Sold201719C Italian Faience Majolica Tin Glaze ChargerITALY, 19TH CENTURY A fine Italian faience majolica tin glaze charger. The charger is decorated with a Condottieri and two soldiers training beneath a tree along a riverbank in a vibrant polychrome glSee Sold Price
Sold201719C Italian Faience Majolica Tin Glaze ChargerITALY, 19TH CENTURY A fine Italian faience majolica tin glaze charger. The charger is decorated with a man kneeling in front of a youthful woman in blue and red diaphanous drapery unraveling a scrollSee Sold Price
Sold202319C Italian Faience Majolica Charger w Mythology19th Century Italian Faience Majolica charger or wall hanging with classical scene of two women stabbing man with a javelin. Excellent condition. Measures 20" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Antique Italian Faience Scenic Charger PlateCrafted of earthenware pottery with hand painted marine scene of cherubs, women and a goddess riding dolphins. Face with floral scrolls border. Decorated in yellow, ochre, and blue color tin glaze. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Exceptional Italian Faience Majolica ChargerEarly exceptional Italian faience majolica charger, 28" diameter. Provenance: Estate of Robert Eigelberger, Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold202319TH CENT. ITALIAN MAJOLICA FAIENCE CHARGER, PUTTI FISHING, MINOR FLAKE TO RIM, 14 1/2" DIAMETER.19TH CENT. ITALIAN MAJOLICA FAIENCE CHARGER, PUTTI FISHING, MINOR FLAKE TO RIM, 14 1/2" DIAMETER.See Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY MAJOLICA BLUE AND YELLOW TIN GLAZE CHARGER. 13ins diameter.A 19TH CENTURY MAJOLICA BLUE AND YELLOW TIN GLAZE CHARGER. 13ins diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Candle StickVtg Erica Ericina Ceramica Italian Faience Candle Stick Holder Tin Glaze Mark 4? x 4? Weight 1.25 lbs Dimensions 9 x 6 x 5 in Shipping will be $15. If you purchase more than one item, shipping will beSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOT OF 4 - CIRCA 1890 COLLECTION OF ITALIAN HERALDICCIRCA 1890 COLLECTION OF ITALIAN HERALDIC ARMORIAL MAJOLICA FAÏENCE CHARGERS 17 TH CENTURY ROCOCO MOTIFS - UNMARKED - DIAMETER 9.75 INCHES - MARKET VALUE 600.00See Sold Price
Sold2015LOT OF 8 -CIRCA 1890 COLLECTION OF ITALIAN HERALDICLOT OF 8 -CIRCA 1890 COLLECTION OF ITALIAN HERALDIC ARMORIAL MAJOLICA FAÏENCE CHARGERS 17 TH CENTURY ROCOCO MOTIFS - UNMARKED - DIAMETER 8 INCHES MARKET VALUE 600.00See Sold Price
Sold2015CIRCA 1890 COLLECTION OF ITALIAN HERALDIC ARMORIALCIRCA 1890 COLLECTION OF ITALIAN HERALDIC ARMORIAL MAJOLICA FAÏENCE CHARGERS, 17TH CENTURY ITALIAN ROCOCO ANGEL MOTIFS - UNMARKED - 16.75 - MARKET VALUE 400.00See Sold Price
Sold2015LOT OF 2 - CIRCA 1890 COLLECTION OF ITALIAN HERALDICLOT OF 2 - CIRCA 1890 COLLECTION OF ITALIAN HERALDIC ARMORIAL MAJOLICA FAÏENCE CHARGERS 17 TH CENTURY ROCOCO MOTIFS - UNMARKED - DIAMETER 12.5 INCHES - MARKET VALUE 600.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot Nine Early Italian Spanish Continental Faience Bird Portrait ChargersLot Nine Early Italian Spanish Continental Faience Bird Portrait Charger, majolica plate or bowl forms, 11.5 x 1.375 inches average, all with rear initials. Provenance: This is one of 34 lots that comSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Italian Spanish Continental Faience Soldier Portrait ChargerEarly Italian Spanish Continental Faience Soldier Portrait Charger, majolica fluted plate or bowl form, 10.5 x3 inches, initials inscribed on underglaze of base. Provenance: This is one of 34 lots thaSee Sold Price
2023ITALIAN MAJOLICA CHARGERLarge antique Italian majolica or faience charger with classical scene of a coronation. 20 in diam. Has rooster mark on back. VG condition. Minor rim chip on right side.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Large Italian Majolica Istoriato ChargersTwo large (2) Italian Majolica Istoriato faience chargers, including one (1) depicting Artemis, goddess of the hunt, her ladies, and her dogs overtaking a stag having lamb's tongue surround and borderSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN MAJOLICA FRUIT & FLOWER BASKET CENTERPIECEItalian majolica topiary centerpiece, modeled as a basket of fruit and flowers, in an all-over white tin glaze, small chips, restoration, basket support intact with hairline, approx 9"h, 11.5"diam, 12See Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN MAJOLICA FRUIT & FLOWER BASKET CENTERPIECEItalian majolica topiary centerpiece, modeled as a basket of fruit and flowers, in an all-over white tin glaze, small chips, nicks. Measures 11"x7"x8 1/2". Weight 9 pds 4 oz. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFive Various Polychrome-Glazed Toby Jugs.$50