Sold2023ANTONIA CAMPI C7 vase for Società Ceramica di Laveno.C7 vase for Società Ceramica di Laveno. 1949. Polychrome ceramic scratched and glazed.. Cm 12,00 x 27,50 x 18,00. Mark under the base. Literature: Antonia Campi. Antologia Ceramica 1947-1997, catalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonia Campi - Egg cup C 205Egg cup C 205, 1953 h 10,6 cm x diam 10 cm strong earthenware. Società Ceramica Italiana di Laveno. LITERATUREAnty Pansera, Antonia Campi. Creatività , forma e funzione. Catalogo ragionato, SilvaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonia Campi (Sondrio 1921 - Savona 2019) Pitcher model "C7". Manufacture of Società CeramicaAntonia Campi (Sondrio 1921 - Savona 2019) Pitcher model "C7". Manufacture of Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno, 1949. Strong cast earthenware in shades of white and black. Graphic symbol of the maSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTONIA CAMPI Un set di apparecchi sanitariANTONIA CAMPI Un set di apparecchi sanitari serie 'Gardena' per S.C.I. (Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno), 1959 (Richard-Ginori dal 1972). Vitreous China. Marcati 'Lavenite Richard-Ginori'. LavaboSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTONIA CAMPI Un set di apparecchi sanitariANTONIA CAMPI Un set di apparecchi sanitari serie 'Torena' per S.C.I. (Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno), 1959 (RICHARD-GINORI dal 1973). Lavenite. Marcati 'Richard-Ginori Lavenite'. misure wc: 38See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIA CAMPI Un set di apparecchi sanitariANTONIA CAMPI Un set di apparecchi sanitari serie "Cervino" per S.C.I. (Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno), 1960 (RICHARD-GINORI dal 1972). Vitreous China. Lavabo: cm 83 (h) x 63 x 55 bidet: cm 40See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTONIA CAMPI Centerpiece for Società Ceramica Italiana Laveno, Lavenia.CAMPI ANTONIA (1921 - 2019) Centerpiece for Società Ceramica Italiana Laveno, Lavenia. White underglazed ceramic with polychrome decorations.. Cm 34,00 x 10,00 x 25,00. Early 1950s.Marked under the bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonia Campi, PortaombrelliPortaombrelli Ceramica smaltata con decoro a rilievo. Prod. Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno, 1955 ca. Marchio della manifattura sotto la base. cm 55x38x26See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonia Campi (Sondrio 1921 - Savona 2019) Pot holder model "C.10". Manufacture of Società CeramicaAntonia Campi (Sondrio 1921 - Savona 2019) Pot holder model "C.10". Manufacture of Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno, 1953ca. Glazed cast ceramic in craquelé yellow with black, beige, blue and gSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHRISTOFER DRESSER Un grande vaso in ceramicaCHRISTOFER DRESSER Un grande vaso in ceramica per S.C.I. (Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno), 1912. Cifre impresse sotto la base '38 SCI 12'. Altezza cm 38, larghezza 55. A large ceramic vase manufSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonia Campi, Sculptural Umbrella StandAntonia Campi Sculptural umbrella stand, model no. C-33, ca. 1954 Glazed ceramic. Manufactured by S.C.I. (Societa Ceramica Italiana), Italy. Underside stamped "Lavenia Made in Italy." 24" H x 13.5" DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Società Ceramica di Colonnata, Sesto Fiorentino, 2 vases, c. 1900Società Ceramica di Colonnata, Sesto Fiorentino, 2 vases, c. 1900, H. 34.6 cm. Earthenware, polychrome glaze, front with female three-quarter figures with Art Nouveau-typical long, flowing hairSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonia Campi, prod. S.C.I. LavenoItaly, 1952, 54x38x27 cm., umbrella stand mod. C 9 in strong green earthenware, production mark, slight defectsLiterature: Enzo Biffi Gentili, Antonia Campi Antologia ceramica 1947-1997, Electa, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Biancini Angelo, Angelo Biancini (1911-1988)Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno, 1940 ca. Large earthenware vase with relief figures. Maker's mark. Height 42.5 cm, diameter 31.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Biancini Angelo, Angelo Biancini (1911-1988)Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno 1935 ca. Earthenware vase with relief figure. Height 42.5 cm and diameter 28.5 cm. Maker's markSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTONIA CAMPI - 3Set da bagno, Ceramiche Laveno anni '60. Ceramica invetriata cm 84x76x54; cm 39x37x48; cm 39x37x60 A BATHROOM SET BY A. CAMPISee Sold Price
Sold2019ANGELO BIANCINI Un vaso in ceramica "1272"ANGELO BIANCINI Un vaso in ceramica "1272" per S.C.I. (Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno), disegno fine anni '30, produzione 1941. Formatura a colaggio, smalto mat. Marcato "lavenia N O 5-41" e conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Biancini (Castel Bolognese 1911 - Castel Bolognese 1988) "Atteone divorato dai cani"Angelo Biancini (Castel Bolognese 1911 - Castel Bolognese 1988) "Atteone divorato dai cani" Sculpture. Manufacture of Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno, 1956. White-glazed strong earthenware. MarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antonia Campi ceramic floor vaseCeramic floor vase by Antonia Campi for Lavenia. Made in Italy circa 1950's. 25" T x 13" DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antonia CampiTwo jugs Enamelled casted ceramic. Manufactured by SCI Laveno, 1949 ca. 27x20x14 cm Literature: Literature: E. Biffi Gentili, F. Comisso, L. Perlo, Eccentricity. Arti applicate a Torino 1945-1968, FonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Biancini Angelo, Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno, 1935 caAn earthenware ceramic vase with embossed figures, altezza cm 41,5, diametro cm 29See Sold Price
Sold2021A. Biancini, Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno, 1936Angelo Biancini (1911-1988). A large truncated cone-shaped vase in slip cast earthenware with an ivory enamel and a third-fire high-relief decor of animals and figures. H 41cm, diam 31cm. Manufacture'See Sold Price
Sold2021Extensive Cantagalli & Ginori Faience Dinner Svc.Decorated with orange and blue blossoms with greenery on a cream ground. Bears cockerel mark on reverse. Dinner plates, luncheon plates and soup bowls marked "Societa Ceramica Richard (Richard-Ginori)See Sold Price
Sold2022Rometti Ceramiche - Vase 'Scena di Caccia'Lot 73 Rometti Ceramiche Italian (1927-present) Vase 'Scena di Caccia' ceramic design by Dante Baldelli, decorated with an Umbrian hunting scene, signed to base 9 1/2 x 8 3/4 inches Additional InformaSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi ANTONIA CAMPI 1921 Scultura ‘La grande Nina’, per Superego, prototipo 2008 - ANTONIA CAMPI€900
May 16Aste Bolaffi PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Senza titolo 1978/1982 - PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Untitled 1978/1982€500
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi VICTOR CERRATO 1917-2008 Vaso anni '60 - VICTOR CERRATO 1917-2008 Vase 1960s€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLampada da terra Struttura in metallo patinato, bottoni e piedini in ottone, piastrelle in ceramica€800
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 'Busto di Moro' anni '50 - PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 'Moor's Bust'€2,000(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Gianlisi il Giovane (Rizzolo 1677 - Cremona 1727) attribuito Vasi di fiori Coppia di olio su€3,000