Sold2022Carla Accardi (Trapani, 1924 - 2014) - Rossonero terra di Siena, 1997Caseina su tela, cm. 40x50. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo e n. di archivio. Autentica su foto Studio Accardi Roma, n. 37/98 con firma dell'autore.See Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Listri (born in 1955) Castello di Weimar, 1997Massimo Listri (born in 1955)Castello di Weimar, 1997Chromogenic printLimited edition of 5 Signed and numbered '1/5' on the artist's label on the back176 × 223 cm187 × 232 cm (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Original Kiyoshi Saito Screen with Two Woodblock Prints(Japan, 1907-1997), two panel folding screen mounted with 2 large woodblock prints titled "Caress (A)" and "Caress," left print signed with Saito's red seal, right print unsigned, these screens were mSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aldo Rossi (Milano 1931 - Milano 1997) "CentroAldo Rossi (Milano 1931 - Milano 1997) "Centro Congressi del Comune di Milano" Tridimensional model of the architectural project. Milan 1991. Balsawood and plywood painted white 1:200 scale. executedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Lovell (American, 1909–1997), , Dr. Jackson BlazesTom Lovell (American, 1909–1997)Dr. Jackson Blazes a Transcontinental Trail, Great Moments in Early American Motoring, (Series I)Signed 'TOM/LOVELL' bottom left; also titled and inscribed '1967-5',See Sold Price
Sold2016MVM Cappellin, design Carlo Scarpa, about 1930An inverted bell layered milk and golden yellow glass vase with amber glass curbed foot. 25 cm high; diameter cm 21 Marino Barovier, Carlo Scarpa, I vetri di un architetto, Skira ed. 1997, page 264See Sold Price
Sold2019Marjorie Reed | On the Santa Fe TrailArtist: Marjorie Reed | 1915-1997 Title: On the Santa Fe Trail Signed l/r: Marjorie Reed Media: Oil on canvas Dimensions: 12 by 16 inches Condition: Very good This painting is in very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022W. Scott Jennings, Arizona Oil On Canvas, "Desert Thunder", H 24'' W 30''W. Scott Jennings, Arizona Oil On Canvas, "Desert Thunder", H 24'' W 30'' Signed lower right. Purchased from Mountain Trails Gallery, Sedona, Arizona in 1997. Cost $4500. Frame 33" x 38".See Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Pyramids 1969ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Pyramids 1969 litografia su carta cm 35x94 esemplare A. P. II firmato e datato in basso a destra Pyramids 1969 lithograph on paper 13,77x37 in edition A. P. II signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Landscape 10ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Landscape 10 1967 serigrafia, cromograph print e collage su cartone cm 39,4x42,4 esemplare 91/100 firmato, datato e numerato sul retro sul retro: timbro di 2C-R provenienzSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Temple (Mailer)ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Temple (Mailer) 1964 litografia su carta cm 58x43 sul retro: busta della mostra Roy Lichtenstein, Landscapes, alla Leo Castelli Gallery, October 24 - November 19, 1964, 4See Sold Price
Sold2016PIERO DORAZIO (1927-2005) SummertimePIERO DORAZIO (1927-2005) Summertime 1997 olio su tela cm 25x25 firmato, datato, titolato e dedicato sul retro sul retro: timbro dell'Atelier Piero Dorazio N.3780 provenienza: Collezione Privata, GenoSee Sold Price
Sold2021VITTORIO ZECCHIN, VENINI Un vaso 'Veronese' inVITTORIO ZECCHIN, VENINI Un vaso 'Veronese' in vetro viola trasparente, 1997. Certificato originale. Marca incisa 'venini 97 139/199'. Altezza cm 36,5.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIA CAMPI C7 vase for Società Ceramica di Laveno.C7 vase for Società Ceramica di Laveno. 1949. Polychrome ceramic scratched and glazed.. Cm 12,00 x 27,50 x 18,00. Mark under the base. Literature: Antonia Campi. Antologia Ceramica 1947-1997, catalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grosz George, CaffèFirmato in basso a destra, Pennino di bambù su carta, W. 21 - H. 33 Cm, Collezione privata, Roma, R. Jentsch, George Grosz. Gli anni berlinesi, Electa, Milano, 1997, p. 60, n. 156See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Hauner (1927-1997) & Martin Eisler (1913-1977)Carlo Hauner (1927-1997)& Martin Eisler (1913-1977)CostelaPair of lounge chairsWood, lacquered metal, brass and fabricEdited by Forma di Brescia, ItalyModel created circa 1965H 83 × L 70 × WSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO DE CARLITavolo. Legno di faggio, legno di noce Canaletto. Italia anni '50. cm: 77x180x80 A TABLE BY C. DE CARLI cfr: G. Ottolini, Carlo de Carli e lo spazio primario, Laterza, 1997, p.34See Sold Price
Sold2018GIANFRANCO FRATTINI & FRANCO BETTONICAScrittoio, Cantieri Carugati anni '50. Legno di teak Domus 361, dicembre 1959 cm 87x82x60; cm 87x82x82 A FOLDING DESK BY G. FRATTINI & F. BETTONICASee Sold Price
Sold2020GIO PONTIDue poltroncine pieghevoli mod. Ninfea. Legno di faggio tinto, ottone, tessuto. Produzione Reguitti, 1958 ca. marchio della manifattura. cm 72x49x67 A PAIR OF FOLDING CHAIRS BY G. PONTI Domus n. 349,See Sold Price
Sold2023HECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The YoungHECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The Young Damballa olio su cartone cm 70x50 firmato in basso a destra The Young Damballa oil on cardboard 27,55x19,68 in signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1974-78 smalto su carta intelata cm 106,5x76,5 firmato in basso a destra inserito nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di Monica SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPE orologio in acciaio modelloPATEK PHILIPPE orologio in acciaio modello Acquanaut, diametro cassa 36mm, referenza 5066A, con doppio cinturino, acciaio e cauciu' con chiusura deploiante. L' orologio è stato controllato per l' iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antico e raro bracciale in oro, probabile metàAntico e raro bracciale in oro, probabile metà 800, mitteleuropa con punzone di importazione francese. Motivo a settori con richiami alla natura, miniature smaltate. Piccoli putti in argento sulle giSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01,Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01, taglio brillante rotondo.See Sold Price
6 days LeftElmwood'sROLEX - A HIGHLY ATTRACTIVE ROLEX DAYTONA IN STAINLESS STEEL AND GOLD, reference 16523, circa 1997,£7,000
6 days LeftElmwood'sROLEX - AN EXCEPTIONAL ROLEX OYSTER PERPETUAL DATE GMT-MASTER, Reference 16700, circa 1997, circular£7,000
BonhamsPARETO AND PANTALEONI. PARETO, VILFREDO. 1848-1923. Manuale di economia politica con una introdu...$500
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAldo Rossi (1931-1997) e Luca Meda (1936-1998) Pair of armchair model "Teatro". Produced by€500
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlToni Zuccheri (San Vito al Tagliamento 1936 - San Vito Al Tagliamento 2008) "Gabbiano" "Bestiario"€600
18 hrs LeftDi Gregorio ArteAmedeo Modigliani Sculpture attributed with certificate to Jeanne Modigliani€10,000