Paper Plate Signed 9.5x24See Sold Price
Sold2022Man Ray L'heure de L'observatorie Les AmoureuxMan Ray L'heure de L'observatorie Les Amoureux Offset Lithograph on Paper Plate Signed 9.5x24See Sold Price
Sold2024Man Ray L'heure de L'observatoire Les Amoureux Offset Lithograph Abstract LipsArtist: Man Ray Title: L'heure de L'observatoire Les Amoureux Medium: Offset Lithograph Dimensions: 9.5 x 24 inches Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARC CHAGALL ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPHTitled "Les Amoureux au Soleil Rouge." Color lithograph, 1960. Numbered 35/100, unsigned. With Galerie Modern at Brentano's label verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 24" x W 20" (Sight) H 16.5" x W 12.5" ConSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - Derriere Le Miroir, No. 225, Original Lithograph, 1977.Marc Chagall - Derriere Le Miroir, No. 225, Original Lithograph, 1977. Two Original Lithographs: Original lithograph: Les Chemins de L'amitie, double page, 38x56cm. Reference: Mourlot 917 - Chagall LiSee Sold Price
Sold2024SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A PRINT PORTFOLIO, "Les Amoureux," 1979,SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A PRINT PORTFOLIO, "Les Amoureux," 1979, the complete portfolio with three color lithographs on japan paper, each signed L/R, "Dali," and numbered, "E.A. 42/75," togeSee Sold Price
2024Marc Chagall (Russian French 1887-1985) lithograph, titled "The Lovers In Red", on verso in pencilMarc Chagall (Russian French 1887-1985) lithograph, titled "The Lovers In Red", on verso in pencil "Les Amoureux Nu Soleil Rouge" M285 Yr 1956. Numbered HC in pencil lower left, signed in pencil MarcSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall "The Lovers In Red" Litho HCMarc Chagall (Russian French 1887-1985) lithograph, titled "The Lovers In Red", on verso in pencil "Les Amoureux Nu Soleil Rouge" M285 Yr 1956. Numbered HC in pencil lower left, signed in pencil MarcSee Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI "Les Amoureux" Portfolio of 3SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) "Les Amoureux Suite" Lithograph. Each image measures: 22 x 17 1/2 inches; sheet: 29 3/8 x 21 1/2 inches. Portfolio: 31 x 23 3/8 inches. Each signed l/r and numbered lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Color Litho "Lovers in the Red Sun"Marc Chagall (Russian, 1887-1985) colored lithograph "The Lovers in the Red Sun" or Les Amoureux au Soleil Rouge, 1960. Created for the six volumes of The Lithographs Catalouge Raisonne and publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall "Les Soucis" Offset LithographDESCRIPTION: Marc Chagall "Les Soucis" offset lithograph on paper, mounted in ornate frame. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: (Image) H: 34.25" x L: 24" (Frame) H: 47" x L: 36.75" -See Sold Price
Sold2018French Gouache on Paper PaintingSigned: Marc Chagall Lower Right in Black.Gouache on paper painting, Size: 28 x 26" Title: serenade pour les amoureux. Provenance: Acquired in Paris in 1955 , Anon sale in 1980 the seller is the son oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (1904-1989) SpanishLES MYSTERIES DE L’ALCHIMISTE (F.80-4-C), 1980, color lithograph, signed and numbered 120/350 in pencil, published by Levine & Levine for DalArt, comes with Martin Lawrence certificate and promoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall Rare Limited Edition LithographMarc Chagall (French/Russian, 18787-1985) This piece is hand signed and numbered 23/30 "Les Sirenes" from L'Odyssee Suite I, 1974. This is a lithograph on Japon nacre paper, and a limited edition of 3See Sold Price
Sold2015Chagall, Marc, ,Title: "L'Arbre Vert" (Green Tree with Lovers), lithograph on paper, printed in colors,, 1980, signed in pencil by the artist,, numbered 41/50,As printed by Mourlot, Paris, with their blindstamp, (MouSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARC CHAGALL (French. 1887-1985)“St Paul at Night” (M.958 ). Signed in pencil l/r, numbered 5/50 and dated 1980. Color Lithograph. Image measuring 19 1/2” by 14 3/4”. Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: good) (4000/6000)See Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali. "Les Amoureux" lithograph portfolioSpanish, 1904-1989). 1979, "Les Amoureux" portfolio of 3 lithographs (Anthony and Cleopatra", "Lancelot and Guinevere", and "The Garden of Eden") in color on Arches paper, hard written by Dali and embSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall - Les Amoureux de Vence w CertificateMarc Chagall - Les Amoureux de Vence w Certificate on the Back. Framed. Measures 23 x 30.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall, 'Les Amoureux De Vence', FacsimileArtist: Marc Chagall. Title: 'Les Amoureux de Vence' Dimensions: 27.5 in. by 21in. Condition- Excellent Type: serigraph on deckle edged paper Buyers Premium- 25% Marc Chagall was a Jewish artist. An eSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONMarc Chagall - L'Oise au Vert 1962 Mourlot Lithograph Exhibition Poster$50
721 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Bouquet Aux Amoureux Volants" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate$500
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesMarc CHAGALL (1887-1985), D'Après. Assiette « Les Amants » Plat en porcelaine.€100
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Les Fleurs saccagées (from Daphnis et$7,500
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTeresa Pagowska (1926-2007), Les sorcières , 1980, huile sur toile, monogrammée, signée, datéeCHF 20,000
BonhamsPierre CARDIN Paris, collection Haute Couture, circa 1980. Lot de 2 vestes dans les tons beiges.€150(1 bid)
BonhamsPierre CARDIN Boutique, collection prêt à Porter, circa 1980. Lot de 3 vestes dans les...€200