Sold2022Hans Hartung L-06 (SCHMUCKING 62) Color lithograph, unframedHans Hartung (1904-1989) L-06 (SCHMÜCKING 62) Color lithograph, 1949, on cream wove paper, signed with initials, dated and numbered 49/100 in pencil, printed by Jean Pons, Paris, issued by EdizioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lisa Johansson-Pape (1907-1989) Model n°30-06, 'Ihanne'Lisa Johansson-Pape (1907-1989)Model n°30-06, 'Ihanne'FloorlampBrass, metal, leather and methacrylateEdited by Stockmann OrnoEditor's stampModel created circa 1960H 147 × Ø 42 cmBibliogSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lisa Johansson-Pape (1907-1989) Model n°30-06, 'Ihanne'Lisa Johansson-Pape (1907-1989)Model n°30-06, 'Ihanne'Pair of floor lampsBrass, lacquered metal, leather and methacrylateEdited by Stockmann OrnoManufacturer's stamp beneath the baseModel createdSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Schwarz, ZABS 7-11-06 BlueDavid Schwarz ZABS 7-11-06 Blue from the Z-Axis series USA, 2006hand-blown, cut, incised, and painted glass 10 h × 9 dia in (25 × 23 cm) Etched signature and date to body 'David ScSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dali Signed Litho, Sidney Z. Lucas ImprintTitled Bullfight #2, signed lower right, #89/300, copyright Sidney Z. Lucas 1966. Salvador Dali, (1904-1989), Catalonian surrealist painter. Sidney Z. Lucas was the first North American publisher of oSee Sold Price
Sold2022《 Dublin 》 Oil on canvas ( Fergus O'Ryan 1911-1989 , UK )《 Dublin 》 Oil on canvas ( Fergus O'Ryan1911-1989 , UK )See Sold Price
Sold2020KEITH HARING - Naples Suite #06 - LithographArtist: Keith Haring (American, 1958 - 1990). Title: "Naples Suite #06 [untitled]". Medium: Lithograph. Date: Composed 1983. Printed 1989. Dimensions: Overall size: 12 5/8 x 9 5/16 in. (321 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador DALI: "Triumph of the Sea" - LithographSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) lithograph in colors on wove paper titled "Triumph of the Sea," pencil signed lower right and numbered lower left "74/150," 1965. Copyright Sidney Z. Lucas. UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold20218 Singapore $1-$100 1985-94 replacementsSingapore $1, (1987), ship, sign. Goh Keng Swee, serial nos. Z/1 859034, Z/2 043678; $2, (1990), ship, orange, serial no. ZZ 089595; $2, (1992), ship, purple, serial no. FF 176604; $5, (1989), ship, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELI ILAN - BIG MODERNIST BRONZE SCULPTUREEli Ilan Canadian Israeli 1928-1982 - Large Modernist Abstract Bronze Sculpture. Signed and Dated (19) 81. Height 16" x Length 15". Provenance: From a New York Estate. Obtained directly from the ArtisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Afgan Bokhara Rug, 7'5" x 11'4" ( 2.26 x 3.45 M )The dark rust brown field shows a 3 by 7 array of characteristic octagonal Turkmen guls, with simplified “Memling gul” minor devices. Red brown main border with diamond chains. Goat hair wSee Sold Price
Sold2022《 Sedan Chair 》 Oil on canvas ( by Frederik Hendrik Kaemmerer , 1839-1902 , France )《 Sedan Chair 》 Oil on canvasby Frederik Hendrik Kaemmerer 1839-1902 France the paiting was published in the London Journal in 1886 we offering the publicationSee Sold Price
Sold2022《 The nocturne 》 oil on wood (1811-1889, France , by Jules Dupre )《 The nocturne 》 oil on wood(1811-1889, France , by Jules Dupre )See Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Gilt Bronze Sakyamuni Buddha StatueQing Dynasty Gilt Bronze Sakyamuni Buddha StatueSee Sold Price
6 days LeftRock Legends LTDDanzig - The Village Idiots - Disorderly Conduct - 1989 Concert Handbill$100
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsGEOFFREY BEENE PANNE VELVET & SILK EVENING GOWN, USA, FALL 1989$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Pressed Imprint of The "Radiant Baby" Logo From The Haring Collection (1989)$2,100(2 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Pressed Imprint of Barking Dog Logo From The Haring Collection (1989)$525(4 bids)
5 days LeftAeron HouseMini Pez Collection, Pokemon Dragonball Z, Peanuts, imported from Japan$74(7 bids)